Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

Nicholls names students to Dean’s List

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the spring 2008 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average between 3.2 and 3.499 have been named to the dean’s list of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.

Listed by parish, academic college and city, students earning dean’s list honors include:

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

James Joseph Hidalgo Jr., Donaldsonville; Walter Leon Rushing, Donaldsonville; Amy Lynn Thibodeaux, Prairieville;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Nicki McClung Graham, Gonzales; Valencia A. Phillip, Donaldsonville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Alicia R. Gautreau, Gonzales; Jasman Chase Marks, Donaldsonville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Elise Joelle Bourgeois, Gonzales; Stephanie Anne Coleman, Prairieville; Hope Ann Gauthreaux, Prairieville; Stephanie Grisaffe Thibodeaux, Donaldsonville;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kasey Lynn Hebert, Napoleonville; Amanda C. Landry, Pierre Part; Randall Patrick LaPoint Jr., Pierre Part; Kirk Joseph Savoie, Labadieville; Kathy Marie Smith, Napoleonville; Laurie Lynn Smith, Labadieville;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Erin Labat Aucoin, Napoleonville; Kayla Renee Hebert, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Kristen Maryanne Almeida, Pierre Part; Kristin Ann Blanchard, Labadieville; Britani Myree Boudreaux, Napoleonville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Joshua Joseph Boudreaux, Napoleonville; Kevin Scott Calmes, Labadieville; Lauren Marie Daigle, Labadieville; Shelly T. Goetz, Paincourtville;

CALCASIEU PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Thomas Kerrie Widgeon, Lake Charles;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Wendy Bernice Broussard, Sulphur;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Greg Michael Theriot, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Katherine Marie Whisnant, Baton Rouge;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Kelly Butler, Baton Rouge; Whitney Michelle Yarbrough, Baton Rouge;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Stephanie Reneé Coklin, Baton Rouge; Tara Rejean Lavigne, Baton Rouge;

IBERIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Sara Ann Pickett, New Iberia;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Desiree M. Drexler, Jeanerette;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Hannah Celeste Benoit, New Iberia;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Jared Van Charles Adams, Jeanerette; Ashley Nicole Brown, Plaquemine; Nealey Laine LeBlanc, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Aaron David Rogerson, Plaquemine; Heather Margaret Trahan, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Jamie Lynn Salvadras, Plaquemine;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Gerard Bartholomew Beatty, Plaquemine;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kristina Marie Arntz, Metairie; Cody Anthony Dimak, Lafitte; Andrew Warren Szush, Marrero;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Armond Batiste, Westwego; Gino S. Paretti, Kenner;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Emery Moorman Holden, River Ridge; Clozeta Monique McDonald, Avondale; Brad Joseph Ohmer, Westwego; Tory Lin Scallan, River Ridge;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Christen Lauren Colson, Metairie; Melisa Wilkinson Gunzburg, Metairie; Kristy Theresa Sevin, Marrero; Nicole Reneé Singh, Metairie; Patrika Marie Williby, Metairie;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Felicia Lynn Dewey, Harvey;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Stephanie Barrilleaux, Kenner; Kevin Michael Crimen, Kenner; Mallory Lee McInnis, Kenner; Eric-Christian Johnson Thompson, Jefferson;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Ryan Anthony Saucier, Broussard;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Michelle Annette Credeur, Carencro; Ashly Ann Richmond, Lafayette;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Kodi Helen Butler, Lafayette; Monique Jones, Lafayette;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Matthew Michael Autin, Gheens; Rusti Ora Ayo-Gonzales, Thibodaux; Dane Anthony Baudoin, Raceland; Nicholas J. Bilello, Thibodaux; Jeff M. Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Kimberly Marie Broussard, Galliano; Seth M. Candies, Thibodaux; Kyle C. Carrier, Thibodaux; Kimberly Marie Detillier, Raceland; Rebecca Reneé Didier, Thibodaux; Erin Michelle Folse, Thibodaux; Jamie Renee Folse, Thibodaux; Kristine Renee Fruchey, Thibodaux; Bryan Anthony Guidry, Thibodaux; Jaclyn Marie Haydel, Raceland; Parrish Joseph Hebert, Cut Off; William Andrew Heck, Thibodaux; Gretchen Grace Himel, Thibodaux; Guy James Lefort, Cut Off; Gerard Joseph Lombardo, Thibodaux; Benoit Emile Lussier, Larose; Lindsay Boyd Mayet, Lockport; Katrina Ann McDonald, Thibodaux; Matthew Paul Melancon, Raceland; Alyda Elizabeth Mire, Thibodaux; Lyle James Naquin, Lockport; Ashley Lauren Orgeron, Mathews; Christopher Henry Riviere Jr., Thibodaux; Shawanda Ralinda Robertson, Thibodaux; Ashley Renee Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Jay Clifford Swart, Thibodaux; Corey Michael Thiac, Thibodaux; Brittany Thomas, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Joshua Paul Adams, Thibodaux; Bret Anthony Badeaux, Cut Off; Timothy James Badeaux, Thibodaux; Kevin J. Bonvillain, Thibodaux; Carl Anthony Bruce, Cut Off; Catherine Merryll Casse, Thibodaux; Chad Joseph Clement, Thibodaux; Jonathan Jacob Fox, Thibodaux; Kirk James Gilfour, Thibodaux; Emily Maggie Gros, Thibodaux; Lauren M. Johnson, Thibodaux; Claire Louise Ledet, Thibodaux; Erin Melissa Ledet, Thibodaux; Kristy Hogan Legendre, Des Allemands; Britney Patrice Levron, Thibodaux; Desiree Allemand Loupe, Lockport; Kimberly L. Martin, Cut Off; Bradley Micheal Ordoyne, Thibodaux; Jordan Robert Orgeron, Cut Off; Ryan Mark Perque, Thibodaux; Breanne Marie Pregeant, Cut Off; Jared Christopher Price, Thibodaux; Ryan David Rivault, Thibodaux; Amy Elizabeth Shows, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Neili A. Breaux, Lockport; Christy Elaine Case, Thibodaux; Mallory E. Cortez, Thibodaux; Chiaki Le’Tanya Crawford, Thibodaux; Kyle Joseph David, Thibodaux; Kayla Marie Duet, Cut Off; Calissa Ann Folse, Thibodaux; Allen Sherwood Gordey, Thibodaux; Brittany Theresa Guidry, Cut Off; Jenna Elizabeth Knight, Thibodaux; Lauren Vienne Lafont, Thibodaux; Martha I. Marmolejo, Larose; Melinda Sue McLain, Thibodaux; Maddie Leigh Ponville, Thibodaux; Ashley Marie Robinson, Thibodaux; Jenna Patricia Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Caroline Janine Savoie, Thibodaux; Kenyada Kenyona-Arnette Toliver, Thibodaux; Farron E. Triche, Raceland;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Carly Elizabeth Adams, Cut Off; Vashti S. Alexander, Thibodaux; Ashton Leigh Andolsek, Thibodaux; Angelique T. Babin, Thibodaux; Mallory Marie Becnel, Lockport; Dusty Louise Benoit, Thibodaux; Isis Sherrie Bradley, Raceland; Becky Marie Breaux, Raceland; Nina Claire Broussard, Galliano; Coleman Joseph Cormier, Thibodaux; Michelle Ellen Danos, Cut Off; Ashley Delaune, Thibodaux; Joshua James Fullerton, Thibodaux; Bailey Marie Guidry, Cut Off; Chelsea Ann Harris, Thibodaux; Meagan Reneé Hebert, Raceland; Zack Anthony Hill, Mathews; Amanda Elizabeth Kovar, Thibodaux; Thomas Walter Leblanc, Thibodaux; Lisa DuBois LeBouef, Thibodaux; Sarah Elizabeth Legendre, Raceland; Erin O. Marts, Larose; Misty A. Orgeron, Lockport; Falon Elizabeth Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Janee Frances Rogers, Cut Off; Kristi Lynn Rousseau, Thibodaux; Kimberly Ann Toups, Cut Off; Anna Catherine Waguespack, Thibodaux; Jonathan Easton White, Thibodaux;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Raine P. Curole, Cut Off;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Joshua A. Adams, Raceland; Dustin Paul Arcement, Raceland; Ashley R. Autin, Lockport; Heather E. Babin, Thibodaux; Michael Christopher Bacon, Lockport; Kristi Marie Badeaux, Raceland; Amanda Lynn Barras, Thibodaux; Alaina Jane Bellanger, Cut Off; Jeremy James Benoit, Thibodaux; Jessica Ann Bergeron, Thibodaux; Lesley Frances Bonvillain, Thibodaux; Bo A. Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Grant Michael Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Brooke Rose Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Caitlyn J. Bourque, Cut Off; Hannah A. Breaux, Gheens; Maggie E. Bruce, Cut Off; Arenae A. Brumley, Thibodaux; Logan J. Callahan, Raceland; Kelli Maloy Castagnetta, Golden Meadow; Haley R. Champagne, Gheens; John Eric Charpentier, Raceland; Logan J. Coriell, Raceland; Danielle A. Dejesus, Larose; Angele C. Druen, Thibodaux; Ciji Marie Dupre, Thibodaux; Jordan A. Falgout, Lockport; Hoby Jean Guilbeaux, Cut Off; Brad M. Guillot, Raceland; Drew Joseph Hebert, Thibodaux; Seth W. Hickman, Thibodaux; Jennifer Nicole Johnson, Thibodaux; Kayla E. Kraemer, Thibodaux; Eric J. Ledet, Thibodaux; Angelle Nicole Martin, Raceland; Joseph Jude Mayet, Raceland; Lauren Frances Melancon, Cut Off; Shae Simon’ Melancon, Thibodaux; Christy Michelle Molaison, Mathews; Tiffany M. Naquin, Thibodaux; Jessica M. Pittman, Thibodaux; Courtney L. Plaisance, Gheens; Ethan Anthony Reulet, Thibodaux; Jessica A. Schafer, Cut Off; Mairy Simoneaux, Thibodaux; Erika Louise Stevens, Thibodaux; Ashley Elizabeth Teeter, Thibodaux; L Blaine Theriot, Golden Meadow; Mallory Dill Vedros, Raceland; Scott Edward Wilson, Thibodaux;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Benjamin Peyton Waldrep, Denham Springs;

NATCHITOCHES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Nicholas F. Severin, Natchitoches;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Lauren Ann Thompson, New Orleans;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Nicholas Falgoust, New Orleans; Ariell McKinney, New Orleans;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jaireveria C. Jeff, New Orleans; Elise Cedrice King, New Orleans;

OUACHITA PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Brittany Suzanne Taraba, Monroe;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Adam Joseph Ancalade, Buras;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jacqueline Cheramie Rogers, Belle Chasse;

RAPIDES PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Joshua Keith Sasser, Deville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Lacee Kay Brady, Pineville;

ST. BERNARD PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Sian Victoria Gaines, Violet;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Brandon James Champagne, Luling; Patrick Haley, Luling;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Whitney Ja Quetta George, Luling;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Lynn P. Cannon, Destrehan; Kellie Noel Crowder, Norco; Charlene Reneé Lewis, St.Charles; Ashley Alicia Webre, Luling;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Alyssa Mary Matherne, Luling; Lani Marie Roussel, Luling; Brittney Lynn Simoneaux, Des Allemands; Ann Marie Stewart, Luling;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Adam M. O’Connor, Luling; Andrew Charles Thibodeaux, Luling;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Beau Michael Cazenave, Vacherie; Ciera Vonn Duronslet, St.James; Ashley Michelle Jones, Lutcher; Brandon Paul Keller, Vacherie; Lauri Ann Martin, Paulina; Elisabeth Ann Scioneaux, Vacherie; Sawyer John Triche, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Carla Ann Bourgeois, Vacherie; Chris Michael Ockmond, Vacherie; Stephanie Lynn Richard, Paulina; Todd Gerard Vachetta, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Thomas Brent Bourgeois, Paulina; Jeffery Vaughn Edwards, Vacherie; Danielle M. Martin, Paulina; Allie Michele Rome, Vacherie; Lauren Michelle Tregre, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lori Lynn Bourgeois, Paulina; Mindy Michelle Folse, Vacherie; Dana Lynn Stein, Vacherie;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Michael Paul Daigle, Gramercy; Brittany R. Louque, Gramercy; Victoria Ann Nassar, Lutcher; Barton R. Roussel, Gramercy; Brittany R. Steib, Vacherie; Kaci Lyn Tassin, Lutcher;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Erin Elizabeth Tamplain, Laplace;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lindsey Marie Anderson, Laplace; Tyrone Bates Jr., Laplace;

ST. LANDRY PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jarina Marie Guilbeau, Sunset;

ST. MARTIN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Chase Jude Barras, St.Martinville;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Jonathan Paul Aucoin, Morgan City; Katherine J. Contreras, Morgan City; Allison Anne Dozar, Morgan City; April E. Leonard, Morgan City; Tye Monique Leonard, Patterson; Chad James Simoneaux, Franklin; Kaila Angelle Theriot, Morgan City; Daniel Jude Verret, Morgan City; Lance Michael Williams, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Brett Frank Adams, Morgan City; Alyse Keli Aucoin, Morgan City; Zachary Peter Boudreaux, Morgan City; Jenna Michelle Dugas, Morgan City; Kelly Jo Hillen, Morgan City; Priscilla M. LaCoste, Berwick; Jesse Earl Thomas, Patterson; Tu Anh Tran, Baldwin; Bryan Ray Watkins, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

LaQuanda F. Bob, Baldwin; Katherine Miller Davidson, Morgan City; Lorrie Jean Verret, Franklin;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Christina Ann Aucoin, Patterson; Chris Michael Broussard, Morgan City; Toni A. Darden, Baldwin; Lesley Guidry Dunagin, Morgan City; Lashayla Jones Harris, Berwick; Gary Dean Hotard Jr., Morgan City; Nakeithia Gine’ James, Morgan City; Mary Beth Siracusa, Morgan City;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Clarence Lee Johnson, Berwick;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Lauren E. Barrilleaux, Morgan City; Brittani Y. Boudreaux, Berwick; Katlin E. Broussard, Berwick; Kayla R. Carline, Baldwin; Kayla Aucoin Cheramie, Morgan City; Derek Paul Collette, Franklin; David Paul Fontenot, Berwick; Samantha Victoria Fuselier, Morgan City; Alyssa M. Hewett, Morgan City; Sarah E. Lacy, Morgan City; Lauren Michelle Miller, Berwick; Katie Renee Robicheaux, Franklin; Cammie Claytor Songe, Morgan City; Alisia Nicholle Sons, Berwick; Mark L. Washington, Franklin;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Katie D. Bergeron, Covington;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Paula J. Charbonnet, Slidell; Christie Marie Witherell, Slidell;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Jason Clyde Flato, Mandeville; Amber Rademacher, Mandeville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Cynthia Ann Calhoun, Mandeville;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Calli J. Leblanc, Ponchatoula;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Erin D. Bruce, Kentwood; Nathan Paul Quebedeaux, Hammond;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Emmalee Kaye Antill, Houma; Mason James Authement, Montegut; Curtis Paul Bashkiharatee, Houma; Anne M. Benoit, Houma; Moye Penney Boudreaux, Houma; Nick Joseph Broussard, Houma; Amanda Clair Cenac, Houma; Paige Kathryn Daigneault, Bourg; Samantha R. Daisy, Houma; Hannah Marie Duet, Gray; Vivian Phuong Hue Duong, Houma; Chloe Michelle East, Houma; Saralynn Jean Egeler, Houma; Kathryn Theresa Ellender, Houma; Casie Maria Giammancheri, Schriever; Joshua Paul Gouaux, Houma; Caitlyn Rosemary Hummel, Houma; Ellen Elizabeth Kennedy, Houma; Todd Wayne Louviere, Houma; Tiffany Eve Meeks, Houma; Michael David Milstead, Houma; Brittany Ann Phillips, Houma; Bennett Michael Porche, Houma; Shane P. Prejean, Houma; Christy Lynn Simon, Schriever; Jennifer Claire Smith, Houma; Casey Paul Suire, Houma; Rakitha Monique Volter-Jones, Gray;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Kerilyn E. Babin, Houma; Mark John Breaux, Houma; Candice Jene’ Coleman, Houma; Justin Charles Conklin, Houma; Ahmed Kareem Elsayed, Houma; Samantha Anne Fazzio, Houma; Sharon Elizabeth Foret, Houma; Thomas Patrick Gordon, Houma; Kristen Anne Guidry, Houma; James M. Henry, Houma; Devann Nesheian Keller, Houma; Lan Thu Lam, Houma; Joey Anthony Landry Jr., Houma; Rusten Adam May, Theriot; Stephanie Bergeron McElroy, Houma; Brent William Neil, Chauvin; Jared J. Picou, Bourg; Jason A. Rogers, Houma; Eugene Michael Songy, Houma; Sara Dawn Taylor, Houma; Seth Roland Trosclair, Chauvin; Amber Michelle Voisin, Houma; Monica Lynn Whitney, Houma;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Stephanie Patricia Auvil, Houma; Ryan Michael Babin, Houma; Lauren Elizabeth Bonvillain, Houma; Angelica Leah Boudwin, Houma; Brittany Renee Boudwin, Houma; Andrew Scott Bowen, Houma; Heidi Elizabeth Champagne, Gray; Kristi Lynn Chiasson, Houma; Erika Price Daigle, Schriever; Jennifer Lynn Dehart, Houma; Ryan Mark Detiveaux, Houma; Troy Dale Evangelista, Houma; Cara Leigh Fanguy, Houma; Dana Lynn George, Gray; Suzanne Mary LeBlanc, Bourg; Mindy Michelle Ledell, Houma; Shannon Aucoin Ledet, Gibson; Elizabeth Mary Naquin, Houma; Glenn S. Sallean, Chauvin; Erin Leigh Schefferstein, Houma; Ross Anthony Schexnayder, Houma; Cindy Marie Tregre, Houma; Amanda Jane Voisin, Houma; Brittany N. White, Houma;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Renee O. Blanchard Almaraz, Houma; Revae Marie Breaux, Houma; Vanessa A. Charpentier, Houma; Jennifer L. Davis, Houma; Kallie R. Deroche, Bourg; Ami Nicole Fields, Schriever; Olivia M. Haddad, Houma; Samantha Ann Johnson, Houma; Paul Darmas Lafleur III, Gibson; Kassie M. Leblanc, Schriever; Lisa DuBois LeBouef, Thibodaux; Angie Ann Logan, Bourg; Amber Marie Malbrough, Houma; Kristie Marie Mattingly, Houma; Chelsi Medine, Houma; Beth Ann Neal, Gray; Tracy C. O’Quinn, Houma; Tate Joseph Orgeron, Houma; Elizabeth Ann Picou, Houma; Megan Elizabeth Rau, Houma; Elizabeth W. Robichaux, Bourg; Randee Renee Rousseau, Gray; Julie Gauthreaux Scott, Theriot; Jessica René Talbot, Houma; Kellie Jane Valure, Houma;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Kendra Billiot, Dulac; Brandi Roshay Hannon, Gray;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Abby L. Adams, Houma; Katie L. Authement, Houma; Christopher James Benoit, Houma; Samantha Caro Birdsall, Houma; Nicole M. Boudwin, Houma; Kalvin Rene Dehart, Gibson; Channing E. Deroche, Bourg; Jade Marie Domangue, Chauvin; Eric Dubois, Schriever; Tiffany Elyse Dubois, Houma; Jessica S. Evans, Gray; Joseph M. Garcia, Houma; Emily T. Gravois, Bourg; Whitney Arnelle Hawkins, Houma; Ashley Johnson, Houma; Denise Ann Laughlin, Dulac; Landon David Lottinger, Houma; Paige Elizabeth McElroy, Bourg; Carlos T. Perea, Houma; Sydney Renee Shaw, Chauvin; Marty C. Todd, Houma;

VERMILION PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Chandra Cortnie Comeaux, Abbeville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Tabitha Maricle, Kaplan;

WEBSTER PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Chrystal Nicole Davis, Sibley;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Krystal Harrison, Minden;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Amanda E. Fourroux, Port Allen;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Sumana Kalyanasundaram, Chennai, India; Saori Mine, Kyoto, Japan; Alexis Ruth Roker, Nassau, Bahamas; Chloe-Ann Rosette Shaw, St. Andrew, Jamaica;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Florian Delobre, Pont De Roide, France; Sami Mouline, Mohammedia, Morocco;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Stacy-Ann Simone Smith, St.Catherine, Jamaica;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Christie Bryant, Merced, Calif.; Sarah Elizabeth Kittrell, Plano, Texas; Jennifer Leigh Madere, Madison, Miss.; Alberta Darlette Nichols, Houston, Texas;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Samantha Elizabeth Foglesong, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia; Anthony Michael Oliveira, Cordova, Tenn.;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jose Luis Avina, San Mateo, Calif.; Joshua Randall Green, Modesto, Calif.; Parham N. Booker VII, Pace, Fla.; Tien Que Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Katherine L. Plummer, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Megan E. Powell, Alvin, Texas; Christiano Rodrigues, Joao Pessoa, Brazil; Kaustubh Kislay Varma, Mumbai, India; Terence Michael Whitaker, Garland, Texas.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top