Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

Dean’s List for fall 2009 announced at Nicholls

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the fall 2009 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average between 3.2 and 3.499 have been named to the dean’s list of their respective college.

Students are listed by parish of record – or hometown for out-of-state students – and academic college:

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Griffin Wesley Walker;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Melisa Michele Dencausse;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Alayna Rose Charlet;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Colin Michael Berrigan; Alicia R. Gautreau;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Ketura Demetrise Kemp; Brent L. Madere; Seana Kae O’Neal; Alisa A. Richard; Jeffrey D. St. Pierre; Kayla Nicole Wiley;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Jake Paul Barbier; Eric Lloyd Blanchard; Joshua Joseph Boudreaux; Whitney Michelle Dupuy; Morgan Elizabeth Fussell; Amanda C. Landry;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Cody John Blanchard; Jessica Anne Blanchard; David Michael Dugas; Kayla Renee Hebert; Katelyn A. Vroon;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Alicia Marie Gray;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Kristen Maryanne Almeida; Danielle Claire Daigle; Shandon Michelle Hebert;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jacob John Alleman; Claire M. Barbier; Katie Elizabeth Blanchard; Juliana Mary Comeaux; Courtney R. Hicks; Brett Kirby Landry; Chelsie M. McDaniel; Dakota Anne Miles; Megan Paula Rousseau; Shyla Eliza Jane Vizier;

BEAUREGARD PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Teryn Reshae Richardson;

CADDO PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Bianca L. Brown;

CALCASIEU PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Leslie Nicole Guillory;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Timothy Paul Mohon;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Troy-Ann Alexis Freeman;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Nicki McClung Graham;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Adriane Diane Doiron; Aimee Elizabeth Hodnett; Lindsay Anne McGehee;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Lewis Anthony Bonfanti; Michael Pierce Cataldie; Christopher Aaron Chenevert; Gregory Van Dawson II; Dustin J. McGrew; Aubrey Anita Tate;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

John Beauchamp;

IBERIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Baneé M. Madison;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Hannah Celeste Benoit;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Shane Joseph Kirkland;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Heather Marie Gregoire; Brittni Marie McAlister;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Rebecca Ann Bagert; Amanda D. Jefferson; Jacosta Chantrell Parker; Clint Michael Simoneaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Trenton Anthony Johnson;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Courtney Catrice Hawkins; Brad Joseph Ohmer; Victoria Rose Kay Peyton; Katelyn Marie Thibodeaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Brittany Nichole Kaleher; Lyndsay Kayla Nason; Joseph Trevigne V;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Arianne R. Armand; Olivia Bergeron; Mary Alex Cavaliere; Julie Michelle Deutschmann; Chelsea Nicole Fortune; Samantha Christina Gammon; Gilbert Gerold George; Kayla Caye Guerra; Brittani Guidry; Ashley Lynn Maureau; Andrew P. Plaisance; Virgin W. Powell; Matthew A. Reeks; Lindsey Erin Schaeffer;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Kal Joseph Savoie;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Claire Elise Broussard; Raycheal Ann Mason;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Rachel Acosta; Amanda B. Allemand; Russton C. Angelle; Matthew Michael Autin; Nicholas J. Bilello; Jake Michael Boudreaux; Fernand J. Bourgeois III; Maggie E. Bruce; Chase M. Cheramie; Byron E. DeLaune; Mallory Lynn Fields; David C. Ford; Catherine Mary Fussell; Greta A. Gerstner; James Patrick Godin; Kayla E. Griffin; Jarrett O’Neal Guillory; Shaun Harris; Callie Lynn Harrison; Lesley Ann Hidalgo; Aaron Eugene Hill; Mariella T. Jimenez; Serena Joseph; Blake Michael Landry; Joseph Edward Marks IV; Jasmine Marie Matthews; Michele Marie Monier; Malana Claire Ourso; Sarah Elizabeth Thibodeaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Dustin Paul Arcement; Emily M. Autin; Kevin J. Bonvillain; Lesley Frances Bonvillain; Logan J. Coriell; Danielle Elizabeth Duet; Matthew Michael Filce; Leah B. Fish; Denis Mark Gravois; Shealey L. Guidry; Drew Joseph Hebert; Arianna M. Henderson; Aubrey Aimeé Kelleher; Joshua M. Kraemer; Brian P. Louviere; Ben Martin; Erin Nicole Melancon; Kristen Ann Naquin; Matthew John Pere; Emilee Lynne Pitre; Spencer B. Robinson; Lillian Gay Rodrigue; Mallorie Ann Roger; Brittany Thomas; Neal Michael Toups; Mallory Dill Vedros; Nikolas Paul Verret;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Alisha Diane Autin; Kristi Marie Badeaux; Tracy L. Benoit; Blair E. Bergeron; Brooke Lynn Bergeron; Caitlyn J. Bourque; Brittney L. Cadiere; Amanda M. Caillouet; Amber Marie Callahan; Kristi Lynn Chiasson; Chelsea F. Cortez; Kristen Claire Dumas; Hannah M. Eusea; Beth Nicolé Eymard; Mesha R. Eymard; Lindsey Michelle Gisclair; Scarlet Slade Griffin; Chandler John Guidroz; Cassie L. Hebert; Jenna Elizabeth Knight; Jessica Chiasson McDonough; Ciji Dupre Monaghan; Tonya M. Morgan; Kelsey Lynn Peck; Lacie Lynn Pitre; Brittney L. Plaisance; Michelle M. Plaisance; Victoria Mary Rose Rodrigue; Keri Marie Rousse; Stephanie Marie Terrebonne; Sara Elizabeth Thibodaux; Drey A. Trosclair; Nicole Elizabeth Vedros;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Tommy Paul Blanchard; Ashley Carpenter; Marquita Dar Lynn Christy; Nicole Comeaux; Colleen Robichaux Fontenot; Michelle Gemmer; Brittany Ann Grabert; Kolbey Lynne Gros; Melissa Marie Gros; Cherie Babin Guidry; Elisa T. Istre; Megan Elizabeth McCann; Chelsey R. Naquin; Yaa Amoah Renfro; Bobby G. Rodrigue; Kourtney L. Rodrigue; Rochelle Y. Williams;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Lauren Claire Allemand; Jeffrey M. Allen; Louis Michael Andolsek III; Jason Thomas Bilello; Liana Nicole Blanchard; Blake Joseph Boudreaux; Jai-Michael Anthony Boudreaux; Jessalyn Bourgeois; Kathleen A. Bourgeois; Coy E. Breaux; Alisha Reneé Bruce; Karen Serenity Bruce; Dru V. Burgo; Darcel Michele Burnette; Brittney L. Charpentier; Joshua J. Charpentier; Mary Catherine Cheramie; Luke G. Clement; Sophia A. Collette; Courtney C. Collins; Jesse Collin Cornes; Brent M. Daigle; Jamie Lynn Danos; Meggie Frances Danos; Ayanni Jenaye Diggs; Benjamin Joseph Duet; Gage M. Duet; Cody James Dufrene; Hannah Maria Dufrene; Christopher Emery; Justin Paul Dumont; Jackie J. Este; Kristina Marie Every; Nancy Elizabeth Falgoust; Charles E. Feazel; Talia P. Flugence; Alyssa Helena Gautreaux; Sierra Nicole Hardesty; Melissa C. Holman; Dora R. Johnson; Jenna Rodrigue Lirette; Jeralyn M. Lirette; Whitney Louisa Martinez; Jake Joseph Matherne; April M. Melancon; Melanie L. Moriarity; Gracie Caitlyn Neal; Harley J. O’Quin; Amanda Elizabeth Pitre; Jordan M. Pitre; Jordan A. Reed; Janssen Mikael Robichaux; Jennifer A. Sanders; Andrea Saucier; Dustin David Schultz; Allie P. Soudelier; Whitney Michelle Stafford; Chelsea Lynn Tabor; Kacie E. Thibodaux; Derek Shawn Thornton; Bryce Matthew Toups; Veronica Cabral Traigle; Anthony G. Verret; Dylan Aaron Williams; Heather Zeringue;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Patrick Charles Juban;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Zanithe Simmons; Jasmin Desmarae Williams;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Joshua Alphonse Henderson;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Camille Marie Borchardt; Nicole M. Carr; Aryelle K. Davis; Enjoli Ebony Ford; Virginia Ferne Remus; Shane T. Smith; Daniel Paul Taravella; Stacey Denise Paige Thompson;

OUACHITA PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Brittany Suzanne Taraba;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Joseph Dale Dickerson;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Aimee Adams;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Calli Nicole Nieves;

ST. BERNARD PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Nathan David Nye;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Sara L. Beber; Bethany Claire Richoux;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Brandy Lynn Champagne; Charlene Reneé Lewis; Courtney Elizabeth Soudelier; Ashley A. Weber; April Dawn Zeringue;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Anne M. Bourgeois; Angele Marie Cazenave; Megan Ann Chiasson; Katherine E. Kern; Kristy Chanteé Mott; Jessica Pintado;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Stephanie N. Allotto; Melaina Michelle Foret; Kristen R. Kenney; Steven Michael Plaisance; Sarah Katherine Schultz; Dwaynea Edwardneisha Smith;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Monique S. Felder; Denise Montrell Jessie; Ashley Michelle Jones; Lauri Ann Martin;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Spencer Adam Bartholomew; Mary Elise Borne; Stephanie Lynn Richard;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Michael Paul Daigle; Shanae Dunnaway; Danielle M. Martin;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Meagan E. Becnel; Claire M. Dicharry; Julie Beneditto Gros; Renee Michelle Hymel; Victoria Ann Nassar;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Megan Elizabeth Daigle; Michelle Lee Dempster; Sarah E. Zeringue;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Laandria T. King;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Kaile N. Blouin;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Chelsea Alix Christy; Shantell Nicole Louis;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Iyalika Noel; Flor Altagracia Nova; Pulsha Marie Wilson;

ST. LANDRY PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

William James Montgomery;

ST. MARTIN PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Brittany Jade Fuselier;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Katie Anne Bergeron; Drew Paul Harrington; Brian Keith Louviere II; Matthew Arron Marcrum; Seth Randall Moncrief; Scott H. Olson; Kaila Angelle Theriot; Marquia Velecia Whitehead;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Kristin Denise Armond; Samantha Bailey Bower; Joseph M. Charpentier; Tyler James Duplantis; Michael J. Kidder; Christina Leigh Landry; Brittany G. Loupe; Detria Michelle Singleton; Jordan A. Written;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Nakaya Jontel Allen; Brandy Wright Burbante; Sarah Lynn Carbonell; Kristen Nicole Chauvin; Travis Deshaw Darnell; Jennifer Marie Guidry; Noel E. Jett; Sarah E. Lacy; Robin Ann Marks; Lauren Michelle Miller; Jordan Laine Phillips; Amy L. Rauch; Johnny Ray Roddy II; Duriel Singleton; Alisia Nicholle Sons; April Reneé Usey;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Amy Rene Billiot; Katlin E. Broussard; Samantha Shental Calhoun; Emily Anne Czeck; Tyra Ann Dupuy; Alyssa Kay Galler; Ashley Denee Harris; Alyssa M. Hewett; Rebecca Elaine Mahfouz; Joseph Anthony Marino; Rochelle Elizabeth Melo;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jason R. Arceneaux; Brittany Ann Breaux; Kayci Elizabeth Castaneda; Lakessa Rena Cooks; Rhonda Raymond Dennis; Brandy Denise Hatfield; Lisa Marie Jordan; Shyla D. Lacoste; Beau Ryan Landry; Michelle Brocato Marcel; Sierra Nichell Mathis; Courtney Denise Mayon; Quinton Dominique McCormick; Kayla Beam Mikeska; Garrett M. Patureau; Jasmine M. Pesson; Kara Ann Rhodes; Eric S. Verret;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Matthew David Schultheis;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Sarah Mae Beale; Paula J. Charbonnet;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jason Clyde Flato; Jason P. Ledet; Steven Joseph Mattingly; Lindsey Danielle Sterling;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Abby L. Adams; Brett J. Antill; Kaye Elizabeth Arcement; Justin M. Babin; Kandice L. Champagne; Allison Nicole Cressoine; Ryan Paul Crochet; Erin Ashley Dickey; Vivian Phuong Hue Duong; Caleb Anthony Dupre; Ross Michael Durocher; Lauren Michelle Fakier; Ashley M. Hebert; Jason Matthew Hebert; Ryan Joseph Hergert; Caitlyn Rosemary Hummel; Jamie L. Juckett; Seth Micheal Lapeyrouse; Layne M. Lirette; Berton Jacob Lyons Jr.; Erica Marie Marcel; Johanna Michelle Matthiesen; Jena Lea Mccoy; Tiffany Eve Meeks; Chancy Fredrick Rhodes; Sydney R. Stathes; Rachel Lynn Temple; Jada Lanaé Theriot;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Desireé Ann Allemand; April Elizabeth Babin; Christopher James Benoit; Alex Philip Bergeron; Caroline Claire Brady; Jude Michael Chauvin; William Russell Coats; Jade Marie Domangue; Eric Dubois; Chloé Marie Dufrene; Matthew Scott Duke; Amanda Renee Fakier; Sharon Elizabeth Foret; Donald Joseph Gautreaux; Jonathan Dale Gautreaux; Brian Christopher Guidry; Katie C. Hebert; Landon David Lottinger; Courtney Matherne; Tara Lynn Pellegrin; Jessica N. Reymundo; Henry Joseph Robichaux; Heather N. Smith; Ashley K. Temple; Marty C. Todd; Kevin W. Von Burgsdorff; Ty John Wallace; Hillary C. Wells;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Ashlee Michele Authement; Shantell Marie Bingham; Kwanzaa Latoya Bolden; Kayla K. Breaux; Kristi M. Daigle; Emerald Jade Dupre; Jessica Lynn Falgout; Amanda E. Fos; Candace Rene Gallicio; Stacy Ann Goss; Erin Marie Gregory; Britney A. Himel; Sandi Daigle Leboeuf; Magean M. Lecompte; Maggie Marie Lirette; Chris Ryan McCue; Paige Elizabeth McElroy; Brittany M. Molinere; Summer Foret Ratcliff; Mandy Marie Rhodes; Destini Mae Rickman; Richard Allen Sackfield; Katie Lyn Samanie; Lacy Anne Savoie; Lacey L. Scott; Cindy Marie Tregre; Renada Leann Van; Leah Suzanne Watkins;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lauren A. Austin; Jade Nichole Authement; Jena O. Bergeron; Brad M. Bourgeois; Jacob M. Braud; Erica L. Breaux; Jade O. Champagne; Jamie L. Cook; Jennifer L. Davis; Brittany K. Desselle; Ryan Matthew Duthu; Allison E. Flynn; Nicholas M. Griffin; Olivia M. Haddad; Dustin Allen Hebert; Stephanie Nicole Hebert; Mandy R. LaFleur; Benjamin M. Landry; Katelyn Joyce Laskey; Brealon Michael Lirette; Lindsey Ann Martinez; Kristie Marie Mattingly; Gillian L. Mccarter; Joni Lynn Moore; Jarrod Adam Ratliff; Tiffanie Michelle Trahan; Caleb J. White; Amanda Babin Williams;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Chelsea Rae Arceneaux; Kayla Marie Arceneaux; Amie Elizabeth Barnes; Kristi Chaisson Bergeron; Derek M. Bonvillain; Erin Lynn Bonvillain; Michael A. Boquet; Christopher Floyd Breaux; Kirk Michael Brunet; Ellen R. Calhoun; Bridget Marie Champagne; Allison Marie Crosby; David J. David; Jill A. Dubois; Robin C. Duhé; Matthew P. Dupre; Aimee E. Dupree; Brent Ray Duthu; Aaron Michael Fischer; Brigette Frank; Maritza Leigh Garcia; David J. Guidry; Danae J. Himel; Annalise Wimbish Himmel; Heather Colleen Hunter; Erin Alain Key; Daniel J. LeBlanc; Arlene Nicole LeBouef; Brittany Nicole Loupe; Matthew Louviere; Katie Marie Martin; Stephen Paul Martinez; Bryan M. Matherne; Meri Melysa Matthews; Kacey M. Mills; Jared Anthony Pellegrin; Kevin John Prestenbach Jr.; Saadi M. Robinson; Renee F. Roger; Kameryn N. Rome; Maggie Elizabeth Salter; Ross Anthony Schexnayder; Alanna Elizabeth Scurlock; Stephanie E. Smith; Kali Marie Theriot; Nicole Marie Theriot; Derek Thibodaux; Christopher Jude Toups; Amanda Ann Trahan; Craig James Verdin; Amber Rose Verdun; Jacob John Verret; Kimberly Marie Verret; Alicia Ann Voisin; Vanessa J. Washburne; Taylor M. Weaks; Breanna Page Whatley; Brittany Margaret Whatley; Jacob J. Williams;

WASHINGTON PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jenna L. Pecoraro;

WEBSTER PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Krystal Harrison;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Diamond C. Dillard;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Amanda E. Fourroux;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Alyssa Renee Puckett;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Duygu Aksu-Bergisch, Gladbach, Norway: Jessica Lauren Brooks, Trumann, Ark.; Michael Robert Czepil, Melbourne, Australia; Stephen Alonzo Odekirk, Little Rock, Ark.; Nitay Kumar Sah, Pidari, Nepal; Arsen Shrestha, Baglung, Nepal;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ibukunoluwa Adurogbangba, Owings Mill, Md.; Keisha Brown, Cedar Hill, Texas; Yifei Deng, Nangchang, China; Jordan Karst, Woodstock, Ga.; Kaitlyn Ruth Mattsson, Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada; Sami Mouline, Mohammedia, Mo.; Trang Thu Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam; Ngoc Kim Tran, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Kaustubh Kislay Varma, Burke, Va.;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Marisela De La Torre, Bellville, Texas;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Brittney M. Cavalier, Madison, Ala.; Jasmine Keyante Hoskins, Houston, Texas;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jennifer Lee Brandt, Wallis, Texas; Candice Elizabeth Bridges, Strong, Ark.; Corey Buchanan, Kingsville, Texas; Isaac Lloyd Crawford, Livingston, Texas; Ray D. Eureste, Houston, Texas; Dakota Rae Goodman, Reedsburg, Wis.; Farah Hefied, Droue sur Drouette, France; Kathryn Elizabeth Holmes, Omaha, Neb.; Susan Nguyen Mcnabb, Stafford, Va.; Bryan Scott Moseley, Enterprise, Miss.; Timotee Pedron-Desclaux, Courbevoie, France; Isaiah Alexander Randolph, Frederick, Md.; Yasmene Shamese Robinson, Hustle, Va.; and Stefan Bret Wright, Willis, Texas.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top