Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

Dean’s List for Fall 2008 announced at Nicholls

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the Fall 2008 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average between 3.2 and 3.499 have been named to the dean’s list of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.

Students are listed by parish of record, academic college and city of record. The list follows:

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Philip Thomas Dupre, Donaldsonville; Karli Michel Kastner Gaubert, Raceland;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Valencia A. Phillip, Donaldsonville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Katy M. Ampe, French Settlement; Amelie Allyce Breland, Gonzales; Lauren Collins, Prairieville; Jasman Chase Marks, Donaldsonville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Raymond Huerta, Prairieville; Roddy R. Richard, Gonzales;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Donald Paul Calamia Jr., Pierre Part; Whitney Michelle Dupuy, Morgan City; Anika T. Keyes, Labadieville; Tonya M. Kidder, Morgan City; Jessica Rose Landry, Napoleonville; Randall Patrick LaPoint Jr., Pierre Part; Melba Elizabeth Moton, Labadieville; Laurie Lynn Smith, Labadieville;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Trevor James Barbera, Napoleonville; Cody John Blanchard, Pierre Part; Jessica Anne Blanchard, Napoleonville; Brittany Nicole Hebert, Pierre Part; Brittany Lynn Hebert, Pierre Part; Mia Rachelle Rousseau, Belle Rose; Ian J. Simoneaux, Belle Rose;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Brooke Elaine Blanchard, Donaldsonville; Nicholas James Blanchard, Labadieville; Steven Michael Gauthe, Belle Rose; Hoang Thi Nguyen, Morgan City;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Luke W. Spencer, Baton Rouge; Austin J. Williams, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Rachal Monique Sollie, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Emily Elizabeth Morvant, Baton Rouge;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Olukemi Daisy Mae Bakare, Baker; Melissa Nicole Forbes, Baton Rouge; Benjamin C. White, Baton Rouge;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Erika Baker, Baton Rouge; Shane Barksdale, Baton Rouge; Adrienne L. Lavergne, Zachary; Portia Lashael Washington, Baton Rouge;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

John Beauchamp, Clinton;

IBERIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Amanda Christine LeBlanc, New Iberia;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Michelle B. Sinitiere, New Iberia; Brittani Michelle Smith, New Iberia; Kathryn Wiggins, Loreauville;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Gerard Bartholomew Beatty, Plaquemine; Landon G. Landry, Plaquemine; Gaetano Joseph Ruggiero III, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Victoria Lynn Wilson, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Josh Douglas Gautreaux, White Castle; Devin Joseph LeGlue, White Castle; Jamie Lynn Salvadras, Plaquemine;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Steven E. Parsons, Plaquemine;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Ryan Anthony Lewis, Marrero; Cade M. Orgeron, Waggaman;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Armond Batiste, Westwego; Kurt Roman Merrill, Thibodaux; Gino S. Paretti, Kenner;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Ciara C. Hill, Harvey; Emery Moorman Holden, River Ridge; Brad Joseph Ohmer, Westwego; Victoria Rose Kay Peyton, Marrero;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Rebecca Lynn Duboué, Metairie; Brittany Elizabeth Lawson, Harahan; Joseph, V. Trevigne, Harvey;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Matthew Jude Bordelon, Kenner; Ileene Nicole Dawsey, Jefferson; Felicia Lynn Dewey, Harvey;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Rene C. Crescionie, Gretna; Tamarris R. Durham, Waggaman; Courtney Catrice Hawkins, Harvey; Jerrell Anthony Johnson, Gonzales; Heather Marie Kampen, Westwego; Nicole Marie Kertz, Metairie; Tory Lin Scallan, River Ridge;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Nigel Kennon Cormier, Lafayette;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Jardin Reva Kimble, Lafayette;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Ryan Anthony Saucier, Broussard;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Tyson J. Andrus, Thibodaux; Kara Michele Harrington, Carencro;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Ross J. Adams, Lockport; Katie L. Authement, Houma; Angelle Francis Baudoin, Raceland; Dane Anthony Baudoin, Raceland; Katie Lynn Bergeron, Thibodaux; Brittany Elizabeth Bernard, Thibodaux; Brooks Mary Billiot, Cut Off; Grant Michael Boudreaux, Thibodaux; John Eric Charpentier, Raceland; Lance James Chatagnier, Thibodaux; Steven Paul Cheramie, Galliano; Kimberly Marie Clement, Thibodaux; Josetta Monique Cunningham, Houma; Byron E. DeLaune, Thibodaux; Takerra J. Ellis, Gray; Leah B. Fish, Thibodaux; Kelcey John Forrestier, Gheens; Bryce O. Gaspard, Lockport; Shaun Joseph George, Raceland; James Patrick Godin, Galliano; Kim Marie Jackson, Thibodaux; Lance Matthew Kraemer, Thibodaux; Eric J. Ledet, Thibodaux; Benjamin N. Levron, Thibodaux; Katrina Ann McDonald, Thibodaux; Caitlin Alexandra Morris, Raceland; Ashley Lauren Orgeron, Mathews; Nicole Marie Plaisance, Raceland; Jake Douglas Ritchie, Thibodaux; Ashley Renee Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Ron Joseph Sapia, Raceland; Carlos Roberto Segura, Thibodaux; Brittani Elizabeth Talbot, Thibodaux; Ashley E. Theriot, Raceland; Corey Michael Thiac, Thibodaux; Corey Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Nelida Nicole Ward, Thibodaux

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Michael Joseph Acosta, Thibodaux; Michael Robert Adams, Thibodaux; Dustin Paul Arcement, Raceland; Alicia Mary Arceneaux, Larose; Melissa Ann Bourgeois, Raceland; Lori Ann Callahan, Thibodaux; Mitchell John Chiasson, Thibodaux; Britton A. Comeaux, Cut Off; Katie Rene Duet, Thibodaux; Robert Jamison Faulk, Houston; Mattie Christine Franklin, Thibodaux; Brooke A. Guillot, Raceland; Michael A. Guillot, Schriever; Jennifer R. Hardeman, Raceland; Laura Leigh Hoffmann, Thibodaux; Erin Melissa Ledet, Thibodaux; Nicholas Price Lichenstein, Thibodaux; Ben Martin, Thibodaux; Gabrielle Emelie Martinez, Thibodaux; Jennifer Leigh Owens, Thibodaux; Pierce Anthony Pitre, Golden Meadow; Mallorie Ann Roger, Thibodaux; Amy Elizabeth Shows, Thibodaux; Reggie Mathew Stall, Houma; Mia Marie Tabor, Thibodaux; Mallory Dill Vedros, Raceland;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Rachel E. Benoit, Thibodaux; Lesley Frances Bonvillain, Thibodaux; Lainey L. Bruce, Galliano; Emily Rachel Butts, Cut Off; Zachary James Chauvin, Thibodaux; Nikki Lynn Clement, Thibodaux; Rob A. Collins, Cut Off; Lidia Lanni D’agostino, Ft Washington; Christy L. Doyle, Thibodaux; Renee Lynn Dufrene, Raceland; Kristen Claire Dumas, Thibodaux; Katie Lynn Fournet, Thibodaux; Scarlet Slade Griffin, Larose; Jessica Diane Hermans, Bourg; Danielle Marie Legendre, Thibodaux; Kristen M. Loupe, Thibodaux; Melinda Sue McLain, Thibodaux; Tonya M. Morgan, Thibodaux; Renee C. Naquin, Thibodaux; Pamela Uzoamaka Owunta, Thibodaux; Lauren Rae Plaisance, Thibodaux; Meggie Elizabeth Prejean, Thibodaux; Ciara Vontrece Robinson, Raceland; Keith Lee Roussel, Raceland; Jade Lynn Smith, Lockport; Erica Lynn Tastet, Des Allemands; Kaylee Michelle Terrebonne, Galliano; Stephanie Marie Terrebonne, Cut Off; Aggie Eve Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Lee Albert Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Sara Elizabeth Thibodaux, Cut Off; Lainey Toups, Thibodaux; Shaye M. Trosclair, Thibodaux; Lana Claire Waguespack, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Leah Michelle Abel, Thibodaux; Ashton Leigh Andolsek, Thibodaux; Alisha Angelette, Cut Off; Monica L. Benoit, Thibodaux; Jessica Ann Bergeron, Thibodaux; Torie Callais, Larose; Jessica Lynn Cheramie, Lockport; Megan Elizabeth Chiasson, Thibodaux; Brittani Lynn Clement, Thibodaux; Michelle Ellen Danos, Cut Off; Tessy Felarise Danos, Galliano; Jennifer Hattie Babin Derouen, Raceland; Lacey Katherine Eschete, Thibodaux; Lacie Lynn Falgoust, Thibodaux; Jennifer Lynn Folse, Thibodaux; Kimberly Claire Landry, Thibodaux; Erika Louise Stevens, Thibodaux; Shantelle Marie St. Pierre, Cut Off; Maegan Elyse Thibodaux, Raceland; Sable Louise Vizier, Cut Off; Sandy Michel Walker, Raceland; Rochelle Y. Williams, Thibodaux;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Ashley R. Autin, Lockport; Nicholas J. Hymel, Raceland; Ajay Balakrishnan Nayar, Thibodaux;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Tylette Alexis, Thibodaux; Celeste Catherine Babin, Thibodaux; Heather-Lyn Dorothy Babin, Houma; Lindsay A. Becnel, Thibodaux; Katie E. Benoit, Thibodaux; Sara M. Benoit, Thibodaux; Blair Patricia Bass, Thibodaux; Dalton T. Blanchard, Houma; Amy R. Bolt, Lockport; Matthew Kyle Brigham, Schriever; Leigh Ellen Carrier, Houma; Roychelle Lynn Cheramie, Golden Meadow; Christopher A. Daigle, Thibodaux; Elizabeth A. Danos, Cut Off; Bobbie A. Delcambre, Cut Off; Alycia D. Duet, Cut Off; Benjamin Joseph Duet, Lockport; Lindsay Ann Duet, Cut Off; Lauren Elizabeth Dunham, Thibodaux; Ciji Marie Dupre, Thibodaux; Kerry Lee Dupre, Houma; Kaley L. Forte, Thibodaux; Vanessa Kim Gathen, Thibodaux; Alyssa Lynn Griffin, Thibodaux; Kayla E. Griffin, Galliano; Amber Dawn Guidry, Thibodaux; Elisa T. Istre, Lockport; Mariella T. Jimenez, Thibodaux; Jacob P. Knight, Thibodaux; Joshua M. Kraemer, Thibodaux; Rudy B. Laris, Lockport; Jordan Joseph LeBlanc, Lockport; Zachary J. Ledet, Thibodaux; Jenny L. Lirette, Thibodaux; Lisa Ledet Martin, Thibodaux; Dixie Jo McLain, Thibodaux; Guy Francis Melancon, Thibodaux; Lauren Frances Melancon, Cut Off; Paloma C. Mendoza, Lockport; Major M. Miller, Golden Meadow; Cherish Morvant, Thibodaux; Tiffany M. Naquin, Thibodaux; Brittany N. Picou, Cut Off; Ashley A. Plaisance, Cut Off; Dale J. Ponville, Thibodaux; Jessica Naquin Rivere, Gray; Darby Joseph Robichaux, Thibodaux; Jake Thomas Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Jon Michael Rutter, Thibodaux; Traci Lynn Simon, Thibodaux; Nicole R. Smith, Houma; Marc Phillippe Soudelier, Thibodaux; Mark Ellis Talbot, Thibodaux; Douglas Paul Thompson, Thibodaux; Veronica Cabral Traigle, Thibodaux; Melanie Lynn Trosclair, Houma; Shelly Josette Waguespack, Thibodaux; Brittany L. Weimer, Raceland; Jennifer Nicole Westcott, Thibodaux; Caroline M. Whitman, Thibodaux; Felicia Ann Zenthoefer, Thibodaux;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Megan Reneé Landry, Denham Springs;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Benjamin Peyton Waldrep, Denham Springs;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Davis Emile Chapman, Watson;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Jaireveria C. Jeff, New Orleans; Victoria Monique Smothers, Laplace;

OUACHITA PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Brittany Suzanne Taraba, Monroe;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Franchesca LaTrice Gibson, Monroe;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Justin Micheal Reppel, Belle Chasse;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Aimee Adams, Belle Chasse;

POINT COUPEE PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Marianne B. Debetaz, New Roads;

RAPIDES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

John Lucas Bardwell, Ball;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Amber Kay Johnson, Glenmora;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Stacey Lynn Brien, Des Allemands; Brandon James Champagne, Luling; Shane Anthony Duhon, Norco;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Stamatios Karavagelis, Luling; René Christopher Labat, Luling; Britney Nicole Tarto, Destrehan;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Casie Marie Farrell, Luling; Christal Dawn Frickey, Hahnville; Amanda Marie Friloux, Luling; Marquita Raychel Hill, Luling; Charlene Reneé Lewis, St. Charles; Melody Sciortino Maser, Paradis; Ashley Alicia Webre, Luling; Yvette White, Killona;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Amanda Leah Bourgeois, Luling; Sarah Michelle Johnson, St. Rose; Ashley Ann Plaisance, Luling;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Emilie Amy Stone, Luling;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Brittany Baudoin, Des Allemands; Elizabeth A. Bayers, Luling; Sara L. Beber, Norco; Charles Andrew Bounds, Montz; Chelsi Lynn Bourgeois, Luling; Sabrina Gabrielle Clement, Destrehan; Anthea Veltsos Dempster, Des Allemands; Katherine E. Kern, Norco; Rachel Nicole Marcotte, Des Allemands; Erica Frances Mire, Destrehan; Amanda L. Nicholas, Hahnville;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kentrisa Reyshawn Butler, Gramercy; Beau Michael Cazenave, Vacherie; Kylie M. Louque, Paulina;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Davin Joseph Branch, Paulina; Erin Michelle Lacey, Vacherie; Stephanie Lynn Richard, Paulina;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kayla A. Cambre, Gramercy; Jeffery Vaughn Edwards, Vacherie; David Lynn Faucheux Jr., Vacherie; Cassandra Marie Harry, Vacherie; Danielle M. Martin, Paulina; Laura Claire Millet, Vacherie; Lauren Michelle Tregre, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Claire Ann Bossier, Gramercy; Mindy Michelle Folse, Vacherie; Kaci Lyn Tassin, Lutcher; Alison Marie Zeringue, Vacherie;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Michael Anthony Cartozzo, Laplace; Latoya L. Lewis, Edgard;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Kaile N. Blouin, Laplace;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Heather Nichole Gamble, Laplace;

ST. LANDRY PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Brittanie Marie Amos, Opelousas;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Amanda Lynn Johnson, Eunice;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Justin Marcus Payne, Opelousas;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Natasha Marie Busch, Berwick; April E. Leonard, Morgan City; Deliamarie Richardson, Morgan City; Lance Michael Williams, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Alyse Keli Aucoin, Morgan City; Brock Anthony Bergeron, Morgan City; Christopher Michael Bolano, Morgan City; Brandon Joseph Crappel, Berwick; Tyler James Duplantis, Morgan City; Nga Kieu Le, Morgan City; Jimmy Hung Nguyen, Amelia; Jesse Earl Thomas, Patterson; Whitney Rakita Vanderson, Patterson;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Samantha Jane Andrews, Morgan City; Katherine Miller Davidson, Morgan City; Jennifer Lynn Gaudet, Berwick; Karla René Hahn, Franklin; Mallory Ann Johnson, Berwick; Brandi R. Jones, Morgan City; Kelly Elizabeth Matte, Morgan City; Megan Ashley Persilver, Charenton; Fagan Nicole Willoughby, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Johnathan Lee Cox, Morgan City; Lashayla Jones Harris, Berwick; Rebecca Claire LeBlanc, Berwick; Joseph Anthony Marino, Berwick; Jessica Elaine Written, Patterson;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Michaelyn Ann Accardo, Patterson; Janeicia J. Andrews, Morgan City; Alyssa M. Balli, Morgan City; Sydney Jo Burchfield, Berwick; Kayla Aucoin Cheramie, Morgan City; Candace J. Comeaux, Morgan City; Frank Anthony DiNicola III, Hahnville; Marc Anthony Duhon, Thibodaux; Andrea N. Dupuis, Franklin; Thad Sebastian Gianfala, Baldwin; Jennifer M. Gray, Berwick; ShaQuanda Hart, Franklin; Vincent Provost Holcomb, Morgan City; Lacie E. Hotard, Morgan City; Noel E. Jett, Berwick; Loan Thi Le, Amelia; Catherine Lynn Loupe, Berwick; Coby Shawn Minton, Morgan City; Connie Rae Monceaux, Franklin; April R. Pearce, Thibodaux; Mark L. Washington, Franklin;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Cynthia Ann Calhoun, Mandeville; Christy LaVerne Lemcool, Bourg;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Katie D. Bergeron, Covington; Karl Norton Lewis, Slidell;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Jason Clyde Flato, Mandeville; Lindsey Danielle Sterling, Mandeville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Meaghan Leigh Ballantyne, Slidell;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Christopher E. Nolde, Tickfaw;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Evan Hollis Anderson, Theriot; Jinni E. Blanchard, Houma; Joseph Allen Boquet, Bourg; Ladonna Campbell, Gray; Amanda Jane Champagne, Chauvin; Sara K. Champagne, Houma; Chelsie Catherine Chauvin, Houma; Kimberly Anne Domangue, Houma; Vivian Phuong Hue Duong, Houma; Chloe Michelle East, Houma; Casie Maria Giammancheri, Schriever; Taylor John Guidry, Houma; Ashley M. Hebert, Houma; Jessica Trinett Johnson, Houma; Jamie L. Juckett, Houma; Arthur David LeJeune Jr., Schriever; Jena Lea McCoy, Houma; Matthew Marc Minyard, Theriot; Kaylie Elizabeth Mitchell, Houma; Bao Nguyen, Houma; Garrett M. Trahan, Houma; Rakitha Monique Volter-Jones, Gray; Stephen M. Whitney, Houma;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

James Clifton Barnett, Schriever; Monica Whitney Blanchard, Houma; Tyler Paul Boquet, Houma; Ashley Marie Boudreaux, Schriever; Courtney Blair Braxton, Houma; Mindy Michelle Burnham, Schriever; Javonne M. Celestine, Houma; Justin Charles Conklin, Houma; Lacie L. Daigneault, Houma; Holly Elizabeth Danner, Houma; Toni Champagne Gaffney, Gray; Donald Joseph Gautreaux, Houma; Whitney E. Gentry, Houma; Jeremy Joseph Giroir, Thibodaux; Brian Christopher Guidry, Schriever; Wilbert John Hebert, Houma; Vincent Christopher Hollier, Houma; William Russell Johnson, Houma; John Michael Kazusky, Houma; Kristian Richard Key, Houma; Tyler M. Koster, Houma; Dawn Marie Landry, Houma; Stephanie Bergeron McElroy, Houma; Harry Richard McGaw, Houma; Mollie J. Mcintire, Gibson; Brett Michael Means, Houma; Brent William Neil, Chauvin; Cindy L. Pitre, Houma; Henry Joseph Robichaux, Montegut; Tiffany Lynn Vanderpool, Houma; Amanda L. Walker, Bourg; Thomas James Westerkamp, Houma;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kwanzaa Latoya Bolden, Schriever; Lauren Elizabeth Bonvillain, Houma; Patricia Brown Bonvillain, Houma; Felicity Reulet Buckel, Gray; Heidi Elizabeth Champagne, Gray; Iva J. Dehart, Theriot; Jessica Lynn Falgout, Bourg; Ciara Fiara Fitch, Houma; Amanda Lorene Foret, Houma; Brandi Elizabeth Hebert, Houma; Courtney LeBoeuf Kebodeaux, Schriever; Brittany Lynn LeBlanc, Houma; Rebecca Ann LeCompte, Houma; Gabrielle Elizabeth Lemaire, Houma; Paige Elizabeth McElroy, Bourg; Jessica Lynn Naquin, Houma; Ruth P. Olin, Gray; Karli R. Olivier, Houma; Danielle Lekeisha Sims, Houma; Randi Danielle Smith, Houma; Casey Renee Soulet, Bourg; Leslie Ann Stager, Houma; Sierra Ranaé Trosclair, Houma; Gina M. Vedros, Houma; Kimberly Marie Verret, Houma; Angel Marie Ziegler, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lauren Paige Arcement, Bourg; Lauren A. Austin, Houma; Maneesha Donyell Billizon, Schriever; Katie Lynn Boquet, Houma; Katie L. Boudloche, Houma; Erica L. Breaux, Houma; Amber Elizabeth Cancienne, Houma; Vanessa A. Charpentier, Houma; Jennifer L. Davis, Houma; Tammy Lynn Dempster, Houma; Kallie R. Deroche, Bourg; Krista L. Doss, Houma; Stephanie Marie Evans, Houma; Allison E. Flynn, Houma; Emily Lauren Geesling, Houma; Kara Alida Henry, Houma; Amy Roberts Jannise, Houma; Carly Leigh Joffrion, Houma; Paul Darmas LaFleur III, Gibson; Abbie Lena Lapeyrouse, Theriot; Tonya Katya LeBoeuf, Houma; Lindsey Ann Martinez, Bourg; Denise B. Pellegrin, Houma; Xu V. Pham, Gray; Jennifer Nicole Porche, Houma; Chelsea Ann Price, Houma; Jarrod Adam Ratliff, Houma; Naomi Kay Russo, Chauvin; Haley Rose Scott, Houma; Amanda Nicole Seely, Houma; Tess Christina Theriot, Houma; Ty John Wallace, Houma;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Christopher Michael Hergert, Houma; Brittni Engelle Yesso, Houma;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Melissa K. Ashley, Houma; Jenny Ann Belanger, Houma; Jena O. Bergeron, Houma; Megan Nicole Bergeron, Gray; Toby Bergeron, Gray; Josh Michael Braud, Houma; Jeannette Adams Burke, Houma; Angel L. Cadiere, Houma; Kandice L. Champagne, Houma; Shawn M. Champagne, Bourg; Jude Michael Chauvin, Houma; Jason Earl Cole, Houma; Jeremy L. Cole, Houma; Leah Ashley Cope, Schriever; Lance Crochet, Thibodaux; Thomas Lee Dempsey, Houma; Sarah E. Derouen, Houma; Britt Joseph Domangue, Houma; Caleb Anthony Dupre, Houma; Ross Michael Durocher, Thibodaux; John Richie Foret Jr., Houma; Mandi Kaye Fry, Houma; Kerry M. Guidry, Houma; Ellen E. Guillot, Houma; Phoebe Marie Henry, Houma; Jill N. Hurst, Houma; Rhondalyn Nicole Lafont, Houma; Jared James Lajaunie, Houma; Ryan J. Laurent, Montegut; Charles Wilbert LeBoeuf, Houma; Jennifer Brieden LeBoeuf, Houma; Layne M. Lirette, Bourg; Justin Paul Matherne, Houma; Timothy Joseph Matherne, Houma; Adrianna Michelle Miller, Schriever; Nicholas R. Oliver, Houma; Dustin Joseph Pellegrin, Houma; Jessica N. Reymundo, Schriever; Chancy Fredrick Rhodes, Schriever; Ross Anthony Schexnayder, Houma; Kristen A. Theriot, Bourg; Marty C. Todd, Houma; Amanda Ann Trahan, Houma; Jordan E. Walker, Houma; Heather K. White, Houma; Grant Evan Zeringue, Houma;

VERMILION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Allison Hernandez, Maurice; Nicholas Jude Judice, Kaplan;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Rachelle Marie Bonin, Erath;

WEBSTER PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Chrystal Nicole Davis, Sibley;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Erika Renee Johnson, St. Francisville;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Clinton Blake Anderson, Carriere, Miss.; Stephen Donald Byrne, S. Egremont, Mass.; Felecia Olive Collins, Kingston 2, Jamaica; Amid Paudyal, Kathmandu, Nepal;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ryan Jacob Bathie, Melton South, Australia; Daniel Patrick Dolan Jr., Mobile, Ala.; Michael Lynn Frost, Martin, S.D.; Radu Traian Ionescu, Bucharest, Romania; Kaitlyn Ruth Mattsson, Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada; Sami Mouline, Mohammedia, Morocco;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Miranda Julia Hernandez, Vesper, Wis.; Jasmin Hussain-Dunn, Hofheim, Germany; Alana Michelle Melton, Rowlett, Texas; Amy Leigh Whitehead, San Antonio, Texas;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Chelsey Jane Adams, Gulf Breeze, Fla.; Katrina Leteacha Carter, British Town, Barbados; Josh Patrick Harrington, Tyler, Texas; Audrey Wood, Lawton, Okla.;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Nicole Nichelle Bolden, Houston, Texas; Ryan William Gautschi, Newport Beach, Calif.; Matthew Allen Morris, Oxford, Miss.;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Duygu Aksu, Bergisch Gladbac, Germany; Neha Chitrakar, Kathmandu, Nepal; Isaac Lloyd Crawford, Livingston, Texas; Eric Mitchell Douglas, Vicksburg, Miss.; Arjun Bahadur Karki, Lamjung, Nepal; William Tyler McAfee, Port Lavaca, Texas; Natalie Ann McLane, Orange, Texas; Vincent Edward Montgomery, Kingsville, Texas; Ashley Anne O’Bryan, Cleveland, Texas; Emiley N. Patton, Sherman, Texas; Katelyn T. Peterson, Cypress, Texas; Alice Maria dos Santos Silva, Fortaleza, Brazil; Kaustubh Kislay Varma, Burke, Va..

###

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top