Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

Nicholls names students to President’s List

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the spring 2008 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average of 3.5 or higher have been named to the president’s list of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.

Listed by parish, academic college and city, students earning president’s list honors include:

ALLEN PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Ashley Smith Cole, Mittie;

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Alison Elizabeth Martinez, Donaldsonville; Justin M. Sancho, Prairieville; Elizabeth Ann Sanders, Gonzales;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Alayna Rose Charlet, Donaldsonville; Nicole Alyce Goldsmith, Geismar; Cynthia Meche Harrell, Donaldsonville; Goldie Alleman Schexnayder, Donaldsonville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Erin Michelle Babin, Gonzales; Arlene S. Heard, Geismer; Kayla Marie Oubre, Donaldsonville;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Benjamin Tyler Green, Prairieville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jenna Elizabeth Ourso, Donaldsonville;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Seth Jude Delise, Labadieville; Tammy Marie Hohensee, Napoleonville; Jonathan Drew Howell, Napoleonville; Morgan Leigh Savoie, Belle Rose; Beth Marie Thibodaux, Napoleonville; Jared Paul Wells, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Trish N. Falcon, Napoleonville; Heather Nicole Morales, Pierre Part; Taryn R. Naquin, Labadieville;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Blaire Elizabeth Blanchard, Belle Rose; Abbie Elizabeth Burt, Napoleonville; Brittany Elizabeth Hebert, Napoleonville; Mikki Michelle Medine, Pierre Part; Alyssa Marie Meyer, Napoleonville; Beth M. Nolan, Labadieville; Heather Anita Simoneaux, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Laurie B. Blanchard, Pierre Part; Jennifer Lynn DuBois, Napoleonville; Angelle Marie Dugas, Pierre Part; Gina Marie Metrejean, Pierre Part; Eric J. Sedotal, Pierre Part; Amber Julie Thibodeaux, Paincourtville; Morgan Claire Vitale, Napoleonville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Cheri E. Barbier, Plattenville; Courtney Blair Blanchard, Pierre Part; Jessica Anne Blanchard, Napoleonville; Leslie E. Blissett, Napoleonville; Donald Paul Calamia Jr., Pierre Part; Felicia S. Crase, Labadieville; David Michael Dugas, Pierre Part; Katie Inez Landry, Pierre Part; Maegan Elizabeth Martines, Labadieville; Caleb John Prestenbach, Napoleonville; Rae E. Simmons, Napoleonville; Krista Faye Thibodeaux, Napoleonville; Bryan S. Troxclair, Napoleonville; Katelyn A. Vroon, Paincourtville;

BEAUREGARD PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Charles Martin Reed Jr., Deridder;

BOSSIER PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Amanda Marie Vance, Bossier City;

CALCASIEU PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Timothy Paul Mohon, Sulphur; Sarah Lynn Shult, Lake Charles;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Natalie Marie Brown, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Haley Amanda Burkett, Baton Rouge;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Olukemi Daisy Mae Bakare, Baker; Christian Joshua Morgan, Baton Rouge; Russell Keith Solomon, Baton Rouge; Jordan D. Spencer, Jackson;

IBERIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Jeremy Paul Adams, Jeanerette; Hollie M. Carline, Jeanerette; Ruth Ann Pickett, Jeanerette;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Adrienne Michelle Purdy, New Iberia;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kenneth Philip Washington, White Castle;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Matthew Luke Berthelot, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Kirsten T. Wille, Grosse Tete;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Jeanne Renee Badeaux, Rosedale;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Shane Joseph Kirkland, Plaquemine;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Marie Jordan Ammann, Waggaman; Benjamin George Boudreaux, Kenner; Jaime Lynn Reuter, Metairie; Kimberly Ann Sevin, Marrero; Ashley Carey Woolledge, Marrero;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Emma Ann Brunet, Harvey; Noelle Raquell Lafont, Grand Isle; Gail Rome, Metairie;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Danielle Nichole Fisher, Harvey; Jondell Rachelle Lafont, Grand Isle; William Thomas Sayles Jr., Kenner; Milissa Kaye Villarrubia, River Ridge; Megan Elizabeth Villemarette, Metairie;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Kami Clair Despaux, Lafitte; Terri Ann Diaz, Metairie; Charlotte Ann Everhardt, Metairie; Sharmaine T. Hughes, Harvey; Amirah Diane Jackson, Gretna; Lyndsay Kayla Nason, Harvey; Natasha F. Nelson, Kenner; Felicia Ann Washington, Kenner;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Matthew Jude Bordelon, Kenner; Amanda Marie Radosta, Metairie;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Denikka Lachelle Carson, Harvey; Philip Paul Culotta IV, Metairie;

JEFFERSON DAVIS PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Kayla Newton, Lake Arthur;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Sarah Theresa Menard, Jennings;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kappy Drake Cullum, Broussard;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kristen Elyse Angelette, Lockport; Megan Theresa Archer, Cut Off; Blake Matthew Barbera, Thibodaux; Brody G. Barrios, Cut Off; Angelle Francis Baudoin, Raceland; Michelle Lynn Becnel, Thibodaux; Elizabeth Marie Bennett, Thibodaux; Katie Lynn Bergeron, Thibodaux; Joseph Wesley Blanchard, Thibodaux; Jake Michael Boudreaux, Raceland; Jenny R. Callahan, Thibodaux; Jared Michael Callais, Thibodaux; Jonah David Champagne, Cut Off; Lacey Marie Clement, Thibodaux; Ashley Elizabeth Comeaux, Raceland; Miles Joseph Cortez, Thibodaux; Michael Joseph Daigle Jr., Thibodaux; Joseph Eric Daniels, Thibodaux; Allison Terese Doran, Thibodaux; Brandon P. Duplass, Thibodaux; Lori E. Fonseca, Des Allemands; Darcy Joseph Foret, Cut Off; Bonnie King Fortson, Thibodaux; Paul William Gautreau, Thibodaux; Joshua Paul Gervais, Raceland; Sarah Frances Griffin, Gheens; Ashley Marie Guidry, Galliano; Chas Michael Guidry, Golden Meadow; Elise M. Hotard, Mathews; Blaine Michael Hymel, Thibodaux; Ross M. Jambon, Cut Off; Maya Anya Kennedy, Thibodaux; Jonathan Ray Kerry, Thibodaux; Benjamin John Labat, Raceland; Christy Joanne Lacey, Thibodaux; Ashley Marie Landry, Thibodaux; Nicole M. Landry, Thibodaux; Lee M. LeBouef, Thibodaux; Jenny Lyn Ledet, Thibodaux; Matthew James Ledet, Thibodaux; Kayla Antoinette Leonard, Golden Meadow; Jacob Matthew Loupe, Lockport; Courtney Frances Maggio, Thibodaux; Lauren Elizabeth Martinez, Thibodaux; Christopher Steven McGehee, Thibodaux; Justin S. Michot, Thibodaux; Christopher Joseph Monier, Thibodaux; Ashley Nicole Morgan, Lockport; Caitlin Alexandra Morris, Raceland; Kade Michael Ordoyne, Thibodaux; Amanda Lynn Percle, Thibodaux; Jordan Douglas Percle, Thibodaux; Eric J. Ponvelle, Thibodaux; Joshua D. Porter, Thibodaux; Wesley Frank Poskey Jr., Thibodaux; Tessie Anne Rachal, Thibodaux; Justin P. Robertson, Thibodaux; Ali Ann Robichaux, Thibodaux; Crystal Lynn Robichaux, Raceland; Michael Allen Robichaux, Thibodaux; William Gene Robichaux III, Raceland; Miguel C. Rosales, Cut Off; Adam Paul Rouse, Thibodaux; Ron Joseph Sapia, Raceland; Jessica L. Saucier, Raceland; Lucille Lovoi Sposito, Thibodaux; Chance Anthony St.Pierre, Lockport; Brittani Elizabeth Talbot, Thibodaux; Laura June Templet, Raceland; Ashley E. Theriot, Raceland; Heidi Marie Toloudis, Thibodaux; Erin A. Toups, Thibodaux; Macy R. Trosclair, Thibodaux; Rhea Marie Vidrine, Thibodaux; Ashley Elizabeth Webre, Thibodaux; Johnathan Lloyd Wise, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Michael Joseph Acosta, Thibodaux; Douglas Andrew Arabie, Thibodaux; Paul John Barker, Lockport; Ashley Lynne Barrios, Thibodaux; Samantha Lynn Keene Bergeron, Thibodaux; Leah René Bland, Thibodaux; Ryan W. Borne, Thibodaux; Cherie Mary Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Christopher J. Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Justin Paul Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Melissa Ann Bourgeois, Raceland; Danny Paul Callais, Thibodaux; Cullen Ryan Clement, Thibodaux; Benjamin Anthony Comeaux, Thibodaux; Jared Paul Domangue, Thibodaux; David Anthony Dominique, Raceland; Robert N. Dumas, Thibodaux; Raven Jeanne Folse, Thibodaux; Antoine Delma Foret III, Thibodaux; Mattie Christine Franklin, Thibodaux; Dustin Lorris Gisclair, Cut Off; Benjamin Albert Gombossy, Thibodaux; Allison Marie Gros, Thibodaux; Michaela Rae Guidry, Galliano; Michael A. Guillot, Thibodaux; Tristen Lee Hebert, Thibodaux; Jeray Michele Jambon, Cut Off; Desiree Marie Jones, Thibodaux; Lauren M. Kraemer, Lockport; Holden P. Ledet, Cut Off; Kristen M. Legendre, Thibodaux; Nicholas Price Lichenstein, Thibodaux; Shelly Ann McCollum, Thibodaux; Valerie A. Mortillaro, Thibodaux; Scott Joseph Olivier, Thibodaux; Eric Michael Ordoyne, Raceland; Kateri Marie Plaisance, Cut Off; Rayven Renee Plaisance, Cut Off; Chelsie Marie Portier, Thibodaux; Rachel Marie Pugh, Thibodaux; Lillian Gay Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Mallorie Ann Roger, Thibodaux; Joel Patrick Rogers, Raceland; Ferah M. Savoy, Thibodaux; Eric Joseph Tabor, Thibodaux; Jeremy C. Theriot, Lockport; Kristy Lynn Thibodeaux, Thibodaux; Rebekah Landry Tregre, Thibodaux; Kristina Lynne Trosclair, Thibodaux; Micah Ken Trosclair, Thibodaux; Lisa Nicole Walker, Raceland;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Alicia Marie Arabie, Thibodaux; Brea Elizabeth Bergeron, Thibodaux; Cambria Elise Bouzigard, Cut Off; Meggie Lea Breaux, Gheens; Brandy Wright Burbante, Thibodaux; Emily Rachel Butts, Cut Off; Holly Marie Champagne, Gheens; Zachary James Chauvin, Thibodaux; Tricia Rene Clement, Thibodaux; Christy L. Doyle, Thibodaux; Megan C. Eschete, Thibodaux; Jovi John Falgout, Lockport; Courtney Lynn Fields, Thibodaux; Mandy Lynn Folse, Lockport; Ashley Mae Fruchey, Thibodaux; Jennalynn Marie Galjour, Raceland; Sally Voisin Gilfour, Thibodaux; Tanya Gomez, Thibodaux; Jessica Lynn Green, Thibodaux; Emily Claire Guidroz, Thibodaux; Ashley Marie Guidry, Cut Off; Tristan E. Guidry, Raceland; Brandy Lynn Harrington, Thibodaux; Lauren Elizabeth Hebert, Thibodaux; Hollan P. Hoffpauir, Raceland; Seren Nicole Jones, Thibodaux; Julie Kathleen Karling, Thibodaux; Brooke E. Kraemer, Thibodaux; Kara Teresa Kraemer, Thibodaux; Danielle Leah Lagarde, Larose; Mandy Lynn Landry, Thibodaux; Casey Guidry LeBoeuf, Cut Off; Rae R. Ledet, Thibodaux; Emma Louise Lindsey, Thibodaux; Jeralyn M. Lirette, Raceland; April Lynn Loupe, Thibodaux; Megan E. Louviere, Cut Off; Aaliyah Janel Muhammad, Thibodaux; Barbara A. Nemes, Raceland; Katie Ledet Peré, Thibodaux; Joey Paul Pierce, Raceland; Kelly Michelle Plair, Raceland; Alyssa Reyne Porche, Mathews; Meggie Elizabeth Prejean, Thibodaux; Tobi Elizabeth Reece, Thibodaux; Danielle Nicole Richard, Thibodaux; Elise Anna Richard, Thibodaux; Andree A. Robichaux, Thibodaux; Kristen N. Robichaux, Thibodaux; Renee Rachelle Robichaux, Thibodaux; Ciara Vontrece Robinson, Raceland; Katie Sue Roddy, Thibodaux; Jessica Nicole Savoie, Raceland; Katie Lynn Savoie, Lockport; Deanie Nicole Scully, Thibodaux; Krystal Marie Szeneri, Thibodaux; Emily Lynn Toups, Thibodaux; Laquishia LaNor Trahan, Thibodaux; Courtney Michelle Thibodeaux, Thibodaux; Addie Soileau Vizier, Galliano; Amy Lynn Vogt, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Jill Elizabeth Adams, Thibodaux; Terrilynn Elizabeth Arabie, Raceland; Kayla Marie Arnold, Raceland; Monica L. Benoit, Thibodaux; Matthew James Blanchard, Thibodaux; Amy Elizabeth Braud, Thibodaux; Jesse Aaron Champagne, Cut Off; Brett T. Chiasson, Thibodaux; Caitlyn C. Donegan, Thibodaux; Mark Patrick Mire Dufrene, Mathews; Davonn Raechon Dutton, Thibodaux; Don Anthony Falgout, Raceland; Naomi Chouest Falgout, Thibodaux; Jordan Tyler Folse, Thibodaux; Amanda Ann Foshee, Raceland; Kristy Lasseigne Galjour, Cut Off; Kala Marie Gaudet, Thibodaux; Kelli F. Gaudin, Thibodaux; Kristen Michelle Gilbreath, Thibodaux; Kelsi Jude Guidry, Thibodaux; Julianne Hanberry, Cut Off; Scott Michael Hebert, Cut Off; Stacy Dubois LeCompte, Thibodaux; Hilary Elizabeth Ledet, Cut Off; Kristi Elizabeth Ledet, Thibodaux; Corey J. Legendre, Thibodaux; Katie Rose Leonard, Lockport; Whitney Michelle Leonard, Lockport; Andrea Jamie Lewis, Thibodaux; Lindsey Elizabeth Matherne, Raceland; Madeline L. Murphy, Thibodaux; Brittany Renee Naquin, Thibodaux; Rachel L. Naquin, Thibodaux; Jessica O. Percle, Thibodaux; David Mallory Plair, Raceland; Jessica Ann Rome, Golden Meadow; Lauren Elizabeth Soignet, Cut Off; Blake Thomas Stagni, Thibodaux; Patti A. Stamper, Thibodaux; Magan Rene Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Blake Jennifer Toups, Thibodaux; Elizabeth-Jane Toups, Thibodaux; Kristie Elizabeth Waguespack, Thibodaux; Sandy Michel Walker, Raceland; Annie Elizabeth Whitman, Thibodaux; Stacey Hanberry Wilkinson, Larose; Alisha Ann Yates, Raceland;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Shannon Celeste Edwards, Cut Off; Ashley Ann Griffin, Raceland; Kassie Alisa LeBlanc, Thibodaux; Lindsay René Mason, Thibodaux; Teryn Reshae Richardson, Thibodaux; John Dean Sewell, Thibodaux; Margaret Smith, Cut Off; Nancy Carolyn Wilson, Thibodaux;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Holly Kristina Acosta, Lockport; Cory Michael Adams, Thibodaux; Mandi Matherne Adams, Lockport; Kacey A. Alario, Galliano; Alisha Angelette, Cut Off; Emily M. Autin, Lockport; Beau Andrew Barbera, Thibodaux; Alyce R. Barrios, Cut Off; Hollie Lynne Barrios, Thibodaux; Rachel E. Benoit, Thibodaux; Kelly Lian Blanchard, Thibodaux; Christopher Joseph Borne, Thibodaux; Leslie Aaron Bourgeois, Raceland; Lainey L. Bruce, Galliano; Danielle Victoria Burgo, Thibodaux; Dustin Charles Cavalier, Thibodaux; Kullen Joseph Champagne, Thibodaux; Micah A. Charpentier, Galliano; Megan Elizabeth Chiasson, Thibodaux; Brendalee A. Constant, Thibodaux; Brittney Nicole Cunningham, Lockport; Lindsey M. Danos, Cut Off; Alycia D. Duet, Cut Off; Kristen Claire Dumas, Thibodaux; Robyn Adele Ford, Thibodaux; Dustin Jacob Foret, Cut Off; Laura Kimberly Foust, Thibodaux; Nikki Reed Gaines, Thibodaux; Bryce O. Gaspard, Lockport; Alex Gerard Gaudet, Thibodaux; Michelle Gemmer, Raceland; Bethany T. Grabert, Lockport; Kolbey Lynne Gros, Thibodaux; Marty Phillip Hebert, Cut Off; Tracy Joseph Hebert, Raceland; Dane Jerome Hitt, Raceland; Jennifer Anne Hunter-Babin, Raceland; Melanie Marie Hymel, Raceland; Jerrell Anthony Johnson, Thibodaux; Joshua Dan LaJaunie, Thibodaux; Jessica Ann Lapeyrouse, Thibodaux; Melodie M. LeBoeuf, Raceland; Joseph Edward Marks IV, Thibodaux; Ben Martin, Thibodaux; Michele Marie Monier, Thibodaux; Macey Elizabeth Montgomery, Thibodaux; Tonya M. Morgan, Thibodaux; Alexandra Ann Morris, Lockport; Tiffany S. Nall, Thibodaux; Kaleb M. Plaisance, Lockport; Maria F. Prejean, Thibodaux; Jessica Naquin Rivere, Thibodaux; Amanda M. Rivero, Thibodaux; Kourtney L. Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Ashley A. Santiny, Cut Off; Matthew Michael Jude Saylor, Thibodaux; Jacob Marc Shaw, Thibodaux; Melanie Sara Smith, Raceland; Bailey Marie Stein, Thibodaux; Rochelle Y. Williams, Thibodaux; Holly Marie Wineski, Thibodaux; Elyse M. Zeringue, Thibodaux;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kelli Marie Burt, Walker;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Alexander Clyde Barnes, New Orleans; Julie Marie Guerrera, New Orleans;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Rachel Sadé Dyers, New Orleans;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Kenneth Charles Temple, New Orleans;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Enjoli Ebony Ford, New Orleans; Joe Anthony Wallace, New Orleans;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Sylvia Camille Latham, Buras;

RAPIDES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Brandon Keith Malone, Pineville;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Katherine Rebekah Peters, Alexandria;

ST. BERNARD PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Spring Amber Gaines, Violet;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Victoria L. McInnis, Meraux;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Tiffany Leigh Brady, Hahnville; Stacey Lynn Brien, Des Allemands; Shane Anthony Duhon, Norco; Chance C. Ellis, Luling; Blaine Mathew Faucheux, Luling; Debbie Teresa Kennedy, Des Allemands; Bethany Claire Richoux, Luling;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Aaron Jude Ayme, Destrehan;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Jessica Lynn Aubert, Luling; Casie Marie Farrell, Luling; Marquita Raychel Hill, Luling; Lindsay Elizabeth Landry, Luling; Rachel E. Reno, Des Allemands; Yvette White, Killona; Alice G. Zeller, Paradis;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Amanda Leah Bourgeois, Luling; Megan Ann Chiasson, Luling; Brittany M. Dufresne, Destrehan; Megan E. Dufresne, Destrehan; Megan Claire Gaubert, Des Allemands; Brian Joseph Lombardo, Luling; Becky L. Ory, Luling;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Ariel Daphne Fitzgerald, Luling; Emilie Amy Stone, Luling;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Anne M. Bourgeois, St.Rose; Stephanie M. Graebert, Norco; Seth Ryan Nicholas, Des Allemands; Anthea Marie Veltsos, Des Allemands;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Mitchell Louis Amedee, Vacherie; Renee E. Bourgeois, Vacherie; Kentrisa Reyshawn Butler, Gramercy; Jena Elizabeth Copponex, Lutcher; Aaron J. Gravois, Vacherie; Denise Montrell Jessie, Vacherie; Lauren Jane LeBlanc, Lutcher; Samuel Jude Rodrigue, Vacherie; Lori Gail Waguespack, Vacherie; Maria Nell Waguespack, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Brandi Nicole Becnel, Vacherie; Mary Elise Borne, Vacherie; Brett A. Cazenave, Vacherie; Erin Michelle Lacey, Vacherie; Ellen Michelle McClung, Gramercy; Megan A. Oubre, Paulina; Kimberly Michelle Steib, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kayla A. Cambre, Gramercy; Megan Marie Dempster, Vacherie; Kristin Ann Louque, Paulina; Robbie John Ocmond, Paulina;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Dana Marie Bourgeois, Vacherie; Brookes C. Brazan, Vacherie; Kristen Lee Gueret, Paulina; Caroline Mary Hymel, Vacherie; Renee Michelle Hymel, Vacherie; Tabatha Theresa LeBlanc, Paulina; Victoria Marguerite Rodrigue, Vacherie;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Julie Beneditto Gros, Vacherie; Aaron T. Hubbell, Gramercy; Hoang Thi Nguyen, Morgan City; Christopher John St.Pierre, Gramercy;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Henri Paul Dufresne, Vacherie; Hunter Lewis Haydel, Reserve;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Kaile N. Blouin, Laplace;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Iyalika Noel, Garyville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Heather Nichole Gamble, Laplace; Victoria Monique Smothers, Laplace;

ST. LANDRY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Colleen Frances Terhune, Opelousas;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kayla Renea Dupre, Krotz Springs;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Rae-Anne Spence, Opelousas;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Anthony J. Alpha, Patterson; Kristi Lynn Aucoin, Morgan City; Charles Curtis Buford Jr., Morgan City; Cory Michael Burgess, Morgan City; Alexis Brooke Cutrera, Morgan City; Callie Flo DuBois, Morgan City; Keith Michael Hampton, Morgan City; Erin Marie Hardaway, Berwick; Kenneth Provost Holcomb, Morgan City; Marie Hazel Matthews, Patterson; Steven A. Recinos, Morgan City; Geoffrey Robert Stoute, Morgan City; Michael L. Tamporello, Morgan City; Travis Edgar Trigg, Morgan City; Clyde Verdin Jr., Morgan City; Caleb A. Verrett, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Brandon Joseph Crappel, Berwick; Thomas Joseph Duplantis, Morgan City; Lindsay M. Hotard, Morgan City; Thomas G. Philbrook, Morgan City; Rachael L. Smith, Patterson; Whitney Rakita Vanderson, Patterson;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Megan Sandra Alfred, Morgan City; Adrian Inez Baytop, Patterson; Lakeisha Renee Bob, Baldwin; Amber René Boutwell, Amelia; Laura Jeanette Cortez, Morgan City; Micah James Crochet, Berwick; Lauren Elizabeth Davis, Berwick; Sarah M. Duval, Morgan City; Ronica Marie Faul, Morgan City; Sharon Kay Felterman, Patterson; Jennifer Lynn Gaudet, Berwick; Stephanie M. Gaudet, Berwick; Tosha L. Gros, Amelia; Amber Hewett Hicks, Morgan City; Brandi R. Jones, Morgan City; Jennifer M. Klutts, Morgan City; Kelly Elizabeth Matte, Morgan City; Joshua John Montgomery, Patterson; Judith Breaux Owens, Morgan City; Danielle K. Price, Morgan City; Amanda Claire Rhodes, Morgan City; Kimber A. Rhodes, Morgan City; Amanda Lea Verrett, Berwick;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Skye J. Ashley, Morgan City; Kayla M. Kirkland, Morgan City; Joseph Anthony Marino, Berwick; Megan Elizabeth McManus, Morgan City; Courtney N. Pierce, Morgan City; Katie Larive Price, Franklin; Jeanetta Madison Rudolph, Franklin;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Eireen Manow, Morgan City;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Nakaya Jontel Allen, Morgan City; Ashley M. Bahry, Morgan City; Benjamin Christenson Boudreaux, Morgan City; Jarod Michael Boudreaux, Baldwin; Cassi L. Coleman, Morgan City; Shannon Topham Comeaux, Morgan City; Lauren E. Crappell, Morgan City; Emily Anne Czeck, Morgan City; Melinda Holly Guidry Fields, Patterson; Alana Faye Flenner, Morgan City; Kori Elizabeth Garrett, Morgan City; Jeffrey John Gates, Franklin; Jennifer Marie Guidry, Morgan City; Drew Paul Harrington, Patterson; Brooke Ashlee Hebert, Franklin; Marianna Carmen Herzog, Patterson; Christina Leigh Landry, Franklin; Stephanie Elizabeth Lemoine, Berwick; Catherine Lynn Loupe, Berwick; Almetra Pierce, Centerville; Sarah A. Pontiff, Morgan City; Brooke E. Quick, Berwick; Brooke E. Verret, Morgan City; Danny Ray Williams, Morgan City;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Jonathan Anthony Jones, Slidell;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Erin Elizabeth Ballantyne, Slidell; Sarah Mae Beale, Slidell;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Lauren Elizabeth Cates, Slidell; Brian Lutman, Slidell;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Louis Paul Raiford, Ponchatoula;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Brett Andrew Badgerow, Houma; Derek Paul Bergeron, Houma; Jamie Claire Bernard, Houma; Cory Blanchard, Houma; Linsey C. Boudreaux, Houma; Beau Anthony Bourgeois, Houma; Caleb John Bourgeois, Gray; Brittany P. Breaux, Houma; Danae Lee Breaux, Houma; Lindsey R. Bueche, Houma; April Quiana Calloway, Houma; Ashley Lynn Carlos, Bourg; Caleb Aaron Chaisson, Montegut; Christopher E. Childress, Schriever; Aaren Ashleigh Clay, Houma; Benjamin Lee Daigle, Gray; Ashley Marie Deion, Houma; Trisha Eve Dhuet, Houma; Kimberly Anne Domangue, Houma; Kayla Marie Dudek, Houma; Maria Elizabeth Dugas, Schriever; Cecil Jeffery Ellis, Houma; Amanda Christina Fontenot, Gray; Jared Anthony Foret, Houma; Ryan Mitchell Francis, Houma; Alex John Frazier, Gray; Michael J. Gast, Houma; Brett Joseph Geiger, Houma; Brandon Michael Gil, Schriever; Christopher David Giovanni, Houma; Andrea Theresa Gisclair, Houma; Joseph Charles Goodwin, Houma; Takerra J. Ellis, Gray; Tina B. Granger, Houma; Lee A. Green III, Houma; Nicholas Phillip Hebert, Houma; Bliss Jane Kiff, Houma; Philip J. Landry, Schriever; Katie L. Lecompte, Houma; Rachel Mae LeCompte, Houma; Micah J. Ledet, Raceland; Christy LaVerne Lemcool, Bourg; David Brian Lewis, Houma; Derrick W. Lirette, Chauvin; Tori Michelle Louviere, Houma; Alex Michael Ludwig, Houma; Berton Jacob Lyons Jr., Chauvin; Heather Ann Martin, Houma; Jean B. Naquin, Houma; Lornell C. Parfait, Houma; Tayla Leigh Pinell, Houma; Jacqulyne Michelle Ponville, Houma; Vicky Lynn Redmond, Houma; Meaghan Lorita Rogers, Houma; Katie Marinda Chapman Smith, Houma; Maxwell Peter Smitko, Houma; Russell Joseph Soudelier Jr., Houma; Jessica Ann Stevens, Houma; Nicole Marie St.Laurent, Houma; Angel Marie Theriot, Theriot; Ross J. Thibodaux, Schriever; Christopher Adney Thibodeaux, Houma; Delfia M. Vasquez, Schriever; Tuyet Nhu Vo, Houma; Sarah E. T Voisin, Houma; Michael J. Voissement-Crone, Houma; Nicholas J. Walker, Houma; Natalie L. Wells, Houma; Brittany Ann Young, Houma;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Sherri R. Bailey, Houma; James Clifton Barnett, Houma; Nikki Lynn Bienvenu, Houma; Kyle A. Boger, Houma; Claire Renee Bollinger, Houma; Kaci Renee Bourg, Houma; Christopher John Breerwood, Houma; Shari F. Brondum, Houma; William Russell Coats, Houma; Paul William Daugherty, Houma; Barret M. Ellender, Houma; Alexis Mayet Falgout, Houma; Rusty J. Fanguy, Houma; Sarah C. Folse, Houma; Jane Katherine Foret, Houma; Donald Joseph Gautreaux, Houma; Katie Marie Gautreaux, Bourg; Kayla Marie Gengarelly, Houma; Korey Michael Guidry, Houma; Casey John Guillory, Schriever; Alex Michael Hatch, Houma; Heather R. Hebert, Bourg; William Russell Johnson, Houma; Sheri Lynn LeBouef, Houma; Sara S. Leger, Gibson; Jacob G. Lipari Jr., Houma; Megan R. Marie, Houma; Madison Clint Martin, Houma; Denae M. Matthews, Houma; Melanie M. Morgan, Houma; Steven Paul Naquin, Montegut; Jeremy Todd Navarre, Houma; Stephen James Piazza, Houma; Melissa Lea Reynolds, Houma; William Joshua Roper, Schriever; Ashley Lynn Russo, Houma; Joseph Lee Salter II, Gray; Sana Anjum Sheikh, Houma; Ashley K. Temple, Houma; Jasper Nicolas Theriot, Houma; Samantha Tran, Houma; Amanda L. Walker, Bourg; Lee Ann Wilson, Houma;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Ashley R. Authement, Chauvin; Mindy E. Authement, Houma; Claire Nichole Beaver, Theriot; Jenny Ann Belanger, Houma; Katrina Marie Billiot, Houma; Kerry James Blanchard Jr., Bourg; Katie Marie Bunn, Houma; Tara Ann Burke, Houma; Jennifer Elizabeth Cannatella, Gray; Laverne Lanette Chapman, Gibson; Fran Yesso Chatagnier, Houma; Elizabeth Marie Crabtree, Houma; Crystal Marie Dardar, Houma; Iva J. Dehart, Theriot; Tonya Marie Dufrene, Bourg; Mark James Duhe, Houma; Stephanie Ann Dupre, Houma; Jennifer Lynn Evans, Houma; Danielle Nicole Falgout, Houma; Lauren Elizabeth Fitch, Houma; Elizabeth Anita Fonseca, Houma; Annette Marie Foret, Houma; Melanie Ann Foret, Houma; Michele Boudwin Foret, Houma; Tessie Marie Foster, Houma; Kerrie Nettleton Frazier, Chauvin; Tressa Cherie Gros, Schriever; Ashley Rae Guidry, Donner; Christy Lynn Guidry, Houma; Catherine Ann Hebert, Houma; Katherine Lee Ivey, Houma; Valerie Jackson Knightshead, Houma; Jessica Dawn LaFont, Houma; Leah N. Landry, Schriever; Beverly Adele LeBouef, Bourg; Erica Lynn Lecompte, Houma; Gabrielle Elizabeth Lemaire, Houma; Candace R. Links, Houma; Maggie Marie Lirette, Houma; Shannon Renee Loupe, Houma; Crystal Gros Martin, Theriot; Caroline Abbie McNulty, Houma; Karmella Deshona Minor, Houma; Jessica Lynn Naquin, Houma; Karli R. Olivier, Houma; Jennifer Leigh Owens, Houma; Jill Bergeron Parfait, Houma; Theresa Louise Pellegrin, Houma; Denise Arceneaux Pete, Houma; Michael Stephen Prejean, Houma; Mandy Lynn Prestenbach, Houma; Tiffany L. Quick, Houma; Samantha M. Sawyer, Houma; Samantha Stevens Self, Houma; Heather Ann Sheldon, Houma; Casey Renee Soulet, Bourg; Kimberly Kaye Theriot, Houma; Sierra Ranaé Trosclair, Houma; Renada Leann Van, Houma; Gina M. Vedros, Houma; Melissa Lou Victor, Houma; Anderson Wallace Jr., Houma;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lauren Paige Arcement, Bourg; Aimee Maria Babin, Houma; Rachel M. Bergeron, Houma; Brody Jaymes Bourgeois, Schriever; Erica L. Breaux, Houma; Sonda A. Brown, Houma; Kayleigh Marie Champagne, Houma; Michelle Catherine Cheramie, Houma; Ryan Michael Coyne, Houma; Kristy Nicole Creppel, Bourg; Felicia M. Dumont, Houma; Tabitha Anne Dupre, Gray; Leah Ella Duthu, Houma; Leah A. Garber, Schriever; Annie Marie Giroir, Gray; Courtney Rene Goodwin, Houma; Heather M. Gros, Gray; Nicole Rhodes Guidry, Houma; Jean Joseph Guillory, Houma; Tally Hall, Houma; Brittany Ann Hamilton, Houma; Vanessa C. Johnson, Houma; Christina Simone Lapeyrouse, Houma; Katelyn Joyce Laskey, Houma; Tonya Katya LeBoeuf, Houma; Rebecca Ann LeCompte, Houma; Johnny Edward Liner, Dulac; Kathryn E. Lirette, Houma; Joshua J. Luke, Houma; Dustin Lee Martinez, Bourg; Lindsey Ann Martinez, Bourg; Michael J. Meche, Houma; Mindy Lynne Moore, Houma; Laura Beth Navarre, Houma; Kandace Magee Ordoyne, Theriot; Denise B. Pellegrin, Houma; Karen Le Pham, Houma; Hannah Marie Pitre, Houma; Leah Marie Plaisance, Bourg; Megan Elizabeth Plaisance, Bourg; Kacie N. Reid, Schriever; Stephanie Elizabeth Sanvi, Houma; Amber Lea Smith, Houma; Patrick Joseph Thompson, Houma; Cody M. Walker, Schriever; Matthew Richardson Whipple, Houma;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Nicole S. Russo, Houma; Jardon Marie Thomassie, Houma; Brittni Engelle Yesso, Houma;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Desireé Ann Allemand, Schriever; Joshua Emile Aucoin, Houma; Katie L. Boudloche, Houma; Joe Anthony Boudreaux Jr., Gray; Jadi Celine Bourque, Houma; Jacob M. Broussard, Houma; Thomas C. Browning, Bourg; Angel L. Cadiere, Houma; Samantha Kaye Chaisson, Bourg; Stefanie Rae Chaisson, Bourg; Brittany A. Champagne, Houma; Jade O. Champagne, Houma; Kandice L. Champagne, Houma; Kyle F. Champagne, Houma; Trevor Clay Champagne, Houma; Jeremy L. Cole, Houma; Cara L. Cook, Houma; Christie Leigh Cummins, Houma; Jana Marie Deese, Houma; Dawn Marie Duplantis, Houma; Kevin L. Falgout, Houma; Jarrod Michael Fanguy, Houma; Douglas Julius Fazzio, Houma; Allison E. Flynn, Houma; Mandi Kaye Fry, Houma; Kristin Lane Guidry, Houma; Britney L. Hebert, Houma; Scott Anthony Hebert, Houma; Natalie Blair Helms, Gray; Dawn M. Henry, Gray; Jennifer Fisher Holloway, Houma; Jill N. Hurst, Houma; Lori Ann Hutchinson, Bourg; Matthew Phillip James, Houma; Nikki Ann Jenkins, Houma; Stuart Michael Kelton, Houma; Zachary Gerard Koster, Houma; Seth M. Lafleur, Gibson; Tiffany B. Lapeyrouse, Houma; Brittany Lynn LeBlanc, Houma; Daniel Edward LeBoeuf, Houma; Michelle C. Lecompte, Houma; Albert Joseph Ledet III, Gray; Cierra Lirette, Gray; Melanie Lynn Little, Gibson; Ashley Elizabeth Mader, Theriot; Courtney Matherne, Houma; Sara E. Mcdowell, Bourg; Miranda Leigh McNulty, Houma; Anastasia Cassandra McPherson, Chauvin; Bethany Leigh Menard, Houma; Bao Nguyen, Houma; Ruth P. Olin, Gray; Matthew L. Ortego, Houma; Travis T. Poole, Houma; Celeste Mary Roberts, Schriever; Amanda Nicole Seely, Houma; Erin L. Shriner, Houma; Elton Tyron Sweet Jr., Houma; Jacey E. Tanner, Houma; Bonnie Louise Templeton, Houma; Destini Mae Tillett, Houma; Jessie V. Usie, Houma; Tina Marie Verrett, Montegut; Amanda Anne Voisin, Theriot; Hillary C. Wells, Houma;

VERMILION PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Lauren Nicole Mouton, Abbeville;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Rahjanaye Sheree Bailey, Wharton, Texas; Dean William Breindel, Edmonds, Wash.; Shane Michael Burke, Carmel, Ind.; Robert Lumas, Milford, Conn.; Vicki Huah Ly, Wylie, Texas; Zechariah Morgan Jr., Mariana, Fla.; Shinichiro Ochi, Niihama, Japan; Cindy Sue Soto, Independence, Mo.; Casey Michal Wirwille, Virginia Beach, Va.;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ibukunoluwa Adurogbangba, Owings Mill, Md.; Jose E. Barragan, Guayaquil, Equador; Phillip Matthew Blanchard II, Guntown, Miss.; Daniel Patrick Dolan Jr., Mobile, Ala.; Greco Farias, Managua, Nicaragua; Robert Jamison Faulk, Houston, Texas; Michael Lynn Frost, Martin, S.D.; Brett Michael Means, Missouri City, Texas; Sarah Elizabeth Neunzig, Dallas, Texas; Linh Le Thuy Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Daniel Ramsey, Troy, Ill.; John Owen Shorter, Thoreau, N.M.; Rachel Spreen, Houston, Texas; Jacob Allen Sullivan, Waverly, Iowa; Theunette Van der Walt, Krugersdorp, South Africa; Valeriia Igoriv Zasiedatielieva, Kiev, Ukraine;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Lidia Lanni D’Agostino, Ft Washington, Pa.; Miranda Julia Hernandez, Vesper, Wis.; Jasmin Hussain-Dunn, Hofheim, Germany; Cynthia Renee Williams, Lakeland, Fla.;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Chelsey Jane Adams, Gulf Breeze, Fla.; Jessica Riah Bedford, Northants, Ukraine; Kathryn Michelle Harrell, League City, Texas; Mutsumi Nakajima, Nagano, Japan; Natalie Bree Dianna Robinson, Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada; Audrey Wood, Lawton, Okla.;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Evan Michael Christensen, Louisville, Tenn.; Travis Merle McClain, Jackson, Miss.; Megan Amanda Ordoyne, Gulf Breeze, Fla.; Stefan Bret Wright, Willis, Texas;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Corey Buchanan, Kingsville, Texas; Marion Nancy Chebet, Rift Valley, Kenya; Raquel Avellar Coutinho, Joao Pessoa, Brazil; Monty Cole Foster, Throckmorton, Texas; Lorin Elizabeth Gohlke, Port Lavaca, Texas; Ryan Gerrard Harding, Shawnee, Kan.; Molly Marie Mersereau, Riverside, CA; Long Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Trang Thu Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam; Florina Nosca, Braila, Romania; Emiley N. Patton, Sherman, Texas; Alice Maria dos Santos Silva, San Paulo, Brazil; Bojan Stevovic, Belgrade, Serbia; Ngoc Hong Thai, Hanoi, Vietnam; Grant Weston Thorne, San Pedro, CA; Natalia Zamora, Puebla, Mexico.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top