Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

Nicholls names students to Honor Roll

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the fall 2007 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average between 3.0 and 3.199 have been named to the honor roll of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.

Listed by parish, academic college and city, students on the honor roll list include:

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Andrew F. Green, Prairieville;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Alicia D. Carey, Gonzales; Matthew Colby Fairchild, Gonzales; Janel Ann Jupiter, Donaldsonville;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
William Harris Arceneaux, Labadieville; Anika T. Keyes, Labadieville; Julie Elizabeth Templet, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Lacey Renee Adams, Napoleonville; Erin Labat Aucoin, Labadieville; Brittany Lynn Hebert, Pierre Part; Ian J. Simoneaux, Belle Rose;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Alexys Anne LeBlanc, Plattenville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Teri Anne Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Lauren Marie Daigle, Labadieville; Justin M. Falcon, Napolenville; Hope Ann Gauthreaux, Napoleonville; Lori Marie Giroir, Pierre Part; Brittany Nicole Hebert, Pierre Part; Jonas Paul Mabile, Pierre Part; Krista Faye Thibodeaux, Napoleonville;

CALCASIEU PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Thomas Kerrie Widgeon, Lake Charles;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE Andrew Michael Scalisi, Sulphur;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Shelly Ann McCullough, Baton Rouge;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Marsia Treshawn Winding, Baton Rouge;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
John Beauchamp, Clinton;

IBERIA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Hannah Celeste Benoit, New Iberia;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Nealey Laine LeBlanc, Plaquemine;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Gabriel Paul Agosta, Plaquemine; Victoria Lynn Wilson, Plaquemine;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Jason David Butler, Gretna;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Ebony Yawana Chaney, Marrero; Lyndsay Kayla Nason, Harvey;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Jonathan Michael Fernandez, Lafitte; Lindsey Erin Schaeffer, Marrero;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Lauren Kreger Bourg, Lafitte; Denikka Lachelle Carson, Harvey; Michael David Heyl, Metairie; Ciara C. Hill, Harvey; Ryan Anthony Lewis, Marrero; Tillie Marie Plaisance, Westwego; Denise Deondra Robinson, Kenner; Michael Joseph Walker Jr., Metairie;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Kappy Drake Cullum, Broussard; Sean Thibodeaux, Lafayette;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Ashly Ann Richmond, Lafayette;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Brittany Danyel Barrios, Thibodaux; Joseph Wesley Blanchard, Thibodaux; Jake Michael Boudreaux, Raceland; Rusty Paul Bouvier, Lockport; Lance Emory Bradley, Thibodaux; Marnie Elizabeth Chiasson, Thibodaux; Miles Joseph Cortez, Thibodaux; Mia Marie Coulon, Harvey; Joseph Eric Daniels, Thibodaux; Kimberly Marie Detillier, Raceland; Cord Michael Folse, Thibodaux; Lori E. Fonseca, Des Allemands; Matthew Thomas Hermann, Thibodaux; Blaine Michael Hymel, Thibodaux; Benson John LeBoeuf, Thibodaux; Lauren Nicole Ledet, Thibodaux; Ryan Christopher Mccann, Thibodaux; Matthew Paul Melancon, Raceland; Allison R. Naquin, Thibodaux; Roger Henry Naquin, Cut Off; Jean L. Reulet, Thibodaux; Ashley Renee Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Ron Joseph Sapia, Raceland;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Desiree Elizabeth Allemand, Lockport; Desiree Marie Barfield, Gheens; Thomas Roschi Birbeck, Thibodaux; Bryan M. Blank, Thibodaux; Benjamin Michael Braud, Thibodaux; Kristie Lynn Brunet, Houma; Paul Turner Buras Jr., Thibodaux; Miranda Lynn Conrad, Thibodaux; Josh Joseph Cortez, Thibodaux; Todd Louis Danos, Cut Off; Laird M. Ellender, Thibodaux; Alexandru Gasca-Silav, Thiboaux; Frank Joseph Guidroz III, Raceland; Celeste Therese Hebert, Thibodaux; Kenny James Hebert, Thibodaux; Shannon Nicole Hebert, Patterson; Gregory J. Hunter, Cut Off; Brian Barry Johnson, Thibodaux; Heather Ann Landry, Thibodaux; Colin Patrick Ledet, Thibodaux; Erin Melissa Ledet, Thibodaux; Ryan Lee LeJeune, Thibodaux; Britney Patrice Levron, Larose; Nicholas Price Lichenstein, Thibodaux; Gabrielle Emelie Martinez, Thibodaux; Ashley Erin McCullough, Cut Off; Jaclyn A. Mike, Thibodaux; Valerie A. Mortillaro, Thibodaux; Blake Christopher Naquin, Thibodaux; Jamie Elizabeth Octave, Thibodaux; Bradley Micheal Ordoyne, Thibodaux; Breanne Marie Pregeant, Cut Off; Mallorie Ann Roger, Thibodaux; Sana Anjum Sheikh, Raceland; Kristy Lynn Thibodeaux, Thibodaux; Micah Ken Trosclair, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Matthew Michael Autin, Gheens; Blair E. Bergeron, Thibodaux; Jory David Billiot, Thibodaux; Robert George Blackburn, Thibodaux; Neili A. Breaux, Lockport; Christy Elaine Case, Thibodaux; Rob A. Collins, Cut Off; Alison Elizabeth Cortez, Raceland; Christy L. Doyle, Thibodaux; Jodi Rose Dufrene, Cut Off; Justin James Ford, Thibodaux; Jena Rene Johnfroe, Cut Off; Jenna Elizabeth Knight, Thibodaux; Kimberly Lynn Landry, Cut Off; Erica M. LeBoeuf, Thibodaux; Maddie Leigh Ponville, Thibodaux; Tobi Elizabeth Reece, Thibodaux; Ciara Vontrece Robinson, Raceland; Jenna Patricia Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Jessica Nicole Savoie, Raceland; Scarlet Ann Slade, Larose; Ashley Suzanne Vice, Thibodaux; Addie Soileau Vizier, Galliano; Leigh Taylor Wall, Thibodaux; Theresa Judith Watts, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Dusty Louise Benoit, Thibodaux; Haelee Rae Bilello, Thibodaux; Celeste Himel Bourg, Thibodaux; Sarah Catherine Clausen, Thibodaux; Coleman Joseph Cormier, Thibodaux; Michelle Ellen Danos, Cut Off; Erin E. Donegan, Thibodaux; Davonn Raechon Dutton, Thibodaux; Arianne Denise Freeman, Thibodaux; Kira Rae Guidry, Thibodaux; Chelsea Ann Harris, Thibodaux; Zack Anthony Hill, Mathews; Andrea Jamie Lewis, Thibodaux; Becky Lynn Miller, Thibodaux; Kristi Lynn Rousseau, Thibodaux; Terrie Erin Terrell, Thibodaux; Blake Jennifer Toups, Thibodaux; Trenton David Toups, Thibodaux;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Chelsea L. Arabie, Thibodaux; Alex A. Autin, Raceland; Ashley R. Autin, Lockport; Alyce R. Barrios, Cut Off; Blair Patricia Bass, Thibodaux; Dane Anthony Baudoin, Raceland; Monica L. Benoit, Thibodaux; Brooke Lynn Bergeron, Thibodaux; Katie Blanchard, Thibodaux; Kevin J. Bonvillain, Thibodaux; Leslie Aaron Bourgeois, Raceland; Dana Ann Brown, Thibodaux; Maggie E. Bruce, Cut Off; Sean D. Candies, Thibodaux; John Eric Charpentier, Raceland; Micah A. Charpentier, Galliano; Logan J. Coriell, Raceland; Mallory E. Cortez, Thibodaux; Reuban Wade Curole, Cut Off; Angele C. Druen, Thibodaux; Katie Rene Duet, Thibodaux; Leah B. Fish, Thibodaux; Mattie Christine Franklin, Thibodaux; Angelle Nicol Galjour, Cut Off; Lindsey Michelle Gisclair, Galliano; Ashley Ann Griffin, Raceland; Sarina M. Guidry, Galliano; Brandon M. Hossel, Thibodaux; Courtney Joyce Howell, Thibodaux; Benjamin G. Jones Jr., Thibodaux; Kimberly Claire Landry, Thibodaux; Brian P. Louviere, Golden Meadow; Katie M. Maggio, Thibodaux; Ben Martin, Thibodaux; Colin M. Matherne, Raceland; Macey Elizabeth Montgomery, Thibodaux; Kristen Ann Naquin, Raceland; Renee C. Naquin, Thibodaux; Paul Joseph O’Gwynn, Gheens; Michelle Anne Pellegrin, Lockport; Ethan Anthony Reulet, Thibodaux; Katie Sue Roddy, Thibodaux; Mairy Simoneaux, Thibodaux; Erika Louise Stevens, Thibodaux; Sarah Elizabeth Thibodeaux, Raceland; Rusty Trosclair, Cut Off; Joe Anthony Wallace, Thibodaux;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Kelli Marie Burt, Walker;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Jonique Reness Harrison, New Orleans; Barbara Gelis Keir, New Orleans;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Enjoli Ebony Ford, New Orleans; Elise Cedrice King, New Orleans; Patrick Joseph Merritt, New Orleans; Lindsay T. Touchet, New Orleans;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Nicholas Russell Bennett, Long Beach, Mississippi; Ugochukwu Ezema, Kingston, Jamaica; Erondus L. Gardner Sr., Mount Olive, Mississippi; Nelida Nicole Ward, Chicago, Illinois;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Daniele Kerry Dunlop, Forest, Ontario, Canada; Greco Farias, Managua, Nicaragua; Iina Karoliina Kankala, Tampere, Finland; Sophie Jessica Merrix, Pembrokeshire, United Kingdom; Sarah Elizabeth Neunzig, Dallas, North Carolina; Dustin Christopher Roddy, Searcy, Arkansas; Yuta Sugimoto, Yokohama-Shi, Japan; Fabiola Zepeda-Miron, Colima, Mexico;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Laura Michelle Branscome, Friendswood, Texas; Jared Joseph Landrum, Biloxi, Mississippi; Aimee Denise Miller, Dayton, Texas;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Josh Patrick Harrington, Tyler, Texas;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Jose Luis Avina, San Mateo, California; Zachary Paul Bone, Festus, Missouri; Aubrey Hamm, Bay St. Louis, Mississippi; Miranda Julia Hernandez, Vesper, Wyoming; Sumana Kalyanasundaram, Chennai, India; Charles McDade, Friendswood, Texas; Wolfgang Jose Mendez, Barquisimeto, Venezuela; Tien Que Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Katherine L. Plummer, Brooklyn, New York; Grant Weston Thorne, San Pedro, California; Hannah Phyllis Urdea-Marcus, Bucharest, Romania;

OUACHITA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Benjamin Robert Smith, West Monroe;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Chad M. Rogers, Belle Chasse;

RAPIDES PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Seth Peyton Webster, Deville;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Alan Blake Hackney, Luling; Stamatios Karavagelis, Luling; Jeremy Paul Laque, Luling; Zachary D. Young, Luling;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Brittney Marie Boudreaux, Luling; Casie Marie Farrell, Luling; Marquita Raychel Hill, Luling; Rachel E. Reno, Des Allemands; Courtney Elizabeth Soudelier, Des Allemands;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Raymond Joseph Labat III, Luling; Matthew Charles Rodrigue, Destrehan;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Anne M. Bourgeois, St. Rose; Allison Mary Ladreyt, Destrehan; Michelle Regan Luquette, Des Allemands; Amy Marie Mahler, St. Rose; Britney Nicole Tarto, Destrehan; Kendra C. Trahan, Luling; Karla Ann Troxler, Hahnville;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Henri Paul Dufresne, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Shamari R. Bethancourt, Vacherie; Faren Lynn Fleming, Vacherie; Derek James Matherne, Vacherie; Chris Michael Ockmond, Vacherie; Joey M. Zimmer, Hester;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Kelli Marie Donaldson, Paulina; Shauna Dejeuné Williams, Vacherie;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Christina Marie Jackson, St. James;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Darrington C. Anderson, Lutcher; Megan Louise Deslatte, Lutcher; Kara A. Gaines, Lutcher; Wes Michael Hotard, Vacherie; Bradley Jean Hymel, Vacherie; Pearl Ann LeCompte, Vacherie; Brittany R. Louque, Gramercy; Kylie M. Louque, Paulina; Ron J. Reulet, Vacherie; Alison Marie Zeringue, Vacherie;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Chyna Giselle Johnson, Laplace;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Chandrika Jonae McKinney, Laplace; Brandon Jeffrey Greene, Montz; Mallory Jane Pecoraro, Laplace;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Tye Monique Leonard, Patterson; Thomas John Mahfouz, Morgan City; Dat Thanh Nguyen, Morgan City; Jarred Adam Tabor, Amelia;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Steven Paul Ackman, Morgan City; Alyse Keli Aucoin, Morgan City; Colt Joseph Grow, Morgan City; Doan Thanh Nguyen, Morgan City; Jimmy Hung Nguyen, Amelia;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Adrian Inez Baytop, Patterson; Jennifer Lynn Gaudet, Berwick; Coby Shawn Minton, Morgan City; Shaun Michael Smith, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Dominique Diane Turner, Morgan City; Jessica Elaine Written, Patterson;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Aeriale Shaneric Bias, Franklin; Kendra Lyn Blanchard, Morgan City; Katlin E. Broussard, Berwick; Sundrea Monique Butler, Patterson; Kayla Aucoin Cheramie, Morgan City; Thad Sebastian Gianfala, Baldwin; Marianna Carmen Herzog, Patterson; Tonya Fay Jones, Morgan City; Stephen Phillip Kovac, Patterson; Christy Renee Lovell, Morgan City; Brooke E. Quick, Berwick; Whitney Taylor Roan, Berwick; Priscilla E. Vaughns, Patterson; Maria Concepcion Veatch, Patterson; Amber E. Zorn, Morgan City;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Karl Norton Lewis, Slidell;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Sarah Engle, Slidell;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Lindsey Danielle Sterling, Mandeville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Cynthia Ann Calhoun, Mandeville;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Joseph Allen Boquet, Bourg; Danae Lee Breaux, Houma; Kelly Marie Breaux, Houma; Ladonna Campbell, Houma; Darrell Kelvin Clark, Houma; Vivian Phuong Hue Duong, Houma; Saralynn Jean Egeler, Houma; Casie Maria Giammancheri, Schriever; Joshua Paul Gouaux, Houma; Taylor John Guidry, Houma; Toby Micheal Guillory, Houma; Caitlyn Rosemary Hummel, Houma; Amber Nicole Kebodeaux, Houma; Mark A. Linson, Houma; Todd Wayne Louviere, Houma; Erica Marie Marcel, Houma; Lance P. Melancon, Houma; Michael James Parr, Houma; Danielle Marie Stringer, Bourg; Delfia M. Vasquez, Schriever; Charles Edmond Verdin Jr., Montegut; Michael Herbert Vonburgsdorff, Houma; Brittany Ann Young, Houma;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Marissa Ann Achee, Houma; Megan Leigh Allemand, Houma; Patrick Allen Blanchard, Houma; Richard Joseph Borne, Houma; Katy Therecia Bourg, Bourg; Erial Vanet Branch, Houma; Shari F. Brondum, Houma; Javonne M. Celestine, Houma; William Russell Coats, Houma; Bethany Faye Drapekin, Houma; Brett Michael Duthu, Houma; Monica Leblanc Ellender, Bourg; Ahmed Kareem Elsayed, Houma; Stacy Ann Goss, Houma; April Ann Gros, Gray; Kristen Anne Guidry, Houma; Elizabeth Rae Gulley, Houma; William Russell Johnson, Houma; Lan Thu Lam, Houma; Victoria Marie Lapeyrouse, Houma; Monique Anne LeBoeuf, Houma; Casey Lynn Naquin, Schriever; Steven Paul Naquin, Montegut; Kevin Michael Pellegrin, Houma; Heather Theresa Pickering, Houma; Errol Jon Portier, Houma; Joseph Lee Waitz, Houma;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Andrew Scott Bowen, Houma; Heidi Nicole Butler, Houma; Lacie J. Chaisson, Houma; Heidi Elizabeth Champagne, Gray; Joshua B. Cripps, Houma; Zachary Daniel Dufrene, Houma; Cara Leigh Fanguy, Houma; Dana Lynn George, Gray; Leah N. Landry, Schriever; Suzanne Mary LeBlanc, Bourg; Shannon Aucoin Ledet, Gibson; Stacey Pitre Leger, Gibson; Mandy Lynn Prestenbach, Houma; Katie Lynn Price, Chauvin; Ross Anthony Schexnayder, Houma;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Sunshine Duplantis Babin, Bourg; Chris Matthew Boudreaux, Schriever; Julienne Folse Brewer, Houma; Celeste Renee Chauvin, Schriever; Cassandra Nicole Halvorsen, Schriever; Brittany Ann Hamilton, Houma; Amy Roberts Jannise, Houma; Karli R. Olivier, Houma; Jennifer Nicole Porche, Houma; Adam Joseph Schmitt, Houma; Tess Christina Theriot, Houma; Cody M. Walker, Schriever;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Megan Bonnie Grace Nesom, Houma;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Desireé Ann Allemand, Schriever; Heather-Lyn Dorothy Babin, Houma; Christopher James Benoit, Houma; Anne-Marie Black, Houma; Britni Kay Boudreaux, Houma; Kip M. Butcher, Houma; Angel L. Cadiere, Houma; Kandice L. Champagne, Houma; Chelsie Catherine Chauvin, Houma; Christopher M. Chiasson, Schriever; Kimberly Gayle Corn, Houma; Christie Leigh Cummins, Houma; Krista L. Doss, Houma; Dawn Marie Duplantis, Houma; Kristen Ann Ellender, Houma; Allison E. Flynn, Houma; Akins Ajani Gaines, Houma; Michael J. Gast, Houma; Britney L. Hebert, Houma; Rachel E. Hitt, Houma; Jill N. Hurst, Houma; Theresial Renee James, Houma; Carly Leigh Joffrion, Houma; Zachary Gerard Koster, Houma; Seth M. Lafleur, Gibson; Brittany Lynn LeBlanc, Houma; Ty Michael Leblanc, Donner; Arthur David LeJeune Jr., Schriever; Landon David Lottinger, Houma; Guillermo Munive, Gray; Grace N. Naquin, Bourg; Bao Nguyen, Houma; Susan Marie Norton, Houma; Van Paul Pellegrin III, Houma; Cheri L. Phillipps, Houma; Cindy L. Pitre, Houma; Chelsea Ann Price, Houma; Henry Joseph Robichaux, Montegut; Spencer B. Robinson, Houma; Jacqueline Cheramie Rogers, Houma; Hunter James Salter, Gray; Christian M. Schouest, Houma; Eugene Michael Songy, Houma; Candy Marie Trahan, Gray; Krista Lynn Verret, Houma; Kevin W. Von Burgsdorff, Houma;

VERMILION PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Nicholas Jude Judice, Kaplan; Sarah Ann Langlinais, Abbeville;

WEBSTER PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Gabe Michael Lasseigne, Minden;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Steve Aury LeBlanc, Brusly;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Amanda E. Fourroux, Port Allen.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top