Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

President’s List for Fall 2008 announced at Nicholls

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the fall 2008 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average of 3.5 or higher have been named to the president’s list of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.

Students are listed by parish of record, academic college and city of record. The list follows:

ACADIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Jalaina Guidry, Branch;

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Keandra Therese August, Donaldsonville; Stephanie Anne Coleman, Prairieville; Alison Elizabeth Martinez, Donaldsonville; Justin M. Sancho, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

James Joseph Hidalgo Jr., Donaldsonville;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Alayna Rose Charlet, Donaldsonville; Cynthia Meche Harrell, Donaldsonville; Jessica Gauthé LeBlanc, Prairieville; Courtney Claire Robert, Sorrento; Amy Lyn Spencer, Prairieville;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Hannah Theresa Eliser, Saint Amant; Benjamin Tyler Green, Prairieville; Ketura Demetrise Kemp, Prarieville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Kayla Marie Oubre, Donaldsonville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Heidi M. Klack, Donaldsonville; Griffin Wesley Walker, Prairieville;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kristi Lynn Aucoin, Morgan City; Jennifer Nell Becnel, Vacherie; Joshua Joseph Boudreaux, Napoleonville; Jonathan Drew Howell, Thibodaux; Shirnedra D. Lang, Labadieville; Caleb John Prestenbach, Napoleonville; Jared Paul Wells, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Christina Davis Bonvillain, Patterson; Lauren Marie Daigle, Labadieville; David Michael Dugas, Pierre Part; Taryn R. Naquin, Labadieville; Katelyn A. Vroon, Paincourtville;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Cheri E. Barbier, Plattenville; Blaire Elizabeth Blanchard, Belle Rose; Dennis Patrick Bourg, Belle Rose; Abbie Elizabeth Burt, Napoleonville; Kelli Marie Burt, Walker; Robin Lee Guillot, Donaldsonville; Mikki Michelle Medine, Pierre Part; Sarah Ann Miller, Pierre Part; Rae E. Simmons, Napoleonville; Heather Anita Simoneaux, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Courtney Blair Blanchard, Pierre Part; Felicia S. Crase, Labadieville; Angelle Marie Dugas, Pierre Part; Katie Inez Landry, Pierre Part; Rebecca Maria Politz, Napoleonville; Holly Ann Sanchez, Belle Rose; Krista Faye Thibodeaux, Napoleonville; Morgan Claire Vitale, Napoleonville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Casie M. Blanchard, Napoleonville; Jerilyn Marie Breaux, Pierre Part; Heidi Daigle, White Castle; Natalie Yvonne Daigle, Napoleonville; Mallory Frances Dugas, Pierre Part; Josh Allen Gonzales, Plattenville; Kayla M. Gros, Pierre Part; Brittany Gayle Hood, Labadieville; Maegan Elizabeth Martines, Labadieville; Kaina James Oliver, Paincourtville; Brooke E. Richard, Thibodaux; Julie Elizabeth Thibodaux, Napoleonville; Lakisha Marie Truehill, Thibodaux;

BEAUREGARD PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Charles Martin Reed Jr., Deridder;

BOSSIER PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Amanda Marie Vance, Bossier City;

CALCASIEU PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Lornell C. Parfait, Houma;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Wendy Bernice Broussard, Sulphur; Timothy Paul Mohon, Gray; Sarah Lynn Shult, Lake Charles;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Ryan Louis Cooper, Sulphur; Leslie Nicole Guillory, Houma;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Natalie Marie Brown, Baton Rouge; Cody Mclain Worsham, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ashley Jordan Argrave, Thibodaux; Brett A. Cook, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Nicki Mcclung Graham, Gonzales; Caroline Janine Savoie, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lucy Pierce Kazusky, Baton Rouge; Sabrina Renia Perkins, Baton Rouge;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Christian Joshua Morgan, Baton Rouge; Sean Poole, Metairie; Whitney Michelle Yarbrough, Baton Rouge;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Kristina Lynn Mann, Greenwell Springs;

FRANKLIN PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Olivia A. Arceneaux, Franklin;

IBERIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Ruth Ann Pickett, Jeanerette; Adrienne Michelle Purdy, New Iberia;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Desiree M. Drexler, Jeanerette;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Hannah Celeste Benoit, New Iberia; Evan E. Prentiss, New Iberia;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Shane Joseph Kirkland, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Matthew Luke Berthelot, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Ashley Nicole Brown, Plaquemine;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Jeanne Renee Badeaux, Rosedale;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Stephanie Michelle Ferrell, Plaquemine;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Philip Paul Culotta IV, Metairie; Lauren E. Layman, River Ridge; Jacosta Chantrell Parker, Jefferson; Wesley Frank Poskey Jr., Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Emma Ann Brunet, Harvey; Noelle Raquell Lafont, Grand Isle; Gail Rome, Metairie;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Danielle Nichole Fisher, Harvey; Jondell Rachelle Lafont, Grand Isle; Ivan Lamar Ledet, Harvey; Tillie Marie Plaisance, Westwego; William Thomas Sayles Jr., Kenner; Milissa Kaye Villarrubia, River Ridge;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Christen Lauren Colson, Metairie; Kami Clair Despaux, Lafitte; Charlotte Ann Everhardt, Metairie; Brigette L. Faucheaux, Westwego; Dalton M. Hunter, Marrero; Patrika Williby King, Metairie;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Alexandra Nicholle Champagne, Metairie; Jessica C. Chauvin, Harvey; Danielle Melissa Jason, Terrytown; Breana Bahry Mansfield, Marrero; Jessica Michelle Meariman, Metairie; Andrew N. O’Brien Jr., Kenner; Werlien J. Prosperie III, Luling;

JEFFERSON DAVIS PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Kayla Newton, Patterson;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Sarah Theresa Menard, Jennings;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Katelyn E. Sanders, Patterson;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Miriam Davis, Youngsville; Natalie R. McGraw, Thibodaux;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Blaine Paul Adams, Cut Off; Russton C. Angelle, Lockport; Matthew Michael Autin, Gheens; Michael Christopher Bacon, Lockport; Brody G. Barrios, Cut Off; Michelle Lynn Becnel, Thibodaux; Elizabeth Marie Bennett, New Orleans; Jeremy James Benoit, Thibodaux; Christopher Daniel Blanchard, Thibodaux; Joseph Wesley Blanchard, Thibodaux; Bo A. Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Jake Michael Boudreaux, Raceland; Jadi Celine Bourque, Houma; Lawrence Jamal Briggs, Thibodaux; Jenny R. Callahan, Thibodaux; Kayla Annette Callais, Larose; Jonah David Champagne, Cut Off; Lacey Marie Clement, Thibodaux; Mia Marie Coulon, Harvey; Ashara Martin Couvillier, Montegut; Joseph Eric Daniels, Thibodaux; Lindsey M. Danos, Cut Off; Blair Joseph DeGruise, Thibodaux; Margot Marie Dupre, Lockport; Mallory Lynn Fields, Thibodaux; Erin Michelle Folse, Thibodaux; Jamie Renee Folse, Thibodaux; Lori E. Fonseca, Des Allemands; Darcy Joseph Foret, Cut Off; Laura Kimberly Foust, Thibodaux; Joshua Paul Gervais, Raceland; Bethany T. Grabert, Lockport; Andrew Lee Gray, Raceland; Ashley Marie Guidry, Galliano; William Andrew Heck, Thibodaux; Paul Granich Hingle III, Schriever; Elise M. Hotard, Mathews; Blaine Michael Hymel, Thibodaux; Rachel Ann Issman, Madisonville; Jena Rene Johnfroe, Cut Off; Ashley Marie Landry, Thibodaux; Elizabeth C. Landry, Thibodaux; Nicole M. Landry, Thibodaux; Melodie M. LeBoeuf, Raceland; Kayla Antoinette Leonard, Golden Meadow; Charles Orville Lichenstein, Thibodaux; Gerard Joseph Lombardo, Thibodaux; Jacob Matthew Loupe, Lockport; Vicki Huah Ly, Wylie; Joseph Edward Marks IV, Thibodaux; Lauren Elizabeth Martinez, Thibodaux; Tiffany Irene McCullough, Thibodaux; Christopher Steven McGehee, Thibodaux; Matthew Paul Melancon, Raceland; Shae Simoń Melancon, Thibodaux; Alyda Elizabeth Mire, Thibodaux; Christopher Joseph Monier, Thibodaux; Michele Marie Monier, Thibodaux; Alicia Mary Morvant, Thibodaux; Allison R. Naquin, Thibodaux; Lyle James Naquin, Lockport; Roger Henry Naquin, Cut Off; Kade Michael Ordoyne, Thibodaux; Jordan Douglas Percle, Thibodaux; Eric J. Ponvelle, Thibodaux; Jacqulyne Michelle Ponville, Houma; Ken Tony Poon, Thibodaux; Joshua D. Porter, Thibodaux; Quentin Matthew Powell, Thibodaux; Jasmine Jade Richard, Thibodaux; Crystal Lynn Robichaux, Raceland; William Gene Robichaux III, Raceland; Kimberly Ann Sevin, Marrero; Melanie Sara Smith, Raceland; Chance Anthony St. Pierre, Lockport; Jacey E. Tanner, Houma; Alexander Darin Templet, Thibodaux; James Peter Terrebonne, Galliano; Seth Michael Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Macy R. Trosclair, Thibodaux; Peter J. Vesich, Thibodaux; Rhea Marie Vidrine, Thibodaux; Shannan D. Washington, Schriever; Johnathan Lloyd Wise, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Douglas Andrew Arabie, Thibodaux; Emily M. Autin, Larose; Bret Anthony Badeaux, Cut Off; Ashley Lynne Barrios, Thibodaux; Kelly Lian Blanchard, Thibodaux; Claire Renee Bollinger, Houma; Ryan Wesley Borne, Thibodaux; Cherie Mary Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Christopher J. Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Tamika Deanne Boyd, Raceland; Catherine Merryll Casse, Thibodaux; Jenny Noel Charpentier, Raceland; Chad Joseph Clement, Thibodaux; Cullen Ryan Clement, Thibodaux; David Anthony Dominique, Raceland; Robert N. Dumas, Thibodaux; Jordan A. Falgout, Lockport; Raven Jeanne Folse, Thibodaux; Dustin Lorris Gisclair, Cut Off; Emily Maggie Gros, Thibodaux; Michaela Rae Guidry, Galliano; Hoby Jean Guilbeaux, Cut Off; Tristen Lee Hebert, Thibodaux; Jeray Michele Jambon, Cut Off; Desiree Marie Jones, Thibodaux; Danielle Elizabeth Kern, Thibodaux; Michael R. Lagarde, Thibodaux; Holden P. Ledet, Cut Off; Kayla Ann Ledet, Raceland; Desiree Allemand Loupe, Lockport; Jared Michael Moore, Houma; Valerie A. Mortillaro, Thibodaux; Eric Michael Ordoyne, Raceland; Matthew John Pere, Thibodaux; Lillian Gay Rodrigue, Thibodaux; John Owen Shorter, Thoreau; Sarah Kathryn Sullivan, Thibodaux; Eric Joseph Tabor, Thibodaux; Salena Marie Tabor, Thibodaux; Jeremy C. Theriot, Lockport; Brittany Thomas, Thibodaux; Neal Michael Toups, Raceland; Lisa Nicole Walker, Raceland;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kacey A. Alario, Galliano; Alicia Marie Arabie, Thibodaux; Kristi Marie Badeaux, Raceland; Alyce R. Barrios, Cut Off; Hollie Lynne Barrios, Thibodaux; Katie Blanchard, Thibodaux; Christopher Joseph Borne, Thibodaux; Caitlyn J. Bourque, Cut Off; Meggie Lea Breaux, Gheens; Haley R. Champagne, Gheens; Holly Marie Champagne, Gheens; Tricia Rene Clement, Thibodaux; Mallory E. Cortez, Thibodaux; Janie Marie Dowd, Thibdoaux; Kayla Marie Duet, Cut Off; Emily Marie Durocher, Thibodaux; Megan C. Eschete, Thibodaux; Robyn Adele Ford, Thibodaux; Ashley Mae Fruchey, Thibodaux; Jennalynn Marie Galjour, Raceland; Emily Claire Guidroz, Thibodaux; Brittany Theresa Guidry, Cut Off; Tristan E. Guidry, Raceland; Brandy Lynn Harrington, Thibodaux; Krystal Lynn Hoggatt, Thibodaux; Jenna Elizabeth Knight, Thibodaux; Brooke E. Kraemer, Thibodaux; Kara Teresa Kraemer, Thibodaux; Lauren Vienne Lafont, Thibodaux; Casey Guidry LeBoeuf, Cut Off; Emma Louise Lindsey, Thibodaux; Jeralyn M. Lirette, Raceland; April Lynn Loupe, Thibodaux; Tina Marie Marler, Thibodaux; Angie Lynn Maynard, Thibodaux; Alexandra Ann Morris, Lockport; Kelly Michelle Plair, Raceland; Kaleb M. Plaisance, Lockport; Maddie Leigh Ponville, Thibodaux; Alyssa Reyne Porche, Mathews; Danielle Nicole Richard, Thibodaux; Jennifer A. Robichaux, Raceland; Kristen N. Robichaux, Thibodaux; Katie Sue Roddy, Thibodaux; Ashley A. Santiny, Cut Off; Nitay Kumar Sah, Thibodaux; Jessica Nicole Savoie, Raceland; Katie Lynn Savoie, Lockport; Samantha Stevens Self, Houma; Magen M. Sevin, Golden Meadow; Elizabeth Ann Shelton, Thibodaux; Karen Sokolowski, Gray; Bailey Marie Stein, Thibodaux; Ashley Elizabeth Teeter, Thibodaux; Kenyada Kenyona-Arnette Toliver, Thibodaux; Emily Lynn Toups, Thibodaux; Farron E. Triche, Raceland; Addie Soileau Vizier, Galliano;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Jacob Leonce Adams, Lockport; Matthew James Blanchard, Thibodaux; Alicia A. Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Beth Nicole Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Nina Claire Broussard, Galliano; Brett T. Chiasson, Thibodaux; Brendalee A. Constant, Thibodaux; André René Dantin, Raceland; Lauren Renee Davis, Matthews; Laurie A. Domangue, Thibodaux; Caitlyn C. Donegan, Thibodaux; Brian J. Fakier, Thibodaux; Don Anthony Falgout, Raceland; Naomi Chouest Falgout, Thibodaux; Anne Claire Foshee, Thibodaux; Ashley Anne Fournier, Houma; Michelle Gemmer, Raceland; Kristin A. Griffin, Galliano; Adam Joseph Gros, Thibodaux; Kolbey Lynne Gros, Thibodaux; Julianne Hanberry, Cut Off; Scott Michael Hebert, Cut Off; Krysten Anne Hymel, Raceland; Melanie Marie Hymel, Raceland; Amanda Elizabeth Kovar, Thibodaux; Benjamin John Labat, Raceland; Hilary Elizabeth Ledet, Cut Off; Deana Savoie Leonard, Raceland; Whitney Michelle Leonard, Larose; Angelle Nicole Martin, Raceland; Vanessa A. Martinez, Thibodaux; Lindsey Elizabeth Matherne, Raceland; Becky Lynn Miller, Thibodaux; Macey Elizabeth Montgomery, Thibodaux; Jessica O. Percle, Thibodaux; Maria F. Prejean, Thibodaux; Falon Elizabeth Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Katie C. Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Kourtney L. Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Janee Frances Rogers, Cut Off; Jessica Ann Rome, Golden Meadow; Matthew Michael Jude Saylor, Thibodaux; Patti A. Stamper, Thibodaux; Blake Jennifer Toups, Thibodaux; Kristen Michelle Vuillemont, Thibodaux; Annie Elizabeth Whitman, Thibodaux; Holly Marie Wineski, Thibodaux; Elyse M. Zeringue, Thibodaux;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Lacey Anne Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Brent M. Daigle, Thibodaux; Shannon Celeste Edwards, Cut Off; Ashley Ann Griffin, Raceland; Kassie Alisa LeBlanc, Thibodaux; Allison L. Richard, Thibodaux; Margaret Smith, Cut Off;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Amanda B. Allemand, Raceland; Dillon A. Baronne, Raceland; Jason M. Blanchard, Thibodaux; Brandi Lynn Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Adrian Fredrick Bourgeois, Raceland; Leslie Aaron Bourgeois, Raceland; Arenae A. Brumley, Thibodaux; Danielle Victoria Burgo, Thibodaux; Dru V. Burgo, Thibodaux; Alissa Michelle Callais, Galliano; Sean D. Candies, Thibodaux; Kylie E. Chenier, Thibodaux; Katie Rene Cheramie, Lockport; Renee T. Clement, Thibodaux; Brittney Nicole Cunningham, Lockport; Erika M. Esteve, Thibodaux; Beth Nicolé Eymard, Cut Off; Mesha R. Eymard, Galliano; David C. Ford, Thibodaux; Dustin Jacob Foret, Cut Off; Jada L. Foret, Cut Off; Nikki Reed Gaines, Thibodaux; Chelsea Renee Garner, Thibodaux; Tommy Andre Gaudet, Raceland; Maria T. Geerts, Thibodaux; Chandler John Guidroz, Cut Off; Christie Lynn Guidry, Cut Off; Derick John Guidry, Larose; Patrice Therese Guidry, Galliano; Brett M. Hernandez, Thibodaux; Debra B. Hernandez, Raceland; Lesley Ann Hidalgo, Thibodaux; Blake A. Himel, Thibodaux; Dane Jerome Hitt, Raceland; Kate L. Hotard, Mathews; Lucas Jon Huddleston, Thibodaux; Blair Elizabeth Landry, Raceland; Jessica Ann Lapeyrouse, Thibodaux; Cody C. LeBlanc, Lockport; Jacob Matthew LeBlanc, Thibodaux; Brad David Leboeuf, Larose; Corey J. Legendre, Thibodaux; Adrian Thomas Michot, Thibodaux; Abbie Lynn Mirambell, Lockport; Kailey M. Morvant, Thibodaux; El-Fadel Ningbinnin, Thibodaux; Aubrey J. Orgeron III, Lockport; Maegan E. Parra, Cut Off; Shital R. Paudel, Thibodaux; Kimberly Ann Robichaux, Thibodaux; Kacey C. Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Matthew James Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Victoria Mary Rose Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Ashley Rome, Thibodaux; Brittnie Mechelle Roussel, Thibodaux; Andrea Saucier, Gray; Dustin David Schultz, Thibodaux; Casey Ann Seneca, Thibodaux; Amanda Claire St. Pierre, Galliano; Lacie J. Toups, Galliano; Gavin Douglas Triche, Raceland; Samantha J. Trosclair, Thibodaux; Macy Elizabeth Vizier, Cut Off; Caleb Joshua Voisin, Houma; Jessica M. Volquardts, Thibodaux; Meagan K. Wawrose, Thibodaux; Angelle Renee Weber, Galliano; Scott Edward Wilson, Thibodaux; Chi Phuong Vu, Thibodaux; Macey M. Zeringue, Thibodaux;

LINCOLN PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Johnathan David Lynch, Ruston;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Patrick Charles Juban, Denham Springs;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Victoria R. Lay, Walker; Joseph Anthony Wray, Denham Springs;

MOREHOUSE PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Meredith Wood Mckoin, Bonita;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Julie Marie Guerrera, New Orleans; Lindsay T. Touchet, New Orleans;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Alexandra Andreevna Anikina, Thibodaux;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Samantha Marie Giroir, Braithwaite;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Kristin Charlene Adams, Belle Chasse;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Britney N. Domingue, Pointe A La Hache;

POINT COUPEE PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Brittany D. Ezell, Ventress; Andre P. St. Romain, Jarreau;

RAPIDES PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Katherine Rebekah Peters, Alexandria;

ST. BERNARD PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Victoria L. McInnis, Meraux;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Blaine Mathew Faucheux, Luling; Stephanie M. Graebert, Norco; Seth Ryan Nicholas, Des Allemands; Tessie Anne Rachal, Thibodaux; Bethany Claire Richoux, Luling;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Aaron Jude Ayme, Destrehan; Adam Joseph Ayme, Destrehan; Zachary D. Young, Luling;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Jessica Lynn Aubert, Luling; Sarah N. Clair, Des Allemands; Tiffany Theriot Comeaux, Luling; Rachel E. Reno, Des Allemands; Oreal Marie Vu, Paradis; Alice G. Zeller, Paradis;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Anne M. Bourgeois, St. Rose; Megan Ann Chiasson, Luling; Brittany Lee Deroche, Ama; Jenna L. Dufrene, Luling; Megan E. Dufresne, Destrehan; Christina M. Ebbert, Boutte; Megan Claire Gaubert, Des Allemands; Jessica M. Ladreyt, Destrehan; Jennifer Leigh Madere, Madison; Alyssa Mary Matherne, Luling; Becky L. Ory, Luling; Lani Marie Roussel, Luling; Ann Marie Stewart, Luling; Kalin Elizabeth Tanner, Luling;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Ariel Daphne Fitzgerald, Luling;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Heather Michelle Brien, Des Allemands; Brittani Marie Champagne, Luling; Sarah B. Evers, Luling; Allyson Michelle Fey, Luling; Aimee L. Hafkesbring, Destrehan; Hillary Paige L’Hoste, Montz; Lauren M. Matherne, Des Allemands; Heather C. Tizzard, Destrehan;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Jude Paul Chenier, Vacherie; Jena Elizabeth Copponex, Lutcher; Ciera Vonn Duronslet, St. James; Aaron J. Gravois, Vacherie; Aaron T. Hubbell, Gramercy; Denise Montrell Jessie, Vacherie; Ashley Michelle Jones, Lutcher; Samuel Jude Rodrigue, Vacherie; Heath James Santiny, Vacherie; Lori Gail Waguespack, Vacherie; Maria Nell Waguespack, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Brett A. Cazenave, Vacherie; Chris Michael Ockmond, Vacherie; Marcus Thomas Oubre, Vacherie; Megan A. Oubre, Paulina; Kimberly Michelle Steib, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Thomas Brent Bourgeois, Paulina; Kristin Ann Guilfou, Raceland; Ronny Mary Martinez, Vacherie; Robbie John Ocmond, Paulina; Allie Michele Rome, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Nicole Katherine Boe, Lutcher; Dana Marie Bourgeois, Vacherie; Megan Louise Deslatte, Lutcher; Victoria Marguerite Rodrigue, Vacherie; Barton  R. Roussel, Gramercy; Dana Stein Triche, Thibodaux;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Spencer Adam Bartholomew, Vacherie; Claire M. Dicharry, Paulina; Julie Beneditto Gros, Vacherie; Katie Sue Hymel, Vacherie; Kristen E. Rouge, Vacherie; Christopher John St. Pierre, Gramercy; Meryl A. Waguespack, Vacherie;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Holly Kristina Acosta, Lockport; Hunter Lewis Haydel, Reserve; Erin Elizabeth Tamplain, Laplace;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Jamie L. LeBlanc, Mt. Airy;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lindsey Marie Anderson, Laplace;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Lorenzo Joseph Edwards, Edgard;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Chelsea Alix Christy, Laplace; Marci M. Millet, Reserve;

ST. LANDRY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Colleen Frances Terhune, Opelousas;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

William Keith Kulbeth, Opelousas;

ST. MARTIN PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Lakeisha Renee Bob, Baldwin;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Brittany Jade Fuselier, St. Martinville;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Jared Van Charles Adams, Jeanerette; Jeremy Paul Adams, Jeanerette; Anthony J. Alpha, Patterson; Jason Scott Arceneaux, Prairieville; Charles Curtis Buford Jr., Morgan City; Cory Michael Burgess, Morgan City; Jared Arthur Cunningham, Morgan City; Tye Monique Leonard, Patterson; Marie Hazel Matthews, Patterson; Scott H. Olson, Thibodaux; Steven A. Recinos, Morgan City; Michael L. Tamporello, Morgan City; Shawn Elizabeth Verdin, Morgan City; Tiffany Lynn Verdin-Ratcliff, Morgan City; Caleb A. Verrett, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Christina Marie Blanchard, Morgan City; Joseph M. Charpentier, Franklin; Jennifer E. Cook, Patterson; Thomas Joseph Duplantis, Morgan City; Brooke Ashlee Hebert, Franklin; Lindsay M. Hotard, Morgan City; Christina Leigh Landry, Franklin; Stephanie Elizabeth Lemoine, Berwick; Mai Xuan Nguyen, Morgan City; Brooke Denise Rhodes, Morgan City; Bridget Nicole Thomas, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Megan Sandra Alfred, Morgan City; Jaimie Reid-Mitchel Bergeron, Morgan City; Amber René Boutwell, Amelia; Ashley Breaux, Berwick; Ashlyn Marie Cline, Morgan City; Laura Jeanette Cortez, Morgan City; Lauren E. Crappell, Morgan City; Micah James Crochet, Thibodaux; Lauren Elizabeth Davis, Berwick; Sarah M. Duval, Morgan City; Ronica Marie Faul, Morgan City; Sharon Kay Felterman, Patterson; Tosha L. Gros, Amelia; Jennifer Marie Guidry, Morgan City; Ann James Guillory, Berwick; Amber Hewett Hicks, Morgan City; Brittany Lynn James, Centerville; Kerrie Ann Kinkle, Thibodaux; Jennifer M. Klutts, Morgan City; Alexander Forbes Meyer, Morgan City; Jordan Laine Phillips, Morgan City; Danielle K. Pisani, Patterson; Danielle K. Price, Morgan City; Anthony Wayne Rentrop, Morgan City; Amanda Claire Rhodes, Morgan City; Kimber A. Rhodes, Morgan City; Alisia Nicholle Sons, Berwick; Amanda Lea Verrett, Berwick; Felicia R. Woods, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Christina Ann Aucoin, Patterson; Skye J. Bailey, Morgan City; Jarod Michael Boudreaux, Baldwin; Katlin E. Broussard, Berwick; Emily Anne Czeck, Morgan City; Toni A. Darden, Baldwin; Lesley Guidry Dunagin, Morgan City; Megan Elizabeth McManus, Morgan City; Sarah A. Pontiff, Morgan City; Brittany Kathryn Thornton, Morgan City;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Brett Frank Adams, Morgan City; Lacey A. Angeron, Patterson; Dacia B. Box, Centerville; Sara Christian Dangerfield, Patterson; Devin J. Fields, Morgan City; David Paul Fontenot, Berwick; Jessica Erin Bourgeois Gaspard, Morgan City; Jordan Elyse Hotard, Berwick; Lauren K. Jones, Centerville; Amber Nicholle Komoroski, Bayou Vista; Sarah E. Lacy, Morgan City; Bailey E. LeBlanc, Berwick; Cierra Lirette, Gray; Brittany G. Loupe, Berwick; Sierra Nichell Mathis, Patterson; Brad John Ratcliff Jr., Morgan City; Christy Lynn Ronsonet, Charenton; Deanie Nicole Scully, Thibodaux; Wendy Dawn Stacy, Berwick; Brooke E. Verret, Morgan City; Yen Hoang Vu, Morgan City; Sheresha Washington, Patterson; Amber E. Zorn, Morgan City;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Amanda Marie Martorelli, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Bryan Gregory Myers, Covington;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Erin Elizabeth Ballantyne, Slidell; Sarah Mae Beale, Slidell;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Ashley Montreuil, Mandeville; Amber Rademacher, Mandeville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Lauren Elizabeth Cates, Slidell; Blake Steven Kenworthey, Abita Springs; Justin Ross Ledet, Covington; Michael A. Romano, Mandeville;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Nathan Paul Quebedeaux, Hammond;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Sarah Elenora Giannobile, Hammond; Louis Paul Raiford, Ponchatoula;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Daniel Elliott Adams, Houma; Emmalee Kaye Antill, Houma; Joshua Emile Aucoin, Houma; Mason James Authement, Montegut; Brett Andrew Badgerow, Houma; Renee Bergeron, Bourg; Jamie Claire Bernard, Houma; Cory Blanchard, Houma; Linsey C. Boudreaux, Houma; Moye Penney Boudreaux, Houma; Elizabeth M. Bourg, Houma; Caleb John Bourgeois, Gray; Brittany P. Breaux, Houma; Ashley Lynn Carlos, Bourg; Amanda Clair Cenac, Houma; Kyle F. Champagne, Houma; Christopher E. Childress, Schriever; Aaren Ashleigh Clay, Houma; Paul L. Cook, Gray; Ryan Paul Crochet, Thibodaux; Paige Kathryn Daigneault, Bourg; Corey C. Davenport, Schriever; Ashley Marie Deion, Houma; Channing E. Deroche, Bourg; Trisha Eve Dhuet, Houma; Tiffany Elyse Dubois, Houma; Maria Elizabeth Dugas, Schriever; Cecil Jeffery Ellis, Houma; Jason Matthew Galjour, Thibodaux; Leah A. Garber, Schriever; Michael J. Gast, Houma; Brandon Michael Gil, Schriever; Andrea Theresa Gisclair, Houma; Joseph Charles Goodwin, Houma; Dawn M. Henry, Gray; Caitlyn Rosemary Hummel, Houma; Matthew Phillip James, Houma; Michelle Lynn King, Houma; Katie L. Lecompte, Houma; Rachel Mae LeCompte, Houma; Christopher Alan Levron, Houma; David Brian Lewis, Houma; Derrick W. Lirette, Chauvin; Heather Ann Martin, Houma; Tiffany Eve Meeks, Houma; Bethany Leigh Menard, Houma; Natasha C. Miller, Houma; Michael David Milstead, Houma; Joel Weathersby Normand, Schriever; Vicky Lynn Redmond, Houma; Celeste Mary Roberts, Schriever; Meaghan Lorita Rogers, Houma; Christopher Everett Sanner, Houma; Samantha Nicole Stage, Schriever; Jessica Ann Stevens, Houma; Angel Marie Theriot, Theriot; Ross J. Thibodaux, Schriever; Devin Verrett, Houma; Sarah E. T Voisin, Houma; Michael J. Voissement-Crone, Houma; Nicholas J. Walker, Houma; Natalie L. Wells, Houma; Brittany Ann Young, Houma;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ian T. Achee, Houma; Desireé Ann Allemand, Schriever; Megan Leigh Allemand, Houma; Christopher James Benoit, Houma; Jacques Joseph Boudreaux, Schriever; Katy Therecia Bourg, Bourg; Mark John Breaux, Houma; Christopher John Breerwood, Houma; Shari F. Brondum, Houma; Dustin Charles Cavalier, Thibodaux; Paul William Daugherty, Houma; Matthew Scott Duke, Houma; Mary Lynn Duplantis, Houma; Barret M. Ellender, Houma; Jane Katherine Foret, Houma; Sharon Elizabeth Foret, Houma; Katie Marie Gautreaux, Bourg; Kayla Marie Gengarelly, Houma; Emily T. Gravois, Bourg; Kristen Anne Guidry, Houma; Casey John Guillory, Schriever; Alex Michael Hatch, Houma; Heather R. Hebert, Bourg; Natalie Blair Helms, Gray; Stuart Michael Kelton, Houma; Sheri Lynn LeBouef, Houma; Sara S. Leger, Gibson; Jacob G. Lipari Jr., Houma; Megan R. Marie, Houma; Adam Joseph Martin, Chauvin; Courtney Matherne, Houma; Melanie M. Morgan, Houma; Steven Paul Naquin, Montegut; Matthew L. Ortego, Houma; Stephen James Piazza, Houma; Travis T. Poole, Houma; Ashley L. Porche, Gray; Melissa Lea Reynolds, Houma; Jason A. Rogers, Houma; Joseph Lee Salter II, Gray; Sana Anjum Sheikh, Houma; Sara Dawn Taylor, Houma; Ashley K. Temple, Houma; Jasper Nicolas Theriot, Houma; Melanie Anne Toups, Gray; Amber Michelle Voisin, Houma; Timmy Miles White, Bourg; Lee Ann Wilson, Houma;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Ashley R. Authement, Chauvin; Mindy E. Authement, Houma; Ryan Michael Babin, Houma; Chad Paul Benoit, Patterson; Katrina Marie Billiot, Houma; Kerry James Blanchard Jr., Bourg; Nicole M. Boudwin, Houma; Andrew Scott Bowen, Houma; Lance Mickel Brien, Houma; Katie Marie Bunn, Houma; Tara Ann Burke, Schriever; Heidi Nicole Butler, Houma; Jennifer Elizabeth Cannatella, Gray; Brittany A. Champagne, Houma; Jennifer Lynn Dehart, Houma; Mark James Duhe, Houma; Stephanie Ann Dupre, Houma; Cara Leigh Fanguy, Houma; Amber Michelle Ferrington, Houma; Melissa Fagan Fesi, Schriever; Lauren Elizabeth Fitch, Houma; Annette Marie Foret, Houma; Melanie Ann Foret, Houma; Michele Boudwin Foret, Houma; Dana Lynn George, Gray; Sally Voisin Gilfour, Thibodaux; Stacy Ann Goss, Houma; Brittany Ann Gros, Houma; Tressa Cherie Gros, Schriever; Ashley Rae Guidry, Donner; Lori Ann Hutchinson, Bourg; Leah N. Landry, Schriever; Beverly Adele LeBouef, Bourg; David John LeCompte, Houma; Mindy Michelle Ledell, Houma; Albert Joseph Ledet III, Gray; Crystal D. Lirette, Houma; Maggie Marie Lirette, Houma; Shannon Renee Loupe, Houma; Elizabeth Christine Lowe, Dulac; Ashley Elizabeth Mader, Theriot; Kayla Marie Matherne, Houma; Caroline Abbie McNulty, New Iberia; Karmella Deshona Minor, Houma; Jill Bergeron Parfait, Houma; Theresa Louise Pellegrin, Houma; Destini Mae Rickman, Houma; Lacy Anne Savoie, Houma; Samantha M. Sawyer, Houma; Erin Leigh Schefferstein, Houma; Kimberly Kaye Theriot, Houma; Courtney Michelle Thibodeaux, Thibodaux; Cindy Marie Tregre, Gibson; Renada Leann Van, Houma; Ashley Suzanne Vice, Thibodaux; Melissa Lou Victor, Houma; Anderson Wallace Jr., Houma; Ericka Wolfe, Houma;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Jade Nichole Authement, Houma; Michelle Lee Bergeron, Dulac; Scott P. Bergeron, Houma; Lyndsey Kay Bonvillain, Houma; Brad M. Bourgeois, Houma; Brody Jaymes Bourgeois, Schriever; Melissa Ann Breaux, Houma; Revae Marie Breaux, Houma; Samantha Kaye Chaisson, Bourg; Stefanie Rae Chaisson, Bourg; Jade O. Champagne, Houma; Kayleigh Marie Champagne, Houma; Ryan Michael Coyne, Houma; Morgan E. DeLancey, Houma; Jessica S. Evans, Gray; Douglas Julius Fazzio, Houma; Jared W. Ferriss, Houma; Ami Nicole Fields, Schriever; Annie Marie Giroir, Gray; Robyn Ann Himel, Houma; Michael Gerard Johnson, Houma; Seth M. Lafleur, Gibson; Christina Simone Lapeyrouse, Houma; Katelyn Joyce Laskey, Houma; Michelle C. Lecompte, Houma; Stacy Dubois LeCompte, Thibodaux; Dustin Lee Martinez, Bourg; Laura Beth Navarre, Houma; Elizabeth Ann Picou, Houma; Hannah Marie Pitre, Houma; Tiffany L. Richard, Houma; Callie Nicole Seago, Houma; Erin L. Shriner, Houma; Laura Anne St. Pierre, Houma; Elton Tyron Sweet Jr., Houma; Patrick Joseph Thompson, Houma; Matthew Richardson Whipple, Houma;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Kendra Billiot, Dulac; Maritza Leigh Garcia, Houma;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jessica Elizabeth Allen, Houma; Justin M. Babin, Houma; Kisha A. Bashkiharatee, Houma; Jordan Kent Baugh, Houma; Cheryl Lynn Bear, Houma; Heather Bergeron, Houma; Keith John Bergeron, Houma; Anne-Marie Black, Houma; Neal James Bollinger, Houma; Megan Elizabeth Boudreaux, Donner; Shantelle Ann Boudreaux, Golden Meadow; Jessi L. Boudwin, Houma; Kristen Michele Braud, Gray; Alyson N. Breaux, Bourg; Heather Anne Cain, Houma; Sawyer A. Chauvin, Gray; Keith M. Clement, Houma; Chase A. Corte, Houma; Aaron James Daigle, Houma; Kalvin Rene Dehart, Thibodaux; Kristen Elizabeth Deroche, Bourg; Beth A. Detiveaux, Houma; Henry A. Dinh, Houma; Jade Marie Domangue, Chauvin; Erik Paul Doucet, Houma; Lauren Michelle Fakier, Houma; Jarrod Michael Fanguy, Houma; Jenna M. Fincher, Houma; Jeffrey D. Fontenot, Houma; Joseph Paul Foret, Houma; Alyce K. Haydel, Houma; Christina Angelle Hebert, Houma; Katie C. Hebert, Houma; Thomas W. Henderson, Houma; Laura Ann Hinkie, Houma; Jennifer Fisher Holloway, Houma; Janice Kay Hutchinson, Gray; Justin James Key, Houma; Shawn Edward Kissel, Houma; Valerie Jackson Knightshead, Houma; Rebecca Kay Laughlin, Gray; Maegan Michaela LeBouef, Schriever; Allison L. Leese, Houma; Lindsay Marie Lovell, Houma; Madison H. Lowrey, Houma; Elliot Dean Macks, Houma; Nicole A. Marcel, Houma; Robert Lee Martin, Gray; Lauren E. Martinez, Bourg; Jake Auston Matherne, Houma; Sara E. Mcdowell, Bourg; Maddie R. McElroy, Bourg; Lindsey E. McGee, Houma; Kayla Louise Naquin, Montegut; Bedford Nieves-Sanchez, Houma; Cassie M. Parker, Houma; Megan Elyse Positerry, Bourg; David Michael Price, Houma; Richard Allen Sackfield, Houma; Laxmi Kaisth Sandhu, Houma; Leslie Anne Sanvi, Houma; Kiala Jaray Singleton, Houma; Bonnie Louise Templeton, Houma; Dustin P. Thibodeaux, Houma; Jessie V. Usie, Houma; Krista Lynn Verret, Houma; Daphnie M. Vilcan, Houma; Amanda Anne Voisin, Theriot; Tessa L. Weatherall, Bourg; Caleb J. White, Bourg;

VERMILION PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Lauren Nicole Mouton, Abbeville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Chandra Cortnie Comeaux, Abbeville;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Tabitha Maricle, Kaplan;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Nicole Y. Dugas, Erath;

VERNON PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Rejané Michelle Sexton, Leesville;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Steve Aury LeBlanc, Brusly;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Ryan Lee LeJeune, Erwinville;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Rahjanaye Sheree Bailey, Wharton, Texas; Keimar Antonie Elvey, St. Catherine, Jamaica; Noubibou Kamanyi Ghislain, Yaounde, Cameroon; Sumana Kalyanasundaram, Chennai, India; Cindy Sue Soto, Independence, Mo.;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ibukunoluwa Adurogbangba, Owings Mill, Md.; Marion Nancy Chebet, Nairobi, Kenya; Emma Namenya, Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Huong-Tra Thi Nguyen, Hochiminh, Vietnam; Linh Le Thuy Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Tien Que Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Trang Thu Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam; Florina Nosca, Braila, Romania; Javier Ramos Flores, Colima, Mexico; Daniel Ramsey, Troy; Ill.; Rachel Spreen, Houston, Texas; Bojan Stevovic, Belgrade, Serbia; Theunette Van der Walt, Krugersdorp, South Africa;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Aimee Denise Miller, Dayton, Texas;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Jessica Riah Bedford, Northants, United Kingdom; Lorin Elizabeth Gohlke, Port Lavaca, Texas; Sarah Elizabeth Kittrell, Plano, Texas;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Evan Michael Christensen, Louisville, Tenn.; Samantha Elizabeth Foglesong, Dhahran, South Africa; Molly Marie Mersereau, Riverside, Calif.; James Francis Pate Sehrt, Nashville, Tenn.; Stefan Bret Wright, Willis, Texas;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Binita Adhikari, Kathmandu, Nepal; Roshan Adhikari, Kathmandu, Nepal; Milan Banjara, Panauti, Nepal; Umanga Bastola, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Keisha Brown, Cedar Hill, Texas; Corey Buchanan, Kingsville, Texas; Deborah Sophia Carneiro Ribeiro, João Pessoa, Brazil; Michael Robert Czepil, Melbourne, Australia; Marisela De La Torre, Bellville, Texas; Pramod Devkota, Gorkha, Nepal; Chelsea Dockrey, Killeen, Texas; Chukwuebuka Okechukwu Ezema, Kingston, Jamaica; Kyle Curtis Ford, Whitehouse, Texas; Monty Cole Foster, Throckmorton, Texas; Kushal Ghale, Lamjung, Nepal; Joshua Randall Green, Modesto, Calif.; Ryan Gerrard Harding, Shawnee, Kan.; Melissa Lee Harrison, Mooroolbark, Australia; Jasmine Keyante Hoskins, Houston, Texas; Sarita Jones, Fresno, Texas; Kuber Mishra, Nuwakot, Nepal; Long Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Carolyn Elizabeth Dawn Noble, Burlington, Ontario, Canada; Anil Pant, Kathmandu, Nepal; Sarad Panta, Kathmandu, Nepal; Ankit Paudel, Chitwan, Nepal; Bijeta Prasai, Kathmandu, Nepal; Nicole Dawn September, Port Elizabeth, South Africa; Rohan Jagannath Shetty, Ahmedabad, India; Arsen Shrestha, Baglung, Nepal; Kshitiz Shrestha, Chitwan, Nepal; Sumit Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal; Suroj Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal; Kamala Timalshina, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Rodolfo Vasquez Jr., Houston, Texas; Lluvia Vergara Robledo, Colima, Mexico; Ciska Gerarda Wouters, Schimmert, Netherlands; Natalia Zamora, Puebla, Mexico.

###

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top