THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the spring 2008 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average between 3.0 and 3.199 have been named to the honor roll of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.
Listed by parish, academic college and city, students on the honor roll list include:
ASCENSION PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Michelle Erin Blanchard, Prairieville;
Andrew F. Green, Prairieville;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Alicia D. Carey, Gonzales; Philip Thomas Dupre, Donaldsonville; Krystalin Marie Ensminger, Donaldsonville; Matthew Colby Fairchild, Gonzales;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Jena Leigh Ourso, Donaldsonville; Addie Marie Ryman, Prairieville;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Amber Nichole Becnel, St.Amant;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Sarah Guidry, Sorrento;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Lauren Elizabeth Cross, Gonzales; Freddie Carrwayne Frazier Jr., Geismar; Jordan Leigh Poche, Donaldsonville;
ASSUMPTION PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Kassi L. Breaux, Pierre Part; Mark Joseph Landry, Napoleonville; April Snow Repp, Pierre Part;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Cody John Blanchard, Pierre Part; Brittany Lynn Hebert, Pierre Part; Nathan Michael Naquin, Labadieville; Michelle Lynn Rousseau, Belle Rose; Ian J. Simoneaux, Belle Rose; Tiffany Ann Sternfels, Plattenville;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Dennis Patrick Bourg, Belle Rose; Christine N. Vroon, Paincourtville;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Lacy Marie Millet, Peirre Part; Robert Joseph Politz Jr., Napoleonville;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Courtney Michelle Dupuy, Pierre Part; Lori Marie Giroir, Pierre Part; Brittany Nicole Hebert, Pierre Part;
BOSSIER PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Christopher Michael Barnes, Haughton;
EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Calip Lee Jenkins, Baton Rouge;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Austin J. Williams, Baton Rouge;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Rachal Monique Sollie, Baton Rouge;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Emily Elizabeth Morvant, Baton Rouge;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Shelly Ann McCullough, Baton Rouge;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Adam Wells Brister, Baton Rouge; Amy M. Darouse, Baton Rouge;
IBERIA PARISH
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Jakob Lynn Dworaczyk, New Iberia;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Lauren E. Bourgeois, Jeanerette;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Tu Cam Le, Jeanerette; Michelle B. Sinitiere, New Iberia; Mia Latrice Vincent, New Iberia;
IBERVILLE PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Gaetano Joseph Ruggiero III, Plaquemine; Kip Michael Yarbrough, White Castle;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Victoria Lynn Wilson, Plaquemine;
JEFFERSON PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Keri Lian Hepting, Harvey; Stephanie Krystyne Willette, Metairie; Samantha Mahl Winingham, Metairie;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Ashley Helene Caillouet, Kenner;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Joseph, V. Trevigne, Harvey;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Chad A. Brogan, Metairie; Cody Allen Monfra, Westwego;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Jessica Lee Barksdale, River Ridge; Katelyn Elizabeth Barrios, Westwego; Lauren Kreger Bourg, Lafitte; Irion D. Christian, Harvey; Brigette L. Faucheaux, Westwego; Heather Marie Kampen, Westwego; Jacosta Chantrell Parker, Jefferson; Margot Spera, Gretna;
LAFAYETTE PARISH
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Miriam Davis, Youngsville;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Raycheal Ann Mason, Lafayette;
LAFOURCHE PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Nicholas Joseph Acosta, Thibodaux; Blair Patricia Bass, Thibodaux; Matthew Joseph Benoit, Thibodaux; Teri Lynn Boudreaux, Cut Off; Lance Emory Bradley, Thibodaux; Kristin Leah Constant, Thibodaux; Douglas Anthony Duet, Cut Off; Joshua Jude Falgout, Lockport; Mallory Lynn Fields, Thibodaux; Kelcey John Forrestier, Gheens; Justin Peter Freeman, Thibodaux; Shealey L. Guidry, Cut Off; Jarrett O’Neal Guillory, Thibodaux; René James Hebert, Thibodaux; Adam T. Kyzar, Thibodaux; Nicole Marie Leblanc, Cut Off; Brittany Theresa Lebouef, Raceland; John Albert Ledet, Thibodaux; Kasey Lynn Leonard, Thibodaux; Stacy Marie Martinez, Thibodaux; Ramona Anne Mire, Thibodaux; Allison R. Naquin, Thibodaux; Roger Henry Naquin, Cut Off; Jasmine Jade Richard, Thibodaux; Roddie John Riera, Thibodaux; Jacob Samuel Roby, Lockport; Valencia Dominique Scott, Thibodaux; Scott Michael Theriot, Lockport; Darrick Victor, Thibodaux; Nelida Nicole Ward, Thibodaux; Shannan D. Washington, Thibodaux;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Alexandra Andreevna Anikina, Thibodaux; Lourdes Maria Arrubla, Thibodaux; Patrick Antoine Autin, Thibodaux; Sarah Marie Berger, Thibodaux; Sarah Ann Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Benjamin Michael Braud, Thibodaux; Jenny Noel Charpentier, Raceland; Allen Michael Crochet, Thibodaux; Jenna E. Culotta, Lockport; Jordy Michael Falgout, Gheens; Jesse Owens Frazier II, Thibodaux; Brent Anthony Gehbauer, Thibodaux; Sable Simone Hardy, Thibodaux; Laura Leigh Hoffmann, Thibodaux; Michael R. Lagarde, Thibodaux; Kayla Ann Ledet, Raceland; Gabrielle Emelie Martinez, Thibodaux; Ryan Christopher McCann, Thibodaux; Erin Nicole Melancon, Raceland; Jared Michael Moore, Houma; Emma Namenya, Thibodaux; Amy M. Ray, Thibodaux; Carlos Roberto Segura, Thibodaux; Nicole Marie Williams, Thibodaux; Tracee Alexandria Williams, Thibodaux;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Mandi E. Gaubert, Raceland; Misty Michelle Gonzales, Thibodaux; Mindy Marie Guidry, Galliano; Jessica Diane Hermans, Thibodaux; Emily Faye Johnson, Thibodaux; Colin M. Matherne, Raceland; Tiffany Irene McCullough, Thibodaux; Thomas Hunter Mitchell, Thibodaux; Tabatha Ann Parfait, Galliano; Michelle M. Plaisance, Raceland; Lainey Toups, Thibodaux; Brandi Nicole Triplett, Thibodaux; Ashley Suzanne Vice, Thibodaux;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Erica Rae Bilello, Thibodaux; Celeste Himel Bourg, Thibodaux; Megi A. Callais, Lockport; Katrina Leteacha Carter, Thibodaux; Kayla L. Dempster, Thibodaux; Jennifer Hattie Babin Derouen, Thibodaux; Lacie Lynn Falgoust, Thibodaux; Jesse John Gautreaux, Cut Off; Kira Rae Guidry, Thibodaux; Jamie C. Haydel, Thibodaux; Rance Edward Lasseigne, Cut Off; Ryan Lee LeJeune, Thibodaux; Alicia Mary Morvant, Thibodaux; Catherine Ellen Richard, Thibodaux; Rae Lynn Richard, Thibodaux; John David Stevens Jr., Thibodaux; Melissa Elaine Terrebonne, Thibodaux; Brittany L. Trosclair, Thibodaux; Sable Louise Vizier, Cut Off;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Lacey Anne Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Rory Vigne, Thibodaux;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Trey Arceneaux, Cut Off; Alex A. Autin, Raceland; Jacob David Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Dana Ann Brown, Thibodaux; Andrew Peter Cheramie, Thibodaux; Reuban Wade Curole, Cut Off; Sunnie Rose Diaz, Thibodaux; Chet Lee Duet, Lockport; Katie Rene Duet, Thibodaux; Ross Michael Durocher, Thibodaux; Vanessa Kim Gathen, Thibodaux; Maigan Alysse Giglio, Thibodaux; Fernette Harris Gilton, Thibodaux; Gilbert G. Gonzalez, Thibodaux; Chelsea L. Jennings, Lockport; Lance Matthew Kraemer, Thibodaux; Jeremy F. Leblanc, Thibodaux; Dorselle E. Moore, Thibodaux; Kristen Ann Naquin, Raceland; Renee C. Naquin, Thibodaux; Brittney L. Plaisance, Gheens; Aggie Eve Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Andrew Joseph Vicknair, Thibodaux; Jennifer Nicole Westcott, Thibodaux; Stephanie Jean White, Thibodaux; Jessica Williams, Thibodaux; Raven Benoit Williams, Thibodaux; Gerard P. Zeringue Jr., Raceland; Blake Michael Zito, Thibodaux;
LA SALLE PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Gabrielle Catherine Kahl, Hester;
ORLEANS PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Whitney Michelle Buckles, New Orleans;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Jonique Reness Harrison, New Orleans; Barbara Gelis Keir, New Orleans;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Lindsay T. Touchet, New Orleans;
POINT COUPEE PARISH
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Mallory E. St.Romain, Fordoche;
RAPIDES PARISH
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Amber Kay Johnson, Glenmora;
ST. BERNARD PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Jeffery Myers, Violet;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Jennie Estelle Evans, Chalmette;
ST. CHARLES PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Matthew James Matherne, Des Allemands;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
William V. Dempsey, Ama; Lawrence Adam Luquette, Des Allemands;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Adrienne Elizabeth Bourgeois, Luling; Megan D. Dolese, Luling; Amanda Marie Friloux, Luling; Dawn Marie Gaubert, Hahnville; Brittani Marie Williams, Hahnville;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Michelle Regan Luquette, Des Allemands;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Elizabeth A. Bayers, Luling; Chelsea Lynn Curole, Luling; Madilynn Rene Estey, Luling; Travis Wade Fillman, Luling; Amy Marie Mahler, St.Rose; Jamie L. McWilliams, Hahnville; Ariel A. Romero, Des Allemands;
ST. JAMES PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Cody Joseph Falgoust, Vacherie; Krystal Latrice Verret, St.James;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Faren Lynn Fleming, Vacherie; Marcus Thomas Oubre, Vacherie; Tramika Monic Tureaud, Paulina;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Kandi Ann Becnel, Vacherie; Heidi Lea Gros, Vacherie; Ronny Mary Martinez, Vacherie; Laura Claire Millet, Vacherie; Kayla Jere Pillette, Vacherie; Ashley Marie Vicks, Vacherie;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Lindy M. Bourgeois, Paulina; Kavonia Chavon Mayho, Vacherie;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Kara A. Gaines, Lutcher; Leah M. Gravois, Vacherie; Joseph Anthony Gray, Gramercy; Kiley Marie Kliebert, Vacherie; Alison Marie Zeringue, Vacherie;
ST. JOHN PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Latoya L. Lewis, Edgard;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Monique Nichole Grajkowski, Laplace; Arnell Cecile Hamilton, Laplace;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Kristen D. Fisackerly, Laplace; Jamie L. LeBlanc, Mt Airy; Alana Marie Smith, Laplace;
ST. LANDRY PARISH
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Justin Marcus Payne, Opelousas;
ST. MARY PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Holly Amanda Arbogast, Patterson; Whitney Michelle Dupuy, Morgan City; Randy James Giroir Jr., Berwick; Shae Allen Guillot, Berwick; Samuel Joseph Sanders, Baldwin; Justin R. Verret, Morgan City;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Christina Marie Blanchard, Morgan City; Samantha Bailey Bower, Morgan City; Colt Joseph Grow, Morgan City; Michael J. Kidder, Patterson; Jimmy Hung Nguyen, Amelia; Mai Xuan Nguyen, Morgan City;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Ashlyn Marie Cline, Morgan City; Alexander Forbes Meyer, Morgan City; Dana D. Robinson, Morgan City; Robert Paul Smith, Morgan City; Andreé LeBlue Wiggins, Morgan City;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Amy Rene Billiot, Morgan City; Ashley Denee Harris, Morgan City; Eleisa T. Nguyen, Amelia; Brittany Christina Ohlin, Berwick; Joann F. Orgeron, Morgan City; Catlin Rhett Plaisance, Morgan City; Amber Nicole Vaughn, Berwick;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Olivia A. Arceneaux, Franklin; Alyssa M. Balli, Morgan City; Anna Cecile Braud, Franklin; Danielle Reneé Clayton, Patterson; Tyler James Duplantis, Morgan City; Shaquanda Hart, Franklin; Adam Hebert, Morgan City; Jordan Elyse Hotard, Berwick; Tonya Fay Jones, Morgan City; Loan Thi Le, Amelia; Nga Kieu Le, Morgan City; Rebecca Elaine Mahfouz, Morgan City; Danielle K. Pisani, Patterson; Rory G. Russell, Franklin; Elizabeth Verret, Charenton; Matthew T. Whipple, Franklin;
ST. TAMMANY PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Amanda Marie Martorelli, Covington;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Lindsey Danielle Sterling, Mandeville;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Byron Christopher Chiles Jr., Lacombe;
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Lori Alynn Seal, Amite;
TERREBONNE PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Evan Hollis Anderson, Theriot; Farron Elizabeth Arceneaux, Houma; Brandi Lynn Bergeron, Houma; Antonino G. Bilello, Houma; Teri Gayle Boudreaux, Gray; Elizabeth M. Bourg, Houma; James Phillip Breaux, Chauvin; Amanda Jane Champagne, Chauvin; Caitlin Elizabeth Champagne, Gray; Darrell Kelvin Clark, Houma; Allen Gene Courteau Jr., Houma; Ashara Martin Couvillier, Montegut; Josetta Monique Cunningham, Houma; Corey C. Davenport, Schriever; Chelsea Elizabeth Deroche, Houma; Erin Ashley Dickey, Houma; Kristen Marie Gamble, Houma; Beau David Himel, Schriever; Amber Jade Johnson, Chauvin; Jessica Trinett Johnson, Houma; Randy Joseph Kuiper, Houma; Rachel Elizabeth Laird, Houma; Fallon Elizabeth Laughlin, Houma; Brent M. Loupe, Houma; Kaylie Elizabeth Mitchell, Houma; Sean Laurence Moberley, Houma; Andy Ryan Naquin, Bourg; Michael Aaron Neyland, Montegut; Michael James Parr, Houma; Jessie Wade Pellegrin, Houma; Derick G. Petrie, Houma; Ashleigh Nicole Prince, Houma; Lakeisha Lashawn Ray, Houma; James Alan Ricker II, Houma; James Martin Templeton, Thibodaux; Mengi N. Triggs, Houma; Michael Herbert VonBurgsdorff, Houma;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Megan Leigh Allemand, Houma; Brett Micheal Bergeron, Schriever; Jonah James Blanchard, Houma; Patrick Allen Blanchard, Houma; Tyler Paul Boquet, Houma; Richard Joseph Borne, Houma; Lauren Michelle Bundy, Houma; Mindy Michelle Burnham, Schriever; Javonne M. Celestine, Houma; Holly Elizabeth Danner, Houma; Mary Lynn Duplantis, Houma; Jacob Matthew Eschete, Houma; Jonathan Dale Gautreaux, Houma; Whitney E. Gentry, Houma; Austin Thomas Gisclair, Houma; Nyeshia Nicole Jack, Schriever; Kevin Micheal Klingman, Bourg; Tyler M. Koster, Houma; Dawn Marie Landry, Houma; Christian Ann Lapeyrouse, Schriever; Victoria Marie Lapeyrouse, Houma; Kelsi Rae Marcel, Schriever; Harry Richard McGaw, Houma; Shaun Micheal Meche, Bourg; Kurt Roman Merrill, Houma; April Gros Mohon, Gray; Kevin Michael Pellegrin, Houma; Drew J. Poteet, Houma; Jon Michael Prosperie, Houma; Donald Keith Rhea, Houma; Andy Paul Rome, Houma; Hunter James Salter, Gray; Jeremy M. Spaid, Morgan City; Tiffany Lynn Vanderpool, Houma; Kevin W. Von Burgsdorff, Houma;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Krista H. Bergeron, Houma; Amy Michelle Blanchard, Bourg; Patricia Brown Bonvillain, Houma; Lacie J. Chaisson, Houma; Sabrina Lynn Champagne, Dulac; Brandon Michael Dufrene, Houma; Jenni Leigh Duplantis, Houma; Amanda Lorene Foret, Houma; Ashley Anne Guidry, Houma; David John LeCompte, Houma; Gwen Anne Little, Houma; Kayla Marie Matherne, Houma; Mary Lynne Moore, Houma; Kelsi M. Peterson, Houma; Heidi Eve Romero, Schriever; Katie Lyn Samanie, Houma; Christie Lynn Sauce, Houma; Randi Danielle Smith, Houma; Ashley Renee Williams, Chauvin;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Kimberly Marie Bella, Bourg; Katie Lynn Boquet, Houma; Meghan Ann Boudreaux, Houma; Brandie Lynn Brunet, Houma; Glaise John Chaisson Jr., Houma; Jacquelyn Ponson Duplantis, Schriever; Emily Lauren Geesling, Houma; Mary Jeanene Guillory, Schriever; Michael Gerard Johnson, Houma; Lacey Lynn Jones, Gray; Jayme Engeron Lirette, Houma; Joni Ann Naquin, Bourg; Tanya C. Pitre, Bourg; Heather Nikole Rhodes, Houma; Clint Ed Rogers, Houma; Tess Christina Theriot, Houma;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Lori Beth Blanchard, Gray; Maritza Leigh Garcia, Houma; Morgan Baxter Reeves Landry, Houma;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Lauren A. Austin, Houma; Jonathan Paul Babin, Houma; Scott P. Bergeron, Houma; Tynesha Nicole Bergeron, Gray; Lindsay Gros Billiot, Theriot; Anne-Marie Black, Houma; Alyson N. Breaux, Bourg; Jessica L. Brister, Bourg; Chelsie Catherine Chauvin, Houma; Lakeisha Tremaine Curry, Houma; Kristi M. Daigle, Gray; Krista L. Doss, Houma; Katie M. Elliot, Houma; Amanda Renee Fakier, Houma; Heidi M. Gaudet, Schriever; Lacey A. Gros, Schriever; Summer Lynn Guidry, Gray; Ryan Paul Guilfou, Houma; Jordan B. Hardin, Houma; Vincent Christopher Hollier, Houma; Courtney Leboeuf Kebodeaux, Schriever; Rachel Ann Landry, Schriever; Andrea B. Lawson, Houma; Ty Michael Leblanc, Donner; Arthur David LeJeune Jr., Schriever; Christopher Alan Levron, Houma; Stephen J. Marcel, Houma; Amanda Martin, Schriever; Gillian L. McCarter, Houma; Jena Lea McCoy, Houma; Natasha C. Miller, Houma; Cody Joseph Morrison, Houma; Katie Lynn Naquin, Schriever; Dawn Jeanine Phillips, Houma; Cindy L. Pitre, Houma; Ashley L. Porche, Gray; Kenneth Paul Price II, Houma; Susan Nicole Price, Houma; Kevin James Robichaux, Houma; Spencer B. Robinson, Houma; Lacey L. Scott, Houma; Kyler T. Tarr, Gray; Jude G. Theriot, Houma; Krista Lynn Verret, Houma; Martha Latrease Watson, Schriever;
VERNON PARISH
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Jacob Michael Turnipseed, Anacoco;
WEBSTER PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Gabe Michael Lasseigne, Minden;
OUT OF STATE
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Amy Alia Beshir, Huntsville, Ala.; David Anthony Hall, Neosha, Mo.; Bernard Kipngeno Ngetich, Kericho, Kenya;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Jordan Louis Ogletree, Houston, Texas;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Aimee Denise Miller, Dayton, Texas;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Josh Patrick Harrington, Tyler, Texas; Sabrina Martin, Keene, N.H.; Denise Lynn Prewett, Waynesville, Mo.;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Ryan William Gautschi, Newport Beach, Calif.;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Sarah N. Clair, Augusta, Ga.; Chelsea Dockrey, Killeen, Texas; Melissa Lee Harrison, Mooroolbark, Australia; Isa Ibn Yahya Hines, San Francisco, Calif.; Kaitlyn Ruth Mattsson, Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada; Kelsey Lynn Peck, Arlington, Texas; Josh Taylor Swenson, Burnsville, Minn.; Hannah Phyllis Urdea-Marcus, Bucharest, Romania.