Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

Nicholls names students to President’s List

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the fall 2007 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average of 3.5 or higher have been named to the president’s list of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.

Listed by parish, academic college and city, students earning president’s list honors include:

ACADIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Krystal Dawn Simar, Iota;

ALLEN PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Ashley Smith Cole, Mittie;

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Alison Elizabeth Martinez, Donaldsonville; Joshua Derik Picou, Geismar; Elizabeth Ann Sanders, Gonzales;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Amy Lynn Thibodeaux, Prairieville;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Nicole Alyce Goldsmith, Geismar; Cynthia Meche Harrell, Donaldsonville; Kimberly Marie Medine, Donaldsonville; Jena Leigh Ourso, Donaldsonville; Lindsey Ann Schexnayder, Donaldsonville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Erin Michelle Babin, Gonzales; Alicia R. Gautreau, Gonzales; Jasman Chase Marks, Donaldsonville; Kayla Marie Oubre, Donaldsonville;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Hannah Theresa Eliser, Saint Amant; Benjamin Tyler Green, Prairieville; Kayla Elizabeth Templet, Gonzales;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Keandra Therese August, Donaldsonville; Stephanie Anne Coleman, Prairieville; Lauren Elizabeth Cross, Gonzales; Lacey Rae Lanoux, Gonzales;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Samantha Kay Crochet, Pierre Part; Seth Jude Delise, Labadieville; Tammy Marie Hohensee, Napoleonville; Jonathan Drew Howell, Napoleonville; Amanda C. Landry, Pierre Part; Maggie M. Landry, Napoleonville; Morgan Leigh Savoie, Belle Rose; Shaye Lynn Sedotal, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Trish N. Falcon, Napoleonville; Heather Nicole Morales, Pierre Part; Taryn R. Naquin, Labadieville; Mia Rachelle Rousseau, Belle Rose; Michelle Lynn Rousseau, Belle Rose;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Leah Mireille Aucoin, Napoleonville; Blaire Elizabeth Blanchard, Belle Rose; Ginger Ann Breaux, Belle Rose; Abbie Elizabeth Burt, Napoleonville; Maegan Elizabeth Martines, Labadieville; Alyssa Marie Meyer, Napoleonville; Amber M. Rollins, Morgan City; Goldie Alleman Schexnayder, Donaldsonville; Heather Anita Simoneaux, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Laurie B. Blanchard, Pierre Part; Jennifer Lynn DuBois, Napoleonville; Gina Marie Metrejean, Pierre Part; Robert Joseph Politz Jr., Napoleonville; Morgan Claire Vitale, Napoleonville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Cheri E. Barbier, Plattenville; Joshua L. Bergeron, Napoleonville; Courtney Blair Blanchard, Pierre Part; Jessica Anne Blanchard, Napoleonville; Britani Myree Boudreaux, Napoleonville; Kevin Scott Calmes, Labadieville; Felicia S. Crase, Labadieville; Shelly T. Goetz, Paincourtville; Katie Inez Landry, Pierre Part; Caleb John Prestenbach, Napoleonville; Rae E. Simmons, Napoleonville;

BEAUREGARD PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Charles Martin Reed Jr., Deridder;

BOSSIER PARISH

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Amanda Marie Vance, Bossier City;

CALCASIEU PARISH

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Timothy Paul Mohon, Sulphur; Margaret Smith, Lake Charles;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Lauren Elizabeth Ventrella, Greenwell Spring;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Rachal Monique Sollie, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Emily Elizabeth Morvant, Baton Rouge;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Olukemi Daisy Mae Bakare, Baker; Natalie Marie Brown, Baton Rouge; Christian Joshua Morgan, Baton Rouge;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Jeanne Elizabeth Bass, Baton Rouge; Russell Keith Solomon, Baton Rouge;

FRANKLIN PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Olivia A. Arceneaux, Franklin;

IBERIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Jared Van Charles Adams, Jeanerette; Ruth Ann Pickett, Jeanerette;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Jakob Lynn Dworaczyk, New Iberia;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Tu Cam Le, Jeanerette; Adrienne Michelle Purdy, New Iberia;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Ashley Nicole Brown, Plaquemine; Kenneth Philip Washington, White Castle;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Matthew Luke Berthelot, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Alyssa Michelle Daigle, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Devin Joseph LeGlue, White Castle;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Jeanne Renee Badeaux, Rosedale;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Shane Joseph Kirkland, Plaquemine;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Jason Matthew Galjour, Metairie; Jaime Lynn Reuter, Metairie;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Armond Batiste, Westwego; Emma Ann Brunet, Harvey; Elizabeth Everhardt, Metairie; Noelle Raquell Lafont, Grand Isle; Gino S. Paretti, Kenner; Gail Rome, Metairie;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Danielle Charlene Benoit, Galliano; Danielle Nichole Fisher, Harvey; Emery Moorman Holden, River Ridge; Jondell Rachelle Lafont, Grand Isle; William Thomas Sayles Jr., Kenner; Milissa Kaye Villarrubia, River Ridge; Megan Elizabeth Villemarette, Metairie; Julie Theresa Waldo, Metairie;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Stephanie Marie Bailey, Metairie; Kami Clair Despaux, Lafitte; Terri Ann Diaz, Metairie; Charlotte Ann Everhardt, Metairie; Sharmaine T. Hughes, Harvey; Amirah Diane Jackson, Gretna;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Chad A. Brogan, Metairie; Cody Allen Monfra, Westwego; Amanda Marie Radosta, Metairie;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Tamarris R. Durham, Waggaman; Brigette L. Faucheaux, Westwego; Heather Marie Kampen, Westwego; Brittany Elizabeth Lawson, Harahan; Jacosta Chantrell Parker, Jefferson; Keia Sumler, Gretna;

JEFFERSON DAVIS PARISH

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Kayla Newton, Lake Arthur;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Sarah Theresa Menard, Jennings;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Lawrence Jamal Briggs, Jefferson;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Roxanne Jacklyn Jones, Duson;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Kristen Elyse Angelette, Lockport; Megan Theresa Archer, Cut Off; Rusti Ora Ayo-Gonzales, Thibodaux; Jonathan Lance Babin, Raceland; Brody G. Barrios, Cut Off; Angelle Francis Baudoin, Raceland; Michelle Lynn Becnel, Thibodaux; Clint Andrew Bergeron, Thibodaux; Katie Lynn Bergeron, Thibodaux; Tara Elizabeth Bergeron, Thibodaux; Christopher Daniel Blanchard, Thibodaux; Brent J. Bollinger, Houma; Dean William Breindel, Thibodaux; Jill LeBoeuf Breaux, Thibodaux; Jenny R. Callahan, Thibodaux; Kayla A. Callais, Larose; Karen L. Cheramie, Thibodaux; Lacey Marie Clement, Thibodaux; Ashara Martin Couvillier, Montegut; Frances Kathryn Crochet, Thibodaux; Rebecca Reneé Didier, Thibodaux; Allison Terese Doran, Thibodaux; Douglas Anthony Duet, Cut Off; Brandon P. Duplass, Thibodaux; Mallory Lynn Fields, Thibodaux; Jamie Renee Folse, Thibodaux; Darcy Joseph Foret, Cut Off; Bonnie King Fortson, Thibodaux; Kristine Renee Fruchey, Thibodaux; Joshua Paul Gervais, Raceland; Katie Elizabeth Giroir, Thibodaux; Sarah Frances Griffin, Gheens; Tanya Louise Guidry, Cut Off; Jordan Daniel Guillot, Thibodaux; René James Hebert, Thibodaux; Elise M. Hotard, Mathews; Sarah Elizabeth Hotard, Mathews; Ross M. Jambon, Cut Off; Bliss Jane Kiff, Galliano; Katie Joy Kingdon, Thibodaux; Michelle Audré Knight, Thibodaux; Elizabeth C. Landry, Thibodaux; Nicole M. Landry, Thibodaux; Nicole Marie LeBlanc, Cut Off; Jenny Lyn Ledet, Thibodaux; Matthew James Ledet, Thibodaux; Micah J. Ledet, Raceland; Guy James Lefort, Cut Off; Kayla Antoinette Leonard, Golden Meadow; Gerard Joseph Lombardo, Thibodaux; Jacob Matthew Loupe, Lockport; Benoit Emile Lussier, Larose; Vicki Huah Ly, Wylie; Nishav Mainali, Thibodaux; Lauren Elizabeth Martinez, Thibodaux; Lindsay Boyd Mayet, Lockport; Christopher Steven McGehee, Thibodaux; Justin S. Michot, Thibodaux; Alyda Elizabeth Mire, Thibodaux; Christopher Joseph Monier, Thibodaux; Caitlin Alexandra Morris, Raceland; Nicholas Andrew Nygaard, Raceland; Amanda Lynn Percle, Thibodaux; Jordan Douglas Percle, Thibodaux; Danny Charles Picou Jr., Thibodaux; Alexis Jane Pitre, Thibodaux; Tessie Anna Rachal, Thibodaux; Roddie John Riera, Thibodaux; Ryan David Rivault, Thibodaux; Justin P. Robertson, Thibodaux; Shawanda Ralinda Robertson, Thibodaux; Ali Ann Robichaux, Thibodaux; Crystal Lynn Robichaux, Raceland; Michael Allen Robichaux, Thibodaux; William Gene Robichaux III, Raceland; Jacob Samuel Roby, Lockport; Jessica L. Saucier, Raceland; Kimberly Ann Sevin, Marrero; Lucille Lovoi Sposito, Thibodaux; Chance Anthony St. Pierre, Lockport; James Peter Terrebonne, Galliano; Ashley E. Theriot, Raceland; Heidi Marie Toloudis, Thibodaux; Erin A. Toups, Thibodaux; René Sylvon Vidrine, Thibodaux; Rhea Marie Vidrine, Thibodaux; Ashley Elizabeth Webre, Thibodaux; Summer D. Winston, Thibodaux; Johnathan Lloyd Wise, Thibodaux; Latisha Marie Woods, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Joshua Paul Adams, Thibodaux; Ryan Paul Andras, Thibodaux; Alexandra Andreevna Anikina, Thibodaux; Sumbla Anjum, Raceland; Timothy James Badeaux, Thibodaux; Ashley Lynne Barrios, Thibodaux; Leah René Bland, Thibodaux; Cherie Mary Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Christopher J. Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Melissa Ann Bourgeois, Raceland; Ashley Adele Candies, Thibodaux; Catherine Merryll Casse, Thibodaux; Chad Joseph Clement, Thibodaux; Cullen Ryan Clement, Thibodaux; Benjamin Anthony Comeaux, Thibodaux; Jared Paul Domangue, Thibodaux; David Anthony Dominique, Raceland; Antoine Delma Foret III, Thibodaux; Jonathan Jacob Fox, Thibodaux; Luke Japheth Garris, Thibodaux; Brent Anthony Gehbauer, Thibodaux; Dustin Lorris Gisclair, Cut Off; Michael A. Guillot, Thibodaux; Sable Simone Hardy, Thibodaux; Tristen Lee Hebert, Thibodaux; Jeray Michele Jambon, Cut Off; Desiree Marie Jones, Thibodaux; Colette Rogers LeBlanc, Raceland; Claire Louise Ledet, Thibodaux; Kayla Ann Ledet, Raceland; Emma Namenya, Thibodaux; Eric Michael Ordoyne, Raceland; Emily C. Pizzolatto, Thibodaux; Kateri Marie Plaisance, Cut Off; Rayven Renee Plaisance, Cut Off; Chelsie Marie Portier, Thibodaux; Jared Christopher Price, Thibodaux; Rachel Marie Pugh, Thibodaux; Lillian Gay Rodrigue, Thibodaux; William Joshua Roper, Thibodaux; Erica Lynn Roundtree, Thibodaux; Keith Anthony Sauce, Thibodaux; Ferah M. Savoy, Thibodaux; Amy Elizabeth Shows, Thibodaux; Jeremy C. Theriot, Lockport; Kristen Michelle Toups, Gheens; Neal Michael Toups, Raceland; Rebekah Landry Tregre, Thibodaux; Kristina Lynne Trosclair, Thibodaux; Lisa Nicole Walker, Raceland;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Alicia Marie Arabie, Thibodaux; Mandy Clement Arceneaux, Thibodaux; Kali Ann Boudreaux, Raceland; Patrice Adrianne Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Meggie Lea Breaux, Gheens; Samantha Lynn Keene Bergeron, Thibodaux; Emily Rachel Butts, Cut Off; Jennifer Elizabeth Cannatella, Cut Off; Holly Marie Champagne, Gheens; Joshua Paul Clement, Thibodaux; Tricia Rene Clement, Thibodaux; Lottie C. Danos, Larose; Kayla Marie Duet, Cut Off; Jovi John Falgout, Lockport; Mandy Lynn Folse, Lockport; Raven Jeanne Folse, Thibodaux; Crystal Savoie Gannon, Raceland; Rebecca Champagne Gautreaux, Lockport; Allen Sherwood Gordey, Thibodaux; Mary Grace Gravois, Thibodaux; Emily Claire Guidroz, Thibodaux; Ashley Marie Guidry, Cut Off; Brittany Theresa Guidry, Cut Off; Tristan E. Guidry, Raceland; Brandy Lynn Harrington, Thibodaux; Debra B. Hernandez, Raceland; Hollan P. Hoffpauir, Raceland; Emily Faye Johnson, Thibodaux; Seren Nicole Jones, Thibodaux; Julie Kathleen Karling, Thibodaux; Brooke E. Kraemer, Thibodaux; Kara Teresa Kraemer, Thibodaux; Aaliyah Janel Muhammad, Thibodaux; Mandy Lynn Landry, Thibodaux; Sylvia Camille Latham, Thibodaux; Patricia Viola LeBouef, Cut Off; Rae R. Ledet, Thibodaux; Kristy S. Lee, Cut Off; Jeralyn M. Lirette, Raceland; April Lynn Loupe, Thibodaux; Megan E. Louviere, Cut Off; Martha I. Marmolejo, Larose; Julie Doris Maryland, Thibodaux; Mary Beth Oglesby, Cut Off; Pamela Uzoamaka Owunta, Thibodaux; Katie Ledet Peré, Thibodaux; Joey Paul Pierce, Raceland; Kelly Michelle Plair, Raceland; Alyssa Reyne Porche, Mathews; Maggie Anne Bower Punch, Lockport; Ashley Marie Robinson, Thibodaux; Katie Lynn Savoie, Lockport; Josie Harrison Schultz, Thibodaux; Charniece C. Scott, Thibodaux; Lyndell W. Stove, Thibodaux; Krystal Marie Szeneri, Thibodaux; Laura June Templet, Raceland; LaQuishia LaNor Trahan, Thibodaux; Julé Robinson Wallis, Raceland; Sherry Lynn Woods, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Kayla Marie Arnold, Raceland; Erica Rae Bilello, Thibodaux; Matthew James Blanchard, Thibodaux; Emily M. Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Amy Elizabeth Braud, Thibodaux; Brett T. Chiasson, Thibodaux; Alyce Grace Crochet, Thibodaux; Kayla L. Dempster, Thibodaux; Jennifer Hattie Babin Derouen, Thibodaux; Kelli F. Gaudin, Thibodaux; Kelsi Jude Guidry, Cut Off; Scott Michael Hebert, Cut Off; Shane Michael Henry, Thibodaux; Trish Ann Johnson, Thibodaux; Lacey Lynn Jones, Thibodaux; Kandice Paige Lafleur, Thibodaux; Corey J. Legendre, Thibodaux; Katie Rose Leonard, Lockport; Whitney Michelle Leonard, Lockport; Lindsey Elizabeth Matherne, Raceland; Leslie O. McCarthy, Thibodaux; Rachel L. Naquin, Thibodaux; Megan Clair Neal, Thibodaux; Jessica O. Percle, Thibodaux; Tate J. Perque, Thibodaux; Lauren Elizabeth Soignet, Cut Off; Cammie L. St. Germain, Thibodaux; Amy Lynn Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Magan Rene Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Anna Catherine Waguespack, Thibodaux; Kristie Elizabeth Waguespack, Thibodaux; Sandy Michel Walker, Raceland; Annie Elizabeth Whitman, Thibodaux;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Shannon Celeste Edwards, Cut Off; Devin Paul Mccarthy, Thibodaux; John Dean Sewell, Thibodaux; Nancy Carolyn Wilson, Thibodaux;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Cory Michael Adams, Thibodaux; Kacey A. Alario, Galliano; Brandon James Allemand, Lockport; Russton C. Angelle, Lockport; Douglas Andrew Arabie, Thibodaux; Dustin Paul Arcement, Raceland; Emily M. Autin, Lockport; Michael Christopher Bacon, Lockport; Hollie Lynne Barrios, Thibodaux; Jeremy James Benoit, Thibodaux; Kelly Lian Blanchard, Thibodaux; Christopher Joseph Borne, Thibodaux; Bo A. Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Grant Michael Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Danielle Victoria Burgo, Thibodaux; Logan J. Callahan, Raceland; Dustin Charles Cavalier, Thibodaux; Kullen Joseph Champagne, Thibodaux; Megan Elizabeth Chiasson, Thibodaux; Brittney Nicole Cunningham, Lockport; Megan C. Eschete, Thibodaux; Kelcey John Forrestier, Gheens; Laura Kimberly Foust, Thibodaux; Alex Gerard Gaudet, Thibodaux; Michelle Gemmer, Raceland; Bethany T. Grabert, Lockport; Kolbey Lynne Gros, Thibodaux; Marty Phillip Hebert, Cut Off; Melanie Marie Hymel, Raceland; Joshua Dan LaJaunie, Thibodaux; Kassie Alisa LeBlanc, Thibodaux; Melodie M. LeBoeuf, Raceland; Lee M. LeBouef, Thibodaux; Eric J. Ledet, Thibodaux; Kristen M. Legendre, Thibodaux; Michael E. Mcpherson, Larose; Lauren Frances Melancon, Cut Off; Tonya M. Morgan, Thibodaux; Alexandra Ann Morris, Lockport; Cherish Morvant, Thibodaux; Jessica M. Pittman, Thibodaux; Joshua D. Porter, Thibodaux; Michael E. Prados, Mathews; Maria F. Prejean, Thibodaux; Jasmine Jade Richard, Thibodaux; Amanda M. Rivero, Thibodaux; Kristen N. Robichaux, Thibodaux; Kourtney L. Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Jessica Ann Rome, Golden Meadow; Ashley A. Santiny, Cut Off; Matthew Michael Jude Saylor, Thibodaux; Melanie Sara Smith, Raceland; Brittani Elizabeth Talbot, Thibodaux; Jacey E. Tanner, Houma; Ashley Elizabeth Teeter, Thibodaux; Stephanie Marie Terrebonne, Cut Off; Seth Michael Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Elizabeth-Jane Toups, Thibodaux; Macy R. Trosclair, Thibodaux; Rochelle Y. Williams, Thibodaux;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Katy M. Ampe, French Settlement;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE Patrick Charles Juban, Denham Springs;

MOREHOUSE PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Leandra Page Hemphill, Bastrop;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Michael Brandon Bell, New Orleans; Julie Marie Guerrera, New Orleans;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Rachel Sadé Dyers, New Orleans;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Louis Francis Edmond III, New Orleans;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Stephen Donald Byrne, S. Egremont, Massachusetts; Noubibou Kamanyi Ghislain, Yaounde, Cameroon; Amanda Marie Mautz, Houston, Texas; Saori Mine, Kyoto, Japan; Shinichiro Ochi, Niihama, Japan; Allen Wesley Richmond, Summit, Mississippi; Chloe-Ann Rosette Shaw, St. Andrew, Jamaica;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Ibukunoluwa Adurogbangba, Owings Mill, Maryland; Jose E. Barragan, Guayaquil, Ecuador; Daniel Patrick Dolan Jr., Mobile, Alabama; Brett Michael Means, Missouri City, Texas; Linh Le Thuy Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Daniel Ramsey, Troy, Illinois; Emiri Shimada, Yokohama City, Japan; John Owen Shorter, Thoreau, New Mexico; Rachel Spreen, Houston, Texas; Jacob Allen Sullivan, Waverly, Iowa; Theunette Van der Walt, Krugersdorp, South Africa;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Chelsey Jane Adams, Gulf Breeze, Florida; Vannesa Ann King, Waynesville, Missouri; Jennifer Leigh Madere, Madison, Mississippi; Mutsumi Nakajima, Nagano, Japan; Denise Lynn Prewett, Waynesville, Missouri; Natalie Bree Dianna Robinson, Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada; Takako Takakuwa, Kyoto, Japan; Audrey Wood, Lawton, Oklahoma;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Evan Michael Christensen, Louisville, Tennessee; Samantha Elizabeth Foglesong, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia; Travis Merle McClain, Jackson, Mississippi; LéShonda Teneile Owens, Memphis, Tennessee;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Jessica Riah Bedford, Northants, England; Katherine E. Brownlee, Woonsocket, Rhose Island; Corey Buchanan, Kingsville, Texas; Marion Nancy Chebet, Rift Valley, Kenya; Keimar Antonie Elvey, St. Catherine, Jamaica; Florina Nosca, Braila, Romania; Christiano Rodrigues, Joao Pessoa, Brazil; Cindy Sue Soto, Independence, Missouri; Bojan Stevovic, Belgrade, Serbia; Ngoc Hong Thai, Hanoi, Vietnam; Stefan Bret Wright, Willis, Texas; Natalia Zamora, Puebla, Mexico;

RAPIDES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Brandon Keith Malone, Pineville;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Katherine Rebekah Peters, Alexandria;

ST. BERNARD PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Sian Victoria Gaines, Violet; Spring Amber Gaines, Violet;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Tiffany Leigh Brady, Hahnville; Stacey Lynn Brien, Des Allemands; Blaine Mathew Faucheux, Luling; Debbie Teresa Kennedy, Des Allemands; Ashley Brooke Lemoine, Luling; Sami L. Mccune, Norco; Bethany Claire Richoux, Luling;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Aaron Jude Ayme, Destrehan; William V. Dempsey, Ama; Jessica Aimee Doucet, Destrehan; Shelley Theresa Schexnaydre, Destrehan;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Jessica Lynn Aubert, Luling; Kellie Noel Crowder, Norco; Melody Sciortino Maser, Paradis; Ashley Alicia Webre, Luling;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Amanda Leah Bourgeois, Luling; Brittany Lee Deroche, Ama; Brittany M. Dufresne, Destrehan; Megan E. Dufresne, Destrehan; Becky L. Ory, Luling; Brittney Lynn Simoneaux, Des Allemands; Ann Marie Stewart, Luling;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Ariel Daphne Fitzgerald, Luling;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Madilynn Rene Estey, Luling; Emily Kaye Foreman, Boutte; Stephanie M. Graebert, Norco; Seth Ryan Nicholas, Des Allemands; Adam M. O’Connor, Luling;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Mitchell Louis Amedee, Vacherie; Jennifer Nell Becnel, Vacherie; Renee E. Bourgeois, Vacherie; Kentrisa Reyshawn Butler, Gramercy; Ciera Vonn Duronslet, St. James; Cody Joseph Falgoust, Vacherie; Aaron J. Gravois, Vacherie; Gabrielle Catherine Kahl, Hester; Lauren Jane LeBlanc, Lutcher; Sawyer John Triche, Vacherie; Lori Gail Waguespack, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Brandi Nicole Becnel, Vacherie; Mary Elise Borne, Vacherie; Jena Elizabeth Copponex, Lutcher; Erin Michelle Lacey, Vacherie; Kimberly Michelle Steib, Vacherie; Todd Gerard Vachetta, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION Kayla A. Cambre, Gramercy; Sarah Elizabeth Deroche, Paulina; Heidi Lea Gros, Vacherie; Maria Nicole Hymel, Paulina; Kristin Ann Louque, Paulina; Ronny Mary Martinez, Vacherie; Robbie John Ocmond, Paulina; Meagan Elizabeth Schexnayder, Vacherie; Christopher John St. Pierre, Gramercy;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Kirby Marie Becnel, Vacherie; Brookes C. Brazan, Vacherie; Caroline Mary Hymel, Vacherie; Renee Michelle Hymel, Vacherie; Victoria Marguerite Rodrigue, Vacherie; Katie E. Tregre, Vacherie;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Anthony Joseph Accardo, Paulina; Jill Amanda Martin, Gramercy;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Pamela Ann Bourgeois, Vacherie; Brett A. Cazenave, Vacherie; Aaron T. Hubbell, Gramercy; Allie Michele Rome, Vacherie; Maria Nell Waguespack, Vacherie;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Hunter Lewis Haydel, Reserve;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Holly Kristina Acosta, Laplace; Kaile N. Blouin, Laplace; Alana Marie Smith, Laplace;

ST. LANDRY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Colleen Frances Terhune, Opelousas;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Catherine Anne Moreau Taylor, Grand Coteau;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Drake John Leonards, Eunice;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Anthony J. Alpha, Patterson; Charles Curtis Buford Jr., Morgan City; Cory Michael Burgess, Morgan City; Callie Flo DuBois, Morgan City; Shae Allen Guillot, Berwick; Keith Michael Hampton, Morgan City; Erin Marie Hardaway, Berwick; Kenneth Provost Holcomb, Morgan City; Michael L. Tamporello, Morgan City; Travis Edgar Trigg, Morgan City; Daniel Jude Verret, Morgan City; Caleb A. Verrett, Morgan City; Lance Michael Williams, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Paula Michelle Aucoin, Morgan City; Christina Marie Blanchard, Morgan City; Jenna Michelle Dugas, Morgan City; Thomas Joseph Duplantis, Morgan City; Tina Verret Pisani, Patterson; Whitney Rakita Vanderson, Patterson; Bryan Ray Watkins, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Megan Sandra Alfred, Morgan City; Brenda Mary Billiot, Berwick; April Liner Box, Franklin; Micah James Crochet, Berwick; Lauren Elizabeth Davis, Berwick; Rebecca Lee Davis, Morgan City; Ronica Marie Faul, Morgan City; Sharon Kay Felterman, Patterson; Tosha L. Gros, Amelia; Amber Hewett Hicks, Morgan City; Brittany Lynn James, Centerville; Amy Lyn LaFleur, Morgan City; Leslie Ann Lewis, Morgan City; Sedonia Berthelot Lousteau, Berwick; Joshua John Montgomery, Patterson; Danielle K. Price, Morgan City; Theresa Genevieve Rentrop, Morgan City; Dana D. Robinson, Morgan City; Amanda Lea Verrett, Berwick; Andreé Leblue Wiggins, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Misty Lynn Bailey, Patterson; Donnette Smith Boutwell, Morgan City; Lesley Guidry Dunagin, Morgan City; Ashley Denee Harris, Morgan City; Katie Elizabeth LaRive, Franklin; Megan Elizabeth McManus, Morgan City; Mary Beth Siracusa, Morgan City; Brittany Kathryn Thornton, Morgan City;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Eireen Manow, Morgan City;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Ashley M. Bahry, Morgan City; Leisha N. Brocato, Patterson; Emily Anne Czeck, Morgan City; Whitney Michelle Dupuy, Morgan City; Sarah M. Duval, Morgan City; Melinda Holly Guidry Fields, Patterson; Kori Elizabeth Garrett, Morgan City; Karla René Hahn, Franklin; Brooke Ashlee Hebert, Franklin; Catherine Lynn Loupe, Berwick; Almetra Pierce, Centerville; Danielle K. Pisani, Patterson; Sarah A. Pontiff, Morgan City; Steven A. Recinos, Morgan City; Amanda Claire Rhodes, Morgan City; Kimber A. Rhodes, Morgan City; Brooke E. Verret, Morgan City; Jordan A. Written, Patterson;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Amanda Marie Martorelli, Covington; Katherine Michelle Mcgraw, Covington;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Sarah Mae Beale, Slidell; Amber Rademacher, Mandeville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Lauren Elizabeth Cates, Slidell; Paula J. Charbonnet, Slidell;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Nathan Paul Quebedeaux, Hammond;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Evan Hollis Anderson, Theriot; Emmalee Kaye Antill, Houma; Derek Paul Bergeron, Houma; Moye Penney Boudreaux, Houma; Beau Anthony Bourgeois, Houma; Caleb John Bourgeois, Gray; Brittany P. Breaux, Houma; Ashley Lynn Carlos, Bourg; Lauren Elise Cenac, Houma; Jamie J. Chaisson, Gray; Ashlee Esther Champagne, Houma; Aaren Ashleigh Clay, Houma; Lindsey Elizabeth Cook, Bourg; Ashara Martin Couvillier, Montegut; Josetta Monique Cunningham, Houma; Benjamin Lee Daigle, Gray; Paige Kathryn Daigneault, Bourg; Heidi Marie Domangue, Schriever; Kayla Marie Dudek, Houma; Maria Elizabeth Dugas, Schriever; Takerra J. Ellis, Gray; Kathryn Theresa Ellender, Houma; Jane Givens Falgout, Houma; Amanda Christina Fontenot, Gray; Jared Anthony Foret, Houma; Brett Joseph Geiger, Houma; Brandon Michael Gil, Schriever; Tina B. Granger, Houma; Lee A. Green III, Houma; Ashley M. Hebert, Houma; Nicholas Phillip Hebert, Houma; Scott Anthony Hebert, Houma; Emily Verret Huffaker, Houma; Naquada Chapelle Jefferson, Houma; Philip J. Landry, Schriever; Katie L. Lecompte, Houma; Rachel Mae LeCompte, Houma; Christy LaVerne Lemcool, Bourg; Derrick W. Lirette, Chauvin; Tori Michelle Louviere, Houma; Alex Michael Ludwig, Houma; Trina La’Trell Maize, Houma; Heather Ann Martin, Houma; Erin Jennifer Mcelroy, Houma; Michael J. Meche, Houma; Ricky Lee Miller, Houma; Sean Laurence Moberley, Houma; Jean B. Naquin, Houma; Lornell C. Parfait, Houma; Derick G. Petrie, Houma; Tayla Leigh Pinell, Houma; Jacqulyne Michelle Ponville, Houma; Bennett Michael Porche, Houma; Shane P. Prejean, Houma; Meaghan Lorita Rogers, Houma; Christy Lynn Simon, Schriever; Honey Lynn Stevens, Napoleonville; Jessica Ann Stevens, Houma; Nicole Marie St. Laurent, Houma; Amanda Elizabeth Talbot, Schriever; Angel Marie Theriot, Theriot; Ross J. Thibodaux, Schriever; Tuyet Nhu Vo, Houma; Sarah E. T Voisin, Houma; Rakitha Monique Volter-Jones, Gray; Nicholas J. Walker, Houma; Natalie L. Wells, Houma;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Nikki Lynn Bienvenu, Houma; Claire Renee Bollinger, Houma; Holly Elizabeth Danner, Houma; Barret M. Ellender, Houma; Jane Katherine Foret, Houma; Toni Champagne Gaffney, Gray; Katie Marie Gautreaux, Bourg; Kayla Marie Gengarelly, Houma; Casey John Guillory, Schriever; Alex Michael Hatch, Houma; Ashley Nicole Henry, Bourg; Jonathan P. Henry, Bourg; Wister G. Hill, Houma; Dawn Marie Landry, Houma; Sheri Lynn LeBouef, Houma; Sara S. Leger, Gibson; Jacob G. Lipari Jr., Houma; Madison Clint Martin, Houma; Rusten Adam May, Theriot; Melanie M. Morgan, Houma; Jeremy Todd Navarre, Houma; Stephen James Piazza, Houma; Justin Michael Ratley, Houma; Jason A. Rogers, Houma; Sara Dawn Taylor, Houma; Ashley K. Temple, Houma; Jasper Nicolas Theriot, Houma; Samantha Tran, Houma; Amber Michelle Voisin, Houma; Amanda L. Walker, Bourg; Jacob A. Watkins, Houma; Lee Ann Wilson, Houma;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Ashley R. Authement, Chauvin; Mindy E. Authement, Houma; Claire Nichole Beaver, Theriot; Jenny Ann Belanger, Houma; Katrina Marie Billiot, Houma; Kerry James Blanchard Jr., Bourg; Beth Melancon Bonvillain, Schriever; Angelica Leah Boudwin, Houma; Katie Marie Bunn, Houma; Joshua Ray Champagne, Houma; Kristi Lynn Chiasson, Houma; Fran Yesso Chatagnier, Houma; Crystal Marie Dardar, Houma; Iva J. Dehart, Theriot; Jennifer Lynn Dehart, Houma; Ryan Mark Detiveaux, Houma; Cindy Lirette Dubois, Gray; Tonya Marie Dufrene, Bourg; Mark James Duhe, Houma; Stacy Lynn Dupre, Houma; Stephanie Ann Dupre, Houma; Katherine Usé Duthu, Houma; Troy Dale Evangelista, Houma; Jennifer Lynn Evans, Houma; Danielle Nicole Falgout, Houma; Melissa Fagan Fesi, Schriever; Lauren Elizabeth Fitch, Houma; Elizabeth Anita Fonseca, Houma; Rebecca Diane Fontenot, Houma; Annette Marie Foret, Houma; Michele Boudwin Foret, Houma; Sharon Elizabeth Foret, Houma; Kerrie Nettleton Frazier, Montegut; Donna Jean Gibson, Houma; Ashley Rae Guidry, Donner; Catherine Ann Hebert, Houma; Ashlee Diette Hernandez, Houma; Katherine Lee Ivey, Houma; Jessica Dawn LaFont, Houma; Heather Marie Landry, Houma; Lauren Elizabeth LeBoeuf, Houma; Gwen Anne Little, Houma; Shannon Renee Loupe, Houma; Elizabeth Christine Lowe, Dulac; Crystal Gros Martin, Theriot; Monique Elizabeth McKemie, Houma; Heather Danielle Moore, Houma; Crystal Nicole Naquin, Bourg; Christen Lee Ocker, Houma; Jill Bergeron Parfait, Houma; Nikki Marie Pellegrin, Chauvin; Denise Arceneaux Pete, Houma; Michael Stephen Prejean, Houma; Tiffany L. Quick, Houma; Katy Beth Rogers, Houma; Samantha M. Sawyer, Houma; Samantha Stevens Self, Houma; Heather Ann Sheldon, Houma; Casey Renee Soulet, Bourg; Nicole Picou Stewart, Houma; Kimberly Kaye Theriot, Houma; Courtney Michelle Thibodeaux, Houma; Cindy Marie Tregre, Houma; Melissa Lou Victor, Houma; Amanda Jane Voisin, Houma; Anderson Wallace Jr., Houma; Melanie Bergeron Weeks, Houma; Erin Leigh White, Bourg;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Monica Saunders Adams, Houma; Katie Lynn Boquet, Houma; Kaysie Lynn Boudreaux, Chauvin; Erica L. Breaux, Houma; Kayla Nicole Breaux, Houma; Melissa Ann Breaux, Houma; Ron Earl Brown, Houma; Glaise John Chaisson Jr., Houma; Kayleigh Marie Champagne, Houma; Erica Nikole Clement, Schriever; Patricia Hoang Dinh, Houma; Stephanie Marie Evans, Houma; Leah A. Garber, Schriever; Courtney Rene Goodwin, Houma; Jean Joseph Guillory, Houma; Olivia M. Haddad, Houma; Stephanie Nicole Hebert, Houma; Samantha Ann Johnson, Houma; Vanessa C. Johnson, Houma; Paul Darmas LaFleur III, Gibson; Christina Simone Lapeyrouse, Houma; Laura Louise LeBlanc, Bourg; Stacy DuBois LeCompte, Houma; Johnny Edward Liner, Dulac; Nicole Theresa Marmillion, Houma; Dustin Lee Martinez, Bourg; Erin Elizabeth Michel, Bourg; Mindy Lynne Moore, Houma; Joni Ann Naquin, Bourg; Laura Beth Navarre, Houma; Tracy C. O’Quinn, Houma; Tate Joseph Orgeron, Houma; Curt Anthony Picou, Bourg; Elizabeth Ann Picou, Houma; Hannah Marie Pitre, Houma; Megan Elizabeth Rau, Houma; Amanda Lirette Rivette, Houma; Randee Renee Rousseau, Gray; Stephanie Elizabeth Sanvi, Houma; Amber Lea Smith, Houma; Sarah Ruth Smith, Houma; Patrick Joseph Thompson, Houma; Danielle Christine Townsend, Houma; Kellie Jane Valure, Houma; Matthew Richardson Whipple, Houma; Jonathan Easton White, Houma;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Brandi Roshay Hannon, Gray; Jardon Marie Thomassie, Houma; Brittni Engelle Yesso, Houma;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Abby L. Adams, Houma; Joshua Emile Aucoin, Houma; Chelsey Beth Bergeron, Houma; Jamie Claire Bernard, Houma; Antonino G. Bilello, Houma; Jonah James Blanchard, Houma; Katie L. Boudloche, Houma; Nicole M. Boudwin, Houma; Brody Jaymes Bourgeois, Schriever; Christopher John Breerwood, Houma; Jade O. Champagne, Houma; Kyle F. Champagne, Houma; Trevor Clay Champagne, Houma; Jeremy L. Cole, Houma; Cara L. Cook, Houma; Brandy Lynn Croom, Houma; Shana Lyn Duplantis, Houma; Tabitha Anne Dupre, Gray; Melea Rae Eschete, Houma; Jarrod Michael Fanguy, Houma; Robert Jamison Faulk, Houston; Joseph Charles Goodwin, Houma; Emily T. Gravois, Bourg; Kristin Lane Guidry, Houma; Natalie Blair Helms, Gray; Dawn M. Henry, Gray; Lori Ann Hutchinson, Bourg; Stuart Michael Kelton, Houma; Tyler M. Koster, Houma; Rachel Ann Landry, Schriever; Michelle C. Lecompte, Houma; Albert Joseph Ledet III, Gray; Melanie Lynn Little, Gibson; Ashley Elizabeth Mader, Theriot; Megan R. Marie, Houma; Lindsey Ann Martinez, Bourg; Courtney Matherne, Houma; Jerry Wayne McDonald, Gray; Sara E. McDowell, Bourg; Anastasia Cassandra McPherson, Chauvin; Bethany Leigh Menard, Houma; Joel Weathersby Normand, Schriever; Matthew L. Ortego, Houma; Jessie Wade Pellegrin, Houma; Travis T. Poole, Houma; Ashley L. Porche, Gray; Kacie N. Reid, Schriever; Celeste Mary Roberts, Schriever; Jake D. Snyder, Houma; Sydney R. Stathes, Houma; Elton Tyron Sweet Jr., Houma; Thomas C. Talbot, Houma; Bonnie Louise Templeton, Houma; Tera Lea Thibodeaux, Gray; Jennifer Lynn Thompson, Houma; Destini Mae Tillett, Houma; Amanda Ann Trahan, Houma; Jessie V. Usie, Houma; Amanda Anne Voisin, Theriot;

VERMILION PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Lauren Nicole Mouton, Abbeville;

VERNON PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Brittany Hood, Leesville;

WEBSTER PARISH

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Chrystal Nicole Davis, Sibley;

WINN PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Joseph N. Foster, Winnfield.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top