Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

President’s List for spring 2009 announced at Nicholls

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the spring 2009 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average of 3.5 or higher have been named to the president’s list of their respective college.

Students are listed by parish of record – or hometown for out-of-state students – and academic college:

ACADIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Jalaina Guidry;

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Keandra Therese August; Stephanie Anne Coleman; Margaret Haw Madere; Justin M. Sancho;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Nikida Shavonne Gipson; James Joseph Hidalgo Jr.;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Nykita Marie Breaux; Alayna Rose Charlet; Jessica Gauthé LeBlanc; Jena Leigh Ourso; Amy Lyn Spencer;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Amelie Allyce Breland; Lauren Collins; Albert Earl Felix;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Melisa Michele Dencausse; Griffin Wesley Walker;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kristi Lynn Aucoin; Joshua Joseph Boudreaux; Kassi L. Breaux; Donald Paul Calamia Jr.; Melba Elizabeth Moton; Eric J. Sedotal; Victoria Marie Templet; Jared Paul Wells;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Trish N. Falcon; Brittany Nicole Hebert; Kayla Renee Hebert; Heather Nicole Morales;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Cheri E. Barbier; Dennis Patrick Bourg; Jerilyn Marie Breaux; Abbie Elizabeth Burt; Hanna Marie Fryou; Robin Lee Guillot; Rae E. Simmons;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Courtney Blair Blanchard; Katie Inez Landry; Lindsay Clair Naquin; Krista Faye Thibodeaux; Morgan Claire Vitale; Jena Marie Williams; Erica Jade Wilson;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Tyler J. Albarado; Kent Joseph Authement; Leslie E. Blissett; Natalie Yvonne Daigle; Megan Elizabeth Domingue; Mallory Frances Dugas; Josh Allen Gonzales; Kayla M. Gros; Brittany Gayle Hood; Nicole Marie Ponville;

AVOYELLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Andrea C. Kent;

BEAUREGARD PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Teryn Reshae Richardson;

BOSSIER PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Christopher Michael Barnes;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Amanda Marie Vance;

CALCASIEU PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Lornell C. Parfait;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Wendy Bernice Broussard; Timothy Paul Mohon; Sarah Lynn Shult;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Leslie Nicole Guillory;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Natalie Marie Brown; Cody McLain Worsham;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Anne Laiche Milneck;

FRANKLIN PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Olivia A. Arceneaux;

IBERIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Ruth Ann Pickett; Adrienne Michelle Purdy; David Patrick Richard;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Hannah Celeste Benoit;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Christina Nicole Anthony; Lauren E. Bourgeois;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Evan E. Prentiss;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Gaetano Joseph Ruggiero III; Joseph L. Washington;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Steven E. Parsons; Victoria Lynn Wilson;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Ashley Nicole Brown;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Jeanne Renee Badeaux;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Stephanie Michelle Ferrell;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Benjamin George Boudreaux; Philip Paul Culotta IV; Kristi Chel Favaloro; Jacosta Chantrell Parker; Wesley Frank Poskey Jr.;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Armond Batiste; Emma Ann Brunet; Gail Rome;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Erica Nicole Francois; Ciara C. Hill; Jondell Rachelle Lafont; Ivan Lamar Ledet; Victoria Rose Kay Peyton; Tillie Marie Plaisance; William Thomas Sayles Jr.; Milissa Kaye Villarrubia;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Charlotte Ann Everhardt; Brigette L. Faucheaux; Dalton M. Hunter;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Andrea Nicole Sabonge;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Alexandra Nicholle Champagne; Jessica C. Chauvin; Rene C. Crescionie; Jessica Marie Marlbrough; Jessica Michelle Meariman; Stephanie Krystyne Willette;

JEFFERSON DAVIS PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Kayla Newton;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Sarah Theresa Menard;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Katelyn E. Sanders;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Natalie R. Mcgraw;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Alison Nicole Griggs; Ryan Anthony Saucier;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Blaine Paul Adams; Kacey A. Alario; Russton C. Angelle; Matthew Michael Autin; Michael Christopher Bacon; Dane Anthony Baudoin; Michelle Lynn Becnel; Elizabeth Marie Bennett; Matthew Joseph Benoit; Katie Lynn Bergeron; Brittany Elizabeth Bernard; Christopher Daniel Blanchard; Joseph Wesley Blanchard; Brandi Lynn Boudreaux; Grant Michael Boudreaux; Jadi Celine Bourque; Lawrence Jamal Briggs; Kimberly Marie Broussard; Lacey Marie Clement; Harley Ann Cortez; Ashara Martin Couvillier; Cortrell Anthony Davis; Blair Joseph DeGruise; Kimberly Marie Detillier; Takerra J. Ellis; Mallory Lynn Fields; Jamie Renee Folse; Lori E. Fonseca; David C. Ford; Bryce O. Gaspard; Paul William Gautreau; Joshua Paul Gervais; Bethany T. Grabert; Andrew Lee Gray; Callie Lynn Harrison; William Andrew Heck; Elise M. Hotard; Blaine Michael Hymel; Jena Rene Johnfroe; Jennifer Theresa Knight; Christy JoAnne Lacey; Ashley Marie Landry; Elizabeth C. Landry; Nicole M. Landry; Melodie M. LeBoeuf; Brittany Theresa LeBouef; Eric J. Ledet; Lauren Nicole Ledet; Aimee Wooldridge Lemmon; Kayla Antoinette Leonard; Jacob Matthew Loupe; Brian P. Louviere; Vicki Huah Ly; Scott Lanier Magee; Lauren Elizabeth Martinez; Stacy Marie Martinez; Tiffany Irene McCullough; Katrina Ann McDonald; Dixie Jo McLain; Christopher Joseph Monier; Michele Marie Monier; Alicia Mary Morvant; Aubrey J. Orgeron III; Tabatha Ann Parfait; Jordan Douglas Percle; Joey Paul Pierce; Eric J. Ponvelle; Jacqulyne Michelle Ponville; Joshua D. Porter; Quentin Matthew Powell; Jean L. Reulet; Jake Douglas Ritchie; Crystal Lynn Robichaux; Jeremy P. Robichaux; Kimberly Ann Robichaux; William Gene Robichaux III; Kimberly Ann Sevin; Melanie Sara Smith; Chance Anthony St. Pierre; Jacey E. Tanner; Laura June Templet; James Peter Terrebonne; Ashley E. Theriot; Corey Michael Thiac; Macy R. Trosclair; Peter J. Vesich; Darrick Victor; Rhea Marie Vidrine; Shannan D. Washington; Ashley Elizabeth Webre; Courtney M. Wilson; Johnathan Lloyd Wise;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Michael Joseph Acosta; Benjamin Luke Adams; Douglas Andrew Arabie; Emily M. Autin; Ashley Lynne Barrios; Kelly Lian Blanchard; Claire Renee Bollinger; Lesley Frances Bonvillain; Cherie Mary Boudreaux; Christopher J. Boudreaux; Justin Paul Bourgeois; Melissa Ann Bourgeois; Morgan Clair Bourgeois; Danielle Victoria Burgo; Logan J. Coriell; David Anthony Dominique; Ryan P. Donegan; Leah B. Fish; Raven Jeanne Folse; Maria T. Geerts; Chandler John Guidroz; Michaela Rae Guidry; Michael A. Guillot; Drew Joseph Hebert; Jeray Michele Jambon; Desiree Marie Jones; Brad David Leboeuf; Holden P. Ledet; Kayla Ann Ledet; Nicholas Price Lichenstein; Erin Nicole Melancon; Jeremy Todd Navarre; Eric Michael Ordoyne; Misty A. Orgeron; Sundae Jo Reynolds; Lillian Gay Rodrigue; John Owen Shorter; Amy Elizabeth Shows; Eric Joseph Tabor; Mia Marie Tabor; Jeremy C. Theriot; Brittany Thomas; Lisa Nicole Walker; Heather Lynn Zeringue;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Alicia Marie Arabie; Heather E. Babin; Kristi Marie Badeaux; Alyce R. Barrios; Hollie Lynne Barrios; Krista H. Bergeron; Christopher Joseph Borne; Jennifer Ann Borne; Meggie Lea Breaux; Arenae A. Brumley; Emily Rachel Butts; Haley R. Champagne; Holly Marie Champagne; Tricia Rene Clement; Mallory E. Cortez; Brittney Nicole Cunningham; Lidia Lanni D’Agostino; Janie Marie Dowd; Kayla Marie Duet; Kristen Claire Dumas; Emily Marie Durocher; Megan C. Eschete; Jada L. Foret; Ashley Mae Fruchey; Mandi E. Gaubert; Misty Michelle Gonzales; Scarlet Slade Griffin; Emily Claire Guidroz; Brittany Theresa Guidry; Tristan E. Guidry; Brandy Lynn Harrington; Theresial Renee James; Julie Kathleen Karling; Brooke E. Kraemer; Kara Teresa Kraemer; Emma Louise Lindsey; Tina Marie Marler; Jessica Chiasson McDonough; Tonya M. Morgan; Alexandra Ann Morris; Lindsey Elizabeth Oubre; Pamela Uzoamaka Owunta; Lacie Lynn Pitre; Kaleb M. Plaisance; Alyssa Reyne Porche; Cynthia J. Puetz; Darby Joseph Robichaux; Kristen N. Robichaux; Katie Sue Roddy; Keith Lee Roussel; Ashley A. Santiny; Jessica Nicole Savoie; Katie Lynn Savoie; Janelle Verdin Smith; Bailey Marie Stein; Steven Charles Stroud; Sara Elizabeth Thibodaux; Kenyada Kenyona-Arnette Toliver; Farron E. Triche; Shaye M. Trosclair; Leah M. Vizier; Lana Claire Waguespack; Angelle Renee Weber;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Chelsea Lynn Allemand; Kayla Marie Arnold; Alaina Jane Bellanger; Torie Callais; Seth M. Candies; Jessica Lynn Cheramie; Brett T. Chiasson; Michelle Ellen Danos; André René Dantin; Jennifer Hattie Babin Derouen; Caitlyn C. Donegan; Brian J. Fakier; Maigan Alysse Giglio; Joshua P. Grabert; Adam Joseph Gros; Scott Michael Hebert; Melanie Marie Hymel; Elisa T. Istre; Kayla E. Kraemer; Benjamin John Labat; Reneé Elizabeth Lagarde; Rance Edward Lasseigne; Whitney Michelle Leonard; Kristen Elizabeth Lovell; Kristen Marie Martin; Isaac Samuel Martinez; Lindsey Elizabeth Matherne; Becky Lynn Miller; Rachel L. Naquin; Misty Marie Pitre; Maria F. Prejean; Artrena Ann Radcliffe; Tiona Charnice Richardson; Sarah E. Robichaux; Janee Frances Rogers; Mary Ellen Vesich; Sable Louise Vizier; Kristen Michelle Vuillemont; Annie Elizabeth Whitman;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Brent M. Daigle; Kassie Alisa LeBlanc; Allison L. Richard; Margaret Smith;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Amanda B. Allemand; Courtney Ayo; Dillon A. Baronne; Katie E. Benoit; Dalton T. Blanchard; Adrian Fredrick Bourgeois; Alissa Michelle Callais; Chase M. Cheramie; Kylie Lynn Daigle; Erika M. Esteve; Mesha R. Eymard; Tyler J. Folse; Darcy Joseph Foret; Dustin Jacob Foret; Aimee Renee Griffin; Derick John Guidry; Brett M. Hernandez; Debra B. Hernandez; Lesley Ann Hidalgo; Aaron Eugene Hill; Blake A. Himel; Kate L. Hotard; Joshua M. Kraemer; Cody C. LeBlanc; Jordan Joseph LeBlanc; Corey J. Legendre; Jenny L. Lirette; Jeralyn M. Lirette; Lauren M. Melancon; Paloma C. Mendoza; Bridget M. Mire; Matthew J. Monier; Kailey M. Morvant; EL-Fadel Ningbinnin; Amber N. Orgeron; Maegan E. Parra; Kacey C. Rodrigue; Victoria Mary Rose Rodrigue; Andrea Saucier; Traci Lynn Simon; Chelsey L. Terrebonne; Lacie J. Toups; Gavin Douglas Triche; Drey A. Trosclair; Nik Paul Verret; Adam P. Vizier; Macy Elizabeth Vizier; Caleb Joshua Voisin; Brittany L. Weimer; Macey M. Zeringue;

LINCOLN PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Kyle Christopher Whitney;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Johnathan David Lynch;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Patrick Charles Juban;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Cameron T. Walls;

MOREHOUSE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Ana L. Gregory;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Meredith Wood McKoin;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Elise Cedrice King; Lindsay T. Touchet; Jasmin Desmarae Williams;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Nicholas Falgoust; Ariell McKinney;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Nicole M. Carr;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Roman Cesar Castillo; Kira Manika Lewis;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jessica Lynn Frederickson;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Britney N. Domingue;

POINT COUPEE PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Marianne B. Debetaz; Brittany D. Ezell; Andre P. St. Romain;

RAPIDES PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Katherine Rebekah Peters;

ST. BERNARD PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Victoria L. McInnis;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Lisa Ann Breaux; Stacey Lynn Brien; Brandon James Champagne; Blaine Mathew Faucheux; Stephanie M. Graebert; Amy Marie Mahler; Erica Michelle Matherne; Amanda McCarter; Mandi R. Oubre; Tessie Anne Rachal;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Aaron Jude Ayme; William V. Dempsey; David Scott Ebeling; Britney Nicole Tarto;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Jessica Lynn Aubert; Lynn P. Cannon; Amanda Marie Friloux; Holly B. Granier; Marquita Raychel Hill; Jamie L. McWilliams; Rachel E. Reno; Courtney Elizabeth Soudelier; Marcy Lynn Willett; Alice G. Zeller;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Megan E. Dufresne; Megan Claire Gaubert; Becky L. Ory;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Leah A. Burks; Ariel Daphne Fitzgerald;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Heather Michelle Brien; Brandy Lynn Champagne; Brittani Marie Champagne; Anthea Veltsos Dempster; Jason L. Every; Allyson Michelle Fey; Rachel Nicole Marcotte; Lauren M. Matherne;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kentrisa Reyshawn Butler; Beau Michael Cazenave; Jena Elizabeth Copponex; Aaron T. Hubbell; Denise Montrell Jessie; Gabrielle Catherine Kahl; Kristen E. Rouge; Heath James Santiny; Maria Nell Waguespack;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Mary Elise Borne; Brett A. Cazenave; Erin Michelle Lacey; Barcley J. Steib; Heather Carol Vessell;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kayla A. Cambre; Kristin Ann Guilfou; Cassandra Marie Harry; Kadrian Kenyan Herbert; Ronny Mary Martinez; Allie Michele Rome;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Meagan E. Becnel; Dana Marie Bourgeois; Denna Marie Brown; Mindy Michelle Folse; Dana Stein Triche;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Claire M. Dicharry; Troy J. Duhe Jr.; Katie Sue Hymel; Monica L. Oubre; Sharis Nicole Steib; Meryl A. Waguespack;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Holly Kristina Acosta;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Jamie L. LeBlanc;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kristen D. Fisackerly; Iyalika Noel

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Kimberly M. Brou; Chelsea Alix Christy;

ST. LANDRY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Colleen Frances Terhune;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Amanda Lynn Johnson;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jarina Marie Guilbeau;

ST. MARTIN PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Brittany Jade Fuselier;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Anthony J. Alpha; Jason Scott Arceneaux; Cory Michael Burgess; Jared Arthur Cunningham; Kenneth Provost Holcomb; April E. Leonard; Catherine Lynn Loupe; Marie Hazel Matthews; Megan Alice Myers; Scott H. Olson; Steven A. Recinos; Michael L. Tamporello; Shawn Elizabeth Verdin; Caleb A. Verrett;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Steven Paul Ackman; Jennifer E. Cook; Brandon Joseph Crappel; Thomas Joseph Duplantis; Ory M. Fromenthal; Brooke Ashlee Hebert; Mai Xuan Nguyen; Bridget Nicole Thomas; Whitney Rakita Vanderson; Bryan Ray Watkins;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Megan Sandra Alfred; Adrian Inez Baytop; Chad Paul Benoit; Jaimie Reid-Mitchel Bergeron; Amber René Boutwell; Ashley Breaux; Brandy Wright Burbante; Ashlyn Marie Cline; Lauren E. Crappell; Micah James Crochet; Katherine Miller Davidson; Sarah M. Duval; Ronica Marie Faul; Sharon Kay Felterman; Stephanie M. Gaudet; Tosha L. Gros; Jennifer Marie Guidry; Karla René Hahn; Amber Hewett Hicks; Brandi R. Jones; Sarah E. Lacy; Lauren Michelle Miller; Danielle K. Price; Amanda Claire Rhodes; Amanda Lea Verrett; Fagan Nicole Willoughby; Felicia R. Woods;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Skye J. Bailey; Toni A. Darden; Suzzette Marie Ferguson; Megan McManus Leonard; Joseph Anthony Marino; Christie C. Orlando; Sarah A. Pontiff; Brad W. Scully; Jessica Elaine Written;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Brett Frank Adams; Lauren E. Barrilleaux; Andrew S. Bergeron; Ethan Joseph Breaux; Candace J. Comeaux; Shannon Topham Comeaux; Sara Christian Dangerfield; Frank Anthony DiNicola III; Jennifer M. Gray; Jordan Elyse Hotard; Bonnie Hussey; Ashley Lemoine; Brittany G. Loupe; Amy L. Rauch; Deanie Nicole Scully; April Reneé Usey; Brooke E. Verret; Mark L. Washington;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Amanda Marie Martorelli;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Bryan Gregory Myers;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Sarah Mae Beale; Megan L. Chaisson;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Byron Christopher Chiles Jr.; Amber Rademacher;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jolie A. Brignac; Brian Lutman; Michael A. Romano; Delilah Pendelton Stuart;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Gregory Chad Newman;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Sarah Elenora Giannobile;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Emmalee Kaye Antill; Joshua Emile Aucoin; Heather Jayne Barnhill; Renee Bergeron; Jamie Claire Bernard; Cory Blanchard; Elizabeth M. Bourg; Caleb John Bourgeois; Brittany P. Breaux; James Phillip Breaux; Richard Brandon Bridges; Thomas Earl Broady; Claire Callahan; Ashley Lynn Carlos; Kyle F. Champagne; Christopher E. Childress; Paul L. Cook; Paige Kathryn Daigneault; Ashley Marie Deion; Trisha Eve Dhuet; Henry A. Dinh; Tiffany Elyse Dubois; Hannah Marie Duet; Ross Michael Durocher; Kathryn Theresa Ellender; Jeffrey D. Fontenot; Alex John Frazier; Jason Matthew Galjour; Leah A. Garber; Michael J. Gast; Brandon Michael Gil; Christopher David Giovanni; Joseph Charles Goodwin; Cole Michael Hebert; Dawn M. Henry; Ryan Joseph Hergert; Seth Micheal Lapeyrouse; Charles Wilbert LeBoeuf; Katie L. LeCompte; Rachel Mae LeCompte; David Brian Lewis; Derrick W. Lirette; Lyndi M. Matherne; Johanna Michelle Matthiesen; Kyle K. McGee; Tiffany Eve Meeks; Bethany Leigh Menard; NaTasha C. Miller; Michael David Milstead; Cedric Jermaine Myers; Andy Ryan Naquin; Joel Weathersby Normand; Dustin Joseph Pellegrin; Jessie Wade Pellegrin; Chase Joseph Petrella; Derick G. Petrie; Chancy Fredrick Rhodes; Celeste Mary Roberts; Ross J. Thibodaux; Mengi N. Triggs; Krista Lynn Verret; Michael J. Voissement-Crone; Nicholas J. Walker; Tessa L. Weatherall; Natalie L. Wells; Stephen M. Whitney;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Desireé Ann Allemand; Megan Leigh Allemand; Amanda Michelle Ayo; Derek Paul Bergeron; Kyle A. Boger; Neal James Bollinger; Jacques Joseph Boudreaux; Jessi L. Boudwin; Mark John Breaux; Christopher John Breerwood; Jenny Hollier Burnett; Mindy Michelle Burnham; Angel L. Cadiere; Dustin Charles Cavalier; Matthew Scott Duke; Sharon Elizabeth Foret; Donald Joseph Gautreaux; Jonathan Dale Gautreaux; Katie Marie Gautreaux; Kayla Marie Gengarelly; Austin Thomas Gisclair; Brian Christopher Guidry; Kristen Anne Guidry; Paul Halpern; Alex Michael Hatch; Stuart Michael Kelton; Michelle Lynn King; Sara S. Leger; Elliot Dean Macks; Courtney Matherne; Brett Michael Means; Steven Paul Naquin; Cassie M. Parker; Diana Anylu Payan; Stephen James Piazza; Travis T. Poole; Ashley L. Porche; Henry Joseph Robichaux; Bryan M. Samaha; Kameri Lynn Scott; Ashley K. Temple; Jasper Nicolas Theriot; Melanie Anne Toups; Travis Christophe Verdin; Amber Michelle Voisin; Hillary C. Wells;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Mindy E. Authement; Ryan Michael Babin; Katrina Marie Billiot; Kerry James Blanchard Jr.; Tara Ann Burke; Jennifer Elizabeth Cannatella; Brittany A. Champagne; Heidi Elizabeth Champagne; Jennifer Lynn DeHart; Jade Marie Domangue; Kayla Brooke Dufrene; Mark James Duhe; Stephanie Ann Dupre; Anne Clair Dusenbery; Danielle Nicole Falgout; Amber Michelle Ferrington; Jenna M. Fincher; Lauren Elizabeth Fitch; Amanda Lorene Foret; Sally Voisin Gilfour; Ashley Rae Guidry; Ashley Authement Hebert; Hollyn Ann Hicks; Lori Ann Hutchinson; Nikki Ann Jenkins; Lauren Nicole Lapeyrouse; Brittany Lynn LeBlanc; Beverly Adele LeBouef; Erica Lynn Lecompte; Rebecca Ann LeCompte; Albert Joseph Ledet III; Candace R. Links; Crystal D. Lirette; Maggie Marie Lirette; Ashley Elizabeth Mader; Crystal Gros Martin; Caroline Abbie McNulty; Jenny Louise Moore; Mary Lynne Moore; Ruth P. Olin; Theresa Louise Pellegrin; Summer Foret Ratcliff; Mandy Marie Rhodes; Katie Lyn Samanie; Lacy Anne Savoie; Samantha M. Sawyer; Danielle Lekeisha Sims; Casey Renee Soulet; Kimberly Kaye Theriot; Courtney Michelle Thibodeaux; Sierra Ranaé Trosclair; Renada Leann Van; Ashley Suzanne Vice; Anderson Wallace Jr.; Justin T. Ward; Leah Suzanne Watkins; Angel Marie Ziegler;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Denise M. Benoit; Misty Lynn Benoit; Keith John Bergeron; Lyndsey Kay Bonvillain; Katie Lynn Boquet; Jamie Lynn Boudreaux; Julienne Folse Brewer; Jessica L. Brister; Samantha Kaye Chaisson; Kayleigh Marie Champagne; Michelle Maria Damen; Jennifer L. Davis; Kallie R. Deroche; Anita Lynn Fazzio; Allison E. Flynn; Annie Marie Giroir; Ian Broce Handumon; Jill N. Hurst; Amy Roberts Jannise; Paul Darmas LaFleur III; Christina Simone Lapeyrouse; Michelle C. Lecompte; Timony Chaé Lewis; Courtney Acosta Luke; Mindy Lynne Moore; Laura Beth Navarre; Elizabeth Ann Picou; Hannah Marie Pitre; Jennifer Nicole Porche; Jarrod Adam Ratliff; Lekaja Yoruba Simmons; Tess Christina Theriot; Christopher Chad Tillman; Ty John Wallace;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Lori Beth Blanchard; Erin Alain Key; Bonnie Louise Templeton;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Kisha A. Bashkiharatee; Cheryl Lynn Bear; Jenny Ann Belanger; Heather Bergeron; Shantelle Ann Boudreaux; Andrew Scott Bowen; Kristen Michele Braud; Rachel M. Breaux; Felicity Reulet Buckel; Jeannette Adams Burke; Jude Michael Chauvin; Sawyer A. Chauvin; Keith M. Clement; Leah Ashley Cope; Chase A. Corte; Kalvin Rene Dehart; Thomas Lee Dempsey; Kristen Elizabeth Deroche; Beth A. Detiveaux; Caleb Anthony Dupre; Lauren Michelle Fakier; Amanda E. Fos; Ryan M. Gil; Ellen E. Guillot; Katie C. Hebert; Laura Ann Hinkie; Sadie-Jo Michelle Hughes; Jared Lee Jenkins; Richard Anthony Jones; Justin James Key; Shawn Edward Kissel; Rebecca Kay Laughlin; Magean M. Lecompte; Allison L. Leese; Lindsay Marie Lovell; Madison H. Lowrey; Adam Michael Marcel; Nicole A. Marcel; Robert Lee Martin; Lauren E. Martinez; Jake Auston Matherne; Maddie R. McElroy; Lindsey E. McGee; Adrianna Michelle Miller; David Michael Price; Jessica N. Reymundo; Dorian Lee Robichaux; Laxmi Kaisth Sandhu; Ross Anthony Schexnayder; Derek Thibodaux; Dustin P. Thibodeaux; Tina Marie Verrett; Amanda Anne Voisin;

VERMILION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Nicholas Jude Judice;

WEBSTER PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Natalie Younker Pickett;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Chrystal Nicole Davis;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Tierra Renee Anthony;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Amanda E. Fourroux;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Alyssa Renee Puckett;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Clinton Blake Anderson, Carriere, Miss.; Rahjanaye Sheree Bailey, Wharton, Texas; Raquel Avellar Coutinho, Joao Pessoa, Brazil; Sumana Kalyanasundaram, Chennai, India; Shital R. Paudel, Ridgewood, N.Y.; Alice Maria dos Santos Silva, Fortaleza, Brazil; Cindy Sue Soto, Independence, Mo.; Sara Elizabeth West, Cedar Hill, Texas;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Marion Nancy Chebet, Nairobi, Kenya; Daniel Patrick Dolan Jr., Mobile, Ala; Sami Mouline, Mohammedia, Morocco; Huong-Tra Thi Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Linh Le Thuy Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Long Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Trang Thu Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam; Florina Nosca, Braila, Romania; Rachel Spreen, Houston, Texas; Sanja Stanojcic, Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Bojan Stevovic, Belgrade, Serbia; Theunette van der Walt, Krugersdorp, South Africa;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Marisela De La Torre, Bellville, Texas; Maggie Ann Green, Oklahoma City, Okla; Melissa Lee Harrison, Mooroolbark, Australia; Jasmin Hussain-Dunn, Hofheim, Germany; Aimee Denise Miller, Dayton, Texas;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Chelsey Jane Adams, Gulf Breeze, Fla.; Jessica Riah Bedford, Northants, United Kingdom; Lance Blake Moore, Hattiesburg, Miss.; Natalia Zamora, Puebla, Mexico;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Evan Michael Christensen, Louisville, Ky.; Samantha Elizabeth Foglesong, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia; Isaiah Alexander Randolph, Frederick, Mo.; Stefan Bret Wright, Willis, Texas;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Binita Adhikari, Kathmandu, Nepal; Roshan Adhikari, Kathmandu, Nepal; Milan Banjara, Irving, Texas; Umanga Bastola, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Kuber Bhandari, Dolakha, Nepal; Keisha Brown, Cedar Hill, Texas; Neha Chitrakar, Kathmandu, Nepal; Michael Robert Czepil, Melbourne, Australia; Chelsea Dockrey, Killeen, Texas; Chukwuebuka Okechukwu Ezema, Kingston, Jamaica; Suvash Gautam, Baglung, Nepal; Kushal Ghale, Lamjung, Nepal; Jasmine Keyante Hoskins, Houston, Texas; Lauren K. Jones, Centerville, Iowa; Kuber Mishra, Panchakanya, Nepal; Emiley N. Patton, Sherman, Texas; Sujal Paudel, Parbat, Nepal; Hari Pokhrel, Attalla, Nepal; Bijeta Prasai, Kathmandu, Nepal; Tashi Sherpa, Kathmandu, Nepal; Arsen Shrestha, Baglung, Nepal; Kshitiz Shrestha, Chitwan, Nepal; Sumit Shrestha, Kathmanda, Nepal; Suroj Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal; Kamala Timalshina, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Ciska Gerarda Wouters, Schimmert, Nepal.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top