Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

Nicholls names students to Honor Roll

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the spring 2008 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average between 3.0 and 3.199 have been named to the honor roll of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.

Listed by parish, academic college and city, students on the honor roll list include:

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Michelle Erin Blanchard, Prairieville;

Andrew F. Green, Prairieville;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Alicia D. Carey, Gonzales; Philip Thomas Dupre, Donaldsonville; Krystalin Marie Ensminger, Donaldsonville; Matthew Colby Fairchild, Gonzales;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Jena Leigh Ourso, Donaldsonville; Addie Marie Ryman, Prairieville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Amber Nichole Becnel, St.Amant;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Sarah Guidry, Sorrento;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Lauren Elizabeth Cross, Gonzales; Freddie Carrwayne Frazier Jr., Geismar; Jordan Leigh Poche, Donaldsonville;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Kassi L. Breaux, Pierre Part; Mark Joseph Landry, Napoleonville; April Snow Repp, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Cody John Blanchard, Pierre Part; Brittany Lynn Hebert, Pierre Part; Nathan Michael Naquin, Labadieville; Michelle Lynn Rousseau, Belle Rose; Ian J. Simoneaux, Belle Rose; Tiffany Ann Sternfels, Plattenville;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Dennis Patrick Bourg, Belle Rose; Christine N. Vroon, Paincourtville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lacy Marie Millet, Peirre Part; Robert Joseph Politz Jr., Napoleonville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Courtney Michelle Dupuy, Pierre Part; Lori Marie Giroir, Pierre Part; Brittany Nicole Hebert, Pierre Part;

BOSSIER PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Christopher Michael Barnes, Haughton;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Calip Lee Jenkins, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Austin J. Williams, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Rachal Monique Sollie, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Emily Elizabeth Morvant, Baton Rouge;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Shelly Ann McCullough, Baton Rouge;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Adam Wells Brister, Baton Rouge; Amy M. Darouse, Baton Rouge;

IBERIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Jakob Lynn Dworaczyk, New Iberia;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lauren E. Bourgeois, Jeanerette;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Tu Cam Le, Jeanerette; Michelle B. Sinitiere, New Iberia; Mia Latrice Vincent, New Iberia;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Gaetano Joseph Ruggiero III, Plaquemine; Kip Michael Yarbrough, White Castle;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Victoria Lynn Wilson, Plaquemine;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Keri Lian Hepting, Harvey; Stephanie Krystyne Willette, Metairie; Samantha Mahl Winingham, Metairie;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Ashley Helene Caillouet, Kenner;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Joseph, V. Trevigne, Harvey;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Chad A. Brogan, Metairie; Cody Allen Monfra, Westwego;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jessica Lee Barksdale, River Ridge; Katelyn Elizabeth Barrios, Westwego; Lauren Kreger Bourg, Lafitte; Irion D. Christian, Harvey; Brigette L. Faucheaux, Westwego; Heather Marie Kampen, Westwego; Jacosta Chantrell Parker, Jefferson; Margot Spera, Gretna;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Miriam Davis, Youngsville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Raycheal Ann Mason, Lafayette;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Nicholas Joseph Acosta, Thibodaux; Blair Patricia Bass, Thibodaux; Matthew Joseph Benoit, Thibodaux; Teri Lynn Boudreaux, Cut Off; Lance Emory Bradley, Thibodaux; Kristin Leah Constant, Thibodaux; Douglas Anthony Duet, Cut Off; Joshua Jude Falgout, Lockport; Mallory Lynn Fields, Thibodaux; Kelcey John Forrestier, Gheens; Justin Peter Freeman, Thibodaux; Shealey L. Guidry, Cut Off; Jarrett O’Neal Guillory, Thibodaux; René James Hebert, Thibodaux; Adam T. Kyzar, Thibodaux; Nicole Marie Leblanc, Cut Off; Brittany Theresa Lebouef, Raceland; John Albert Ledet, Thibodaux; Kasey Lynn Leonard, Thibodaux; Stacy Marie Martinez, Thibodaux; Ramona Anne Mire, Thibodaux; Allison R. Naquin, Thibodaux; Roger Henry Naquin, Cut Off; Jasmine Jade Richard, Thibodaux; Roddie John Riera, Thibodaux; Jacob Samuel Roby, Lockport; Valencia Dominique Scott, Thibodaux; Scott Michael Theriot, Lockport; Darrick Victor, Thibodaux; Nelida Nicole Ward, Thibodaux; Shannan D. Washington, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Alexandra Andreevna Anikina, Thibodaux; Lourdes Maria Arrubla, Thibodaux; Patrick Antoine Autin, Thibodaux; Sarah Marie Berger, Thibodaux; Sarah Ann Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Benjamin Michael Braud, Thibodaux; Jenny Noel Charpentier, Raceland; Allen Michael Crochet, Thibodaux; Jenna E. Culotta, Lockport; Jordy Michael Falgout, Gheens; Jesse Owens Frazier II, Thibodaux; Brent Anthony Gehbauer, Thibodaux; Sable Simone Hardy, Thibodaux; Laura Leigh Hoffmann, Thibodaux; Michael R. Lagarde, Thibodaux; Kayla Ann Ledet, Raceland; Gabrielle Emelie Martinez, Thibodaux; Ryan Christopher McCann, Thibodaux; Erin Nicole Melancon, Raceland; Jared Michael Moore, Houma; Emma Namenya, Thibodaux; Amy M. Ray, Thibodaux; Carlos Roberto Segura, Thibodaux; Nicole Marie Williams, Thibodaux; Tracee Alexandria Williams, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Mandi E. Gaubert, Raceland; Misty Michelle Gonzales, Thibodaux; Mindy Marie Guidry, Galliano; Jessica Diane Hermans, Thibodaux; Emily Faye Johnson, Thibodaux; Colin M. Matherne, Raceland; Tiffany Irene McCullough, Thibodaux; Thomas Hunter Mitchell, Thibodaux; Tabatha Ann Parfait, Galliano; Michelle M. Plaisance, Raceland; Lainey Toups, Thibodaux; Brandi Nicole Triplett, Thibodaux; Ashley Suzanne Vice, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Erica Rae Bilello, Thibodaux; Celeste Himel Bourg, Thibodaux; Megi A. Callais, Lockport; Katrina Leteacha Carter, Thibodaux; Kayla L. Dempster, Thibodaux; Jennifer Hattie Babin Derouen, Thibodaux; Lacie Lynn Falgoust, Thibodaux; Jesse John Gautreaux, Cut Off; Kira Rae Guidry, Thibodaux; Jamie C. Haydel, Thibodaux; Rance Edward Lasseigne, Cut Off; Ryan Lee LeJeune, Thibodaux; Alicia Mary Morvant, Thibodaux; Catherine Ellen Richard, Thibodaux; Rae Lynn Richard, Thibodaux; John David Stevens Jr., Thibodaux; Melissa Elaine Terrebonne, Thibodaux; Brittany L. Trosclair, Thibodaux; Sable Louise Vizier, Cut Off;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Lacey Anne Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Rory Vigne, Thibodaux;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Trey Arceneaux, Cut Off; Alex A. Autin, Raceland; Jacob David Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Dana Ann Brown, Thibodaux; Andrew Peter Cheramie, Thibodaux; Reuban Wade Curole, Cut Off; Sunnie Rose Diaz, Thibodaux; Chet Lee Duet, Lockport; Katie Rene Duet, Thibodaux; Ross Michael Durocher, Thibodaux; Vanessa Kim Gathen, Thibodaux; Maigan Alysse Giglio, Thibodaux; Fernette Harris Gilton, Thibodaux; Gilbert G. Gonzalez, Thibodaux; Chelsea L. Jennings, Lockport; Lance Matthew Kraemer, Thibodaux; Jeremy F. Leblanc, Thibodaux; Dorselle E. Moore, Thibodaux; Kristen Ann Naquin, Raceland; Renee C. Naquin, Thibodaux; Brittney L. Plaisance, Gheens; Aggie Eve Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Andrew Joseph Vicknair, Thibodaux; Jennifer Nicole Westcott, Thibodaux; Stephanie Jean White, Thibodaux; Jessica Williams, Thibodaux; Raven Benoit Williams, Thibodaux; Gerard P. Zeringue Jr., Raceland; Blake Michael Zito, Thibodaux;

LA SALLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Gabrielle Catherine Kahl, Hester;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Whitney Michelle Buckles, New Orleans;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Jonique Reness Harrison, New Orleans; Barbara Gelis Keir, New Orleans;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Lindsay T. Touchet, New Orleans;

POINT COUPEE PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Mallory E. St.Romain, Fordoche;

RAPIDES PARISH

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Amber Kay Johnson, Glenmora;

ST. BERNARD PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Jeffery Myers, Violet;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jennie Estelle Evans, Chalmette;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Matthew James Matherne, Des Allemands;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

William V. Dempsey, Ama; Lawrence Adam Luquette, Des Allemands;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Adrienne Elizabeth Bourgeois, Luling; Megan D. Dolese, Luling; Amanda Marie Friloux, Luling; Dawn Marie Gaubert, Hahnville; Brittani Marie Williams, Hahnville;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Michelle Regan Luquette, Des Allemands;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Elizabeth A. Bayers, Luling; Chelsea Lynn Curole, Luling; Madilynn Rene Estey, Luling; Travis Wade Fillman, Luling; Amy Marie Mahler, St.Rose; Jamie L. McWilliams, Hahnville; Ariel A. Romero, Des Allemands;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Cody Joseph Falgoust, Vacherie; Krystal Latrice Verret, St.James;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Faren Lynn Fleming, Vacherie; Marcus Thomas Oubre, Vacherie; Tramika Monic Tureaud, Paulina;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kandi Ann Becnel, Vacherie; Heidi Lea Gros, Vacherie; Ronny Mary Martinez, Vacherie; Laura Claire Millet, Vacherie; Kayla Jere Pillette, Vacherie; Ashley Marie Vicks, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lindy M. Bourgeois, Paulina; Kavonia Chavon Mayho, Vacherie;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Kara A. Gaines, Lutcher; Leah M. Gravois, Vacherie; Joseph Anthony Gray, Gramercy; Kiley Marie Kliebert, Vacherie; Alison Marie Zeringue, Vacherie;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Latoya L. Lewis, Edgard;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Monique Nichole Grajkowski, Laplace; Arnell Cecile Hamilton, Laplace;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Kristen D. Fisackerly, Laplace; Jamie L. LeBlanc, Mt Airy; Alana Marie Smith, Laplace;

ST. LANDRY PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Justin Marcus Payne, Opelousas;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Holly Amanda Arbogast, Patterson; Whitney Michelle Dupuy, Morgan City; Randy James Giroir Jr., Berwick; Shae Allen Guillot, Berwick; Samuel Joseph Sanders, Baldwin; Justin R. Verret, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Christina Marie Blanchard, Morgan City; Samantha Bailey Bower, Morgan City; Colt Joseph Grow, Morgan City; Michael J. Kidder, Patterson; Jimmy Hung Nguyen, Amelia; Mai Xuan Nguyen, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Ashlyn Marie Cline, Morgan City; Alexander Forbes Meyer, Morgan City; Dana D. Robinson, Morgan City; Robert Paul Smith, Morgan City; Andreé LeBlue Wiggins, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Amy Rene Billiot, Morgan City; Ashley Denee Harris, Morgan City; Eleisa T. Nguyen, Amelia; Brittany Christina Ohlin, Berwick; Joann F. Orgeron, Morgan City; Catlin Rhett Plaisance, Morgan City; Amber Nicole Vaughn, Berwick;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Olivia A. Arceneaux, Franklin; Alyssa M. Balli, Morgan City; Anna Cecile Braud, Franklin; Danielle Reneé Clayton, Patterson; Tyler James Duplantis, Morgan City; Shaquanda Hart, Franklin; Adam Hebert, Morgan City; Jordan Elyse Hotard, Berwick; Tonya Fay Jones, Morgan City; Loan Thi Le, Amelia; Nga Kieu Le, Morgan City; Rebecca Elaine Mahfouz, Morgan City; Danielle K. Pisani, Patterson; Rory G. Russell, Franklin; Elizabeth Verret, Charenton; Matthew T. Whipple, Franklin;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Amanda Marie Martorelli, Covington;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Lindsey Danielle Sterling, Mandeville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Byron Christopher Chiles Jr., Lacombe;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Lori Alynn Seal, Amite;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Evan Hollis Anderson, Theriot; Farron Elizabeth Arceneaux, Houma; Brandi Lynn Bergeron, Houma; Antonino G. Bilello, Houma; Teri Gayle Boudreaux, Gray; Elizabeth M. Bourg, Houma; James Phillip Breaux, Chauvin; Amanda Jane Champagne, Chauvin; Caitlin Elizabeth Champagne, Gray; Darrell Kelvin Clark, Houma; Allen Gene Courteau Jr., Houma; Ashara Martin Couvillier, Montegut; Josetta Monique Cunningham, Houma; Corey C. Davenport, Schriever; Chelsea Elizabeth Deroche, Houma; Erin Ashley Dickey, Houma; Kristen Marie Gamble, Houma; Beau David Himel, Schriever; Amber Jade Johnson, Chauvin; Jessica Trinett Johnson, Houma; Randy Joseph Kuiper, Houma; Rachel Elizabeth Laird, Houma; Fallon Elizabeth Laughlin, Houma; Brent M. Loupe, Houma; Kaylie Elizabeth Mitchell, Houma; Sean Laurence Moberley, Houma; Andy Ryan Naquin, Bourg; Michael Aaron Neyland, Montegut; Michael James Parr, Houma; Jessie Wade Pellegrin, Houma; Derick G. Petrie, Houma; Ashleigh Nicole Prince, Houma; Lakeisha Lashawn Ray, Houma; James Alan Ricker II, Houma; James Martin Templeton, Thibodaux; Mengi N. Triggs, Houma; Michael Herbert VonBurgsdorff, Houma;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Megan Leigh Allemand, Houma; Brett Micheal Bergeron, Schriever; Jonah James Blanchard, Houma; Patrick Allen Blanchard, Houma; Tyler Paul Boquet, Houma; Richard Joseph Borne, Houma; Lauren Michelle Bundy, Houma; Mindy Michelle Burnham, Schriever; Javonne M. Celestine, Houma; Holly Elizabeth Danner, Houma; Mary Lynn Duplantis, Houma; Jacob Matthew Eschete, Houma; Jonathan Dale Gautreaux, Houma; Whitney E. Gentry, Houma; Austin Thomas Gisclair, Houma; Nyeshia Nicole Jack, Schriever; Kevin Micheal Klingman, Bourg; Tyler M. Koster, Houma; Dawn Marie Landry, Houma; Christian Ann Lapeyrouse, Schriever; Victoria Marie Lapeyrouse, Houma; Kelsi Rae Marcel, Schriever; Harry Richard McGaw, Houma; Shaun Micheal Meche, Bourg; Kurt Roman Merrill, Houma; April Gros Mohon, Gray; Kevin Michael Pellegrin, Houma; Drew J. Poteet, Houma; Jon Michael Prosperie, Houma; Donald Keith Rhea, Houma; Andy Paul Rome, Houma; Hunter James Salter, Gray; Jeremy M. Spaid, Morgan City; Tiffany Lynn Vanderpool, Houma; Kevin W. Von Burgsdorff, Houma;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Krista H. Bergeron, Houma; Amy Michelle Blanchard, Bourg; Patricia Brown Bonvillain, Houma; Lacie J. Chaisson, Houma; Sabrina Lynn Champagne, Dulac; Brandon Michael Dufrene, Houma; Jenni Leigh Duplantis, Houma; Amanda Lorene Foret, Houma; Ashley Anne Guidry, Houma; David John LeCompte, Houma; Gwen Anne Little, Houma; Kayla Marie Matherne, Houma; Mary Lynne Moore, Houma; Kelsi M. Peterson, Houma; Heidi Eve Romero, Schriever; Katie Lyn Samanie, Houma; Christie Lynn Sauce, Houma; Randi Danielle Smith, Houma; Ashley Renee Williams, Chauvin;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Kimberly Marie Bella, Bourg; Katie Lynn Boquet, Houma; Meghan Ann Boudreaux, Houma; Brandie Lynn Brunet, Houma; Glaise John Chaisson Jr., Houma; Jacquelyn Ponson Duplantis, Schriever; Emily Lauren Geesling, Houma; Mary Jeanene Guillory, Schriever; Michael Gerard Johnson, Houma; Lacey Lynn Jones, Gray; Jayme Engeron Lirette, Houma; Joni Ann Naquin, Bourg; Tanya C. Pitre, Bourg; Heather Nikole Rhodes, Houma; Clint Ed Rogers, Houma; Tess Christina Theriot, Houma;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Lori Beth Blanchard, Gray; Maritza Leigh Garcia, Houma; Morgan Baxter Reeves Landry, Houma;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Lauren A. Austin, Houma; Jonathan Paul Babin, Houma; Scott P. Bergeron, Houma; Tynesha Nicole Bergeron, Gray; Lindsay Gros Billiot, Theriot; Anne-Marie Black, Houma; Alyson N. Breaux, Bourg; Jessica L. Brister, Bourg; Chelsie Catherine Chauvin, Houma; Lakeisha Tremaine Curry, Houma; Kristi M. Daigle, Gray; Krista L. Doss, Houma; Katie M. Elliot, Houma; Amanda Renee Fakier, Houma; Heidi M. Gaudet, Schriever; Lacey A. Gros, Schriever; Summer Lynn Guidry, Gray; Ryan Paul Guilfou, Houma; Jordan B. Hardin, Houma; Vincent Christopher Hollier, Houma; Courtney Leboeuf Kebodeaux, Schriever; Rachel Ann Landry, Schriever; Andrea B. Lawson, Houma; Ty Michael Leblanc, Donner; Arthur David LeJeune Jr., Schriever; Christopher Alan Levron, Houma; Stephen J. Marcel, Houma; Amanda Martin, Schriever; Gillian L. McCarter, Houma; Jena Lea McCoy, Houma; Natasha C. Miller, Houma; Cody Joseph Morrison, Houma; Katie Lynn Naquin, Schriever; Dawn Jeanine Phillips, Houma; Cindy L. Pitre, Houma; Ashley L. Porche, Gray; Kenneth Paul Price II, Houma; Susan Nicole Price, Houma; Kevin James Robichaux, Houma; Spencer B. Robinson, Houma; Lacey L. Scott, Houma; Kyler T. Tarr, Gray; Jude G. Theriot, Houma; Krista Lynn Verret, Houma; Martha Latrease Watson, Schriever;

VERNON PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Jacob Michael Turnipseed, Anacoco;

WEBSTER PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Gabe Michael Lasseigne, Minden;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Amy Alia Beshir, Huntsville, Ala.; David Anthony Hall, Neosha, Mo.; Bernard Kipngeno Ngetich, Kericho, Kenya;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Jordan Louis Ogletree, Houston, Texas;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Aimee Denise Miller, Dayton, Texas;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

Josh Patrick Harrington, Tyler, Texas; Sabrina Martin, Keene, N.H.; Denise Lynn Prewett, Waynesville, Mo.;

JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE

Ryan William Gautschi, Newport Beach, Calif.;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Sarah N. Clair, Augusta, Ga.; Chelsea Dockrey, Killeen, Texas; Melissa Lee Harrison, Mooroolbark, Australia; Isa Ibn Yahya Hines, San Francisco, Calif.; Kaitlyn Ruth Mattsson, Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada; Kelsey Lynn Peck, Arlington, Texas; Josh Taylor Swenson, Burnsville, Minn.; Hannah Phyllis Urdea-Marcus, Bucharest, Romania.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top