Go To ↓ Navigation & Information Other Information

Nicholls names students to Dean’s List

THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the fall 2007 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average between 3.2 and 3.499 have been named to the dean’s list of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.

Listed by parish, academic college and city, students earning dean’s list honors include:

ACADIA PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Jalaina Guidry, Branch;

ASCENSION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Justin M. Sancho, Prairieville;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
James Joseph Hidalgo Jr., Donaldsonville; Walter Leon Rushing, Donaldsonville;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Amber Desireé Bourgeois, Gonzales;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Sarah Faye LeBert, Prairieville; Jenna Elizabeth Ourso, Donaldsonville;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Barbara June Barras, Napoleonville; Kasey Lynn Hebert, Napoleonville; Randall Patrick LaPoint Jr., Pierre Part; Jared Paul Wells, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Jolynn Agosta, Labadieville; Jaclyn Giambrone Bailey, Napoleonville; Trevor James Barbera, Napoleonville; Shawanda Marie Harris, Napoleonville;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Dennis Patrick Bourg, Belle Rose; Mikki Michelle Medine, Pierre Part;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Kristen Maryanne Almeida, Pierre Part; Sara Elizabeth Becnel, Napoleonville; Kristin Ann Blanchard, Labadieville; Angelle Marie Dugas, Pierre Part; Dawn Blanchard Naquin, Labadieville; Eric J. Sedotal, Pierre Part;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Joshua Joseph Boudreaux, Napoleonville; Jerilyn Marie Breaux, Pierre Part; Donald Paul Calamia Jr., Pierre Part; Warren P. Couch, Donaldsonville; David Michael Dugas, Pierre Part; Brittany Elizabeth Hebert, Napoleonville; Kayla Renee Hebert, Pierre Part; Sarah Ann Miller, Pierre Part; Holly Ann Sanchez, Belle Rose; Katelyn A. Vroon, Paincourtville;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Joseph Lester Saborio, Baton Rouge;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Carla Callegan Richeaux, Baton Rouge;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Whitney Michelle Yarbrough, Baton Rouge;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Shane Barksdale, Baton Rouge; Stephanie Reneé Coklin, Baton Rouge; Tara Rejean Lavigne, Baton Rouge; James Robert McDowell, Baton Rouge;

IBERIA PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Hollie M. Carline, Jeanerette;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Sara Ann Pickett, New Iberia;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Lauren E. Bourgeois, Jeanerette;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Jeremy Paul Adams, Jeanerette;

IBERVILLE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Gaetano Joseph Ruggiero III, Plaquemine;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Josh Douglas Gautreaux, White Castle; Kirsten T. Wille, Grosse Tete;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Aaron David Rogerson, Plaquemine;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Gerard Bartholomew Beatty, Plaquemine;

JEFFERSON PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Marie Jordan Ammann, Waggaman; Cody Anthony Dimak, Lafitte; Keri Lian Hepting, Harvey;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Zachary Paul Russell, Jefferson;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Ivan Lamar Perry, Harvey;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Natasha F. Nelson, Kenner; Brigette Marie Rodriguez, Marrero;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Katelyn Elizabeth Barrios, Westwego; Michael Elkhanoufi, Jefferson; Justin Joesph Lanoux, Kenner; Lauren E. Layman, River Ridge; Chris R. Martin, Marrero;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Nigel Kennon Cormier, Lafayette;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Miriam Davis, Youngsville;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Kenneth Austin Oliver, Lafayette;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Nicholas Joseph Acosta, Thibodaux; Blaine Paul Adams, Cut Off; Scot C. Badeaux, Thibodaux; Elizabeth Marie Bennett, Thibodaux; Cherie Weaver Bergeron, Thibodaux; Nicholas J. Bilello, Thibodaux; Brooks Mary Billiot, Cut Off; Gary Joseph Birdsall, Cut Off; Jonah David Champagne, Cut Off; Kristin Leah Constant, Thibodaux; Jessi Lynn Danos, Cut Off; David Wade Gravois, Thibodaux; John L. Grover, Galliano; Ashley Marie Guidry, Galliano; William Andrew Heck, Thibodaux; Dane Jerome Hitt, Raceland; Jeanne Linda Johnson, Thibodaux; Christy Joanne Lacey, Thibodaux; Ashley Marie Landry, Thibodaux; Angele Louise LeBoeuf, Thibodaux; Brittany Theresa LeBouef, Raceland; Krissy Marie LeCompte, Raceland; Courtney Frances Maggio, Thibodaux; Stacy Marie Martinez, Thibodaux; Katrina Ann McDonald, Thibodaux; Kayla M. Mire, Thibodaux; Zechariah Morgan Jr., Thibodaux; Dana Michelle Moss, Thibodaux; Lindsay Clair Naquin, Thibodaux; Lyle James Naquin, Lockport; Kade Michael Ordoyne, Thibodaux; Erik Steven Peterson, Thibodaux; Eric J. Ponvelle, Thibodaux; Adam Paul Rouse, Thibodaux; Valencia Dominique Scott, Thibodaux; Lauren Ann Thompson, Thibodaux; Cindy Ann Williams, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Michael Robert Adams, Thibodaux; Lourdes Maria Arrubla, Thibodaux; Paul John Barker, Lockport; Justin Paul Bourgeois, Thibodaux; Breia Nicole Comardelle, Houma; Robert N. Dumas, Thibodaux; Jordy Michael Falgout, Gheens; Emily Maggie Gros, Thibodaux; Kimberly L. Martin, Cut Off; Scott Joseph Olivier, Thibodaux; Derrick James Pitre, Galliano; Amy M. Ray, Thibodaux; Heather H. Rook, Lockport; Eric Joseph Tabor, Thibodaux; Danielle Michelle Zeringue, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Emily Jean Alford, Thibodaux; Brea Elizabeth Bergeron, Thibodaux; Benjamin Joseph Boudreaux, Thibodaux; Cambria Elise Bouzigard, Cut Off; Darcel Michele Burnette, Thibodaux; Zachary James Chauvin, Thibodaux; Ward Joseph Cooley, Thibodaux; Jessica Lynn Cortez, Thibodaux; Erica Marie Doucet, Cut Off; Courtney Lynn Fields, Thibodaux; Calissa Ann Folse, Thibodaux; Ashley Mae Fruchey, Thibodaux; JennaLynn Marie Galjour, Raceland; Mandi E. Gaubert, Raceland; Tanya Gomez, Thibodaux; Jessica Lynn Green, Thibodaux; Jessica Diane Hermans, Thibodaux; Lauren Vienne Lafont, Thibodaux; Casey Guidry LeBoeuf, Cut Off; Meggie Elizabeth Prejean, Thibodaux; Danielle Nicole Richard, Thibodaux; Elise Anna Richard, Thibodaux; Addie Marie Ryman, Thibodaux; Deanie Nicole Scully, Thibodaux; Karen Sokolowski, Thibodaux; Jessica Clair Thibodeaux, Thibodaux; Emily Frances Toups, Thibodaux; Emily Lynn Toups, Thibodaux;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Jill Elizabeth Adams, Thibodaux; Kala Marie Benoit, Thibodaux; Kathryn Leigh Butts, Cut Off; Joshua J. Chauvin, Thibodaux; Mark J. Cortez, Thibodaux; Ashley Delaune, Thibodaux; Caitlyn C. Donegan, Thibodaux; Fallon Marie Falgout, Gheens; Joshua James Fullerton, Thibodaux; Amy Lynn Gautreaux, Lockport; Krysten Anne Hymel, Raceland; Elyse Faye Kinley, Thibodaux; Hilary Elizabeth Ledet, Cut Off; Sarah Elizabeth Legendre, Raceland; Alicia Mary Morvant, Thibodaux; Misty A. Orgeron, Lockport; Misty Marie Pitre, Galliano; Falon Elizabeth Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Heidi Lynn Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Janee Frances Rogers, Cut Off; Whitney Scarlett Terry, Thibodaux; Kimberly Ann Toups, Cut Off; Rita Sue Trahan, Thibodaux; Sable Louise Vizier, Cut Off; Stacey Hanberry Wilkinson, Larose; Amber Kee Wooldridge, Thibodaux;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Tayla Elane Price, Thibodaux;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Ross J. Adams, Lockport; Alisha Angelette, Cut Off; Kristi Marie Badeaux, Raceland; Beau Andrew Barbera, Thibodaux; Rachel E. Benoit, Thibodaux; Lesley Frances Bonvillain, Thibodaux; Emily C. Bourg, Lockport; Samantha R. Breaux, Thibodaux; Lainey L. Bruce, Galliano; Jacob Jude Callais, Larose; Haley R. Champagne, Gheens; Brendalee A. Constant, Thibodaux; Brent M. Daigle, Thibodaux; Lindsey M. Danos, Cut Off; Robert Dewees III, Thibodaux; Sunnie Rose Diaz, Thibodaux; Demi Doucet, Lockport; Joseph J. Doucet, Cut Off; Jordan J. Dubois, Golden Meadow; Kristen Claire Dumas, Thibodaux; Jordan A. Falgout, Lockport; Jordan Tyler Folse, Thibodaux; Blake Paul Foret, Raceland; Kerry Joseph Gant Jr., Raceland; Bryce O. Gaspard, Lockport; Joshua P. Grabert, Thibodaux; Adonis Renwick Gray, Thibodaux; Bryan Anthony Guidry, Thibodaux; Michaela Rae Guidry, Galliano; Hoby Jean Guilbeaux, Cut Off; Callie Lynn Harrison, Raceland; Seth W. Hickman, Thibodaux; Jerrell Anthony Johnson, Thibodaux; Michael Calvin Klaus, Thibodaux; Kayla E. Kraemer, Thibodaux; Brett J. Ledet, Thibodaux; Holden P. Ledet, Cut Off; Kristy H. Legendre, Thibodaux; Benjamin N. Levron, Thibodaux; Angelle Nicole Martin, Raceland; Michele Marie Monier, Thibodaux; Tiffany M. Naquin, Thibodaux; Emilee Lynne Pitre, Cut Off; Jon Michael Rutter, Thibodaux; Jennifer M. Schafer, Cut Off; Analicia Michelle Schexnyder, Thibodaux; Magen M. Sevin, Golden Meadow; Corey Michael Thiac, Thibodaux; Corey Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Brittany Thomas, Thibodaux; Cy M. Trosclair, Thibodaux; Natalie Jean Vaughan, Thibodaux; Jonathan M. Vedros, Raceland; Mallory Dill Vedros, Raceland; Peter J. Vesich, Thibodaux; Shannan D. Washington, Thibodaux; Stephanie Jean White, Thibodaux; Scott Edward Wilson, Thibodaux; Holly Marie Wineski, Thibodaux; Elyse M. Zeringue, Thibodaux;

ORLEANS PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Briana Lee, New Orleans;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Nicholas Falgoust, New Orleans; Jaunet M. Spellman, New Orleans;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Cherie Linette Brinkley, New Orleans;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Kenneth Charles Temple, New Orleans;

OUT OF STATE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Rahjanaye Sheree Bailey, Wharton, Texas; Amy Alia Beshir, Huntsville, Alabama; Mary Katherine Halton, Houston, Texas; Brock Christopher Means, Missouri City, Texas; Sara Elizabeth West, Cedar Hill, Texas;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Phillip Matthew Blanchard II, Guntown, Mississippi; Michael Lynn Frost, Martin, South Dakota; Thomas J. Menerey, White, Georgia; Anu Kristiina Tulonen, Tampere, Finland;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Stacy-Ann Simone Smith, St. Catherine, Jamaica;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Kathryn Michelle Harrell, League City, Texas; Sabrina Martin, Keene, New Hampshire;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Robert Perry Bynum, Whitehouse, Texas; Ryan William Gautschi, Newport Beach, California;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Sarah N. Clair, Augusta, Georgia; Raquel Avellar Coutinho, Joao Pessoa, Brazil; Chelsea Dockrey, Killeen, Texas; Crystal Lee Dowling, Newport News, Virginia; Maggie Ann Green, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma; Ryan Gerrard Harding, Shawnee, Kansas; Isa Ibn Yahya Hines, San Francisco, California; Jasmin Hussain-Dunn, Hofheim, Germany; Shan Yi Koay, Petaling Jaya, Malaysia; Amanda Martin, Kissimmee, Florida; Vincent Edward Montgomery, Kingsville, Texas; Trang Thu Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam; Alberta Darlette Nichols, Houston, Texas; Alice Maria Dos Santos Silva, San Paulo, Brazil;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Adam Joseph Ancalade, Buras;

RAPIDES PARISH

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Lacee Kay Brady, Pineville;

ST. CHARLES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Shane Anthony Duhon, Norco; Megan Claire Gaubert, Des Allemands;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Leland Anthony Pierre, Ama;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Erica M. Bowie, Hahnville; Amanda Marie Friloux, Luling; Dawn Marie Gaubert, Hahnville; Lindsay Elizabeth Landry, Luling; Anthea Marie Veltsos, Des Allemands; Yvette White, Killona;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Ashley Marie Chiasson, Des Allemands; Christina M. Ebbert, Boutte; Sarah Michelle Johnson, St. Rose;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Nicole Elizabeth Bonneval, Destrehan;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Jamie L. McWilliams, Hahnville; Erica Frances Mire, Destrehan; Andrew Charles Thibodeaux, Luling; Alice G. Zeller, Paradis;

ST. JAMES PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Beau Michael Cazenave, Vacherie; Johuan Dontrell Gasery, Vacherie; Jeremy M. Poche, Lutcher; Samuel Jude Rodrigue, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Nashiya Keishaka Octave, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Kandi Ann Becnel, Vacherie; Jeffery Vaughn Edwards, Vacherie; Kayla Jere Pillette, Vacherie; Lauren Michelle Tregre, Vacherie;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Lindy M. Bourgeois, Paulina; Lori Lynn Bourgeois, Paulina; Jill Marie Chenier, Vacherie; D’Lane Lois Edward, Vacherie; Kristen Lee Gueret, Paulina;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Dana Marie Bourgeois, Vacherie; Shanae Dunnaway, Vacherie; Julie Beneditto Gros, Vacherie; Logan J. Hymel, Pauline; Kiley Marie Kliebert, Vacherie; Britney Lynn Oubre, Vacherie;

ST. JOHN PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Latria Nicole Boudoin, Edgard; William Trey Ledbetter, Laplace;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Kristen A. Hoover, Laplace;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Heather Nichole Gamble, Laplace; Victoria Monique Smothers, Laplace;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Brandon Joseph Breaux, Laplace; Kristen D. Fisackerly, Laplace; Jamie L. LeBlanc, Mt Airy;

ST. MARY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Jonathan Paul Aucoin, Morgan City; Katherine J. Contreras, Morgan City; Christopher Charles Cortez, Patterson; Allison Anne Dozar, Morgan City; Deliamarie Richardson, Morgan City; Geoffrey Robert Stoute, Morgan City; Kaila Angelle Theriot, Morgan City; Christopher Alan Thornton, Morgan City;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Brett Frank Adams, Morgan City; Brandon Joseph Crappel, Berwick; Michael J. Kidder, Patterson; Danna Joseph Mayon, Morgan City; Mai Xuan Nguyen, Morgan City; Jesse Earl Thomas, Patterson;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Lakeisha Renee Bob, Baldwin; Laura Jeanette Cortez, Morgan City; Brandi R. Jones, Morgan City; Kelly Elizabeth Matte, Morgan City; Marie Hazel Matthews, Patterson;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Chris Michael Broussard, Morgan City; Holly M. Hebert, Morgan City; Gary Dean Hotard, Morgan City; Yasmaine M. Johnson, Morgan City; Joseph Anthony Marino, Berwick; Brittany Christina Ohlin, Berwick; Catlin Rhett Plaisance, Morgan City; Amber Lynn Vining, Morgan City;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Benjamin Christenson Boudreaux, Morgan City; Amber René Boutwell, Amelia; Joseph M. Charpentier, Franklin; Cassi L. Coleman, Morgan City; Lauren E. Crappell, Morgan City; Tyler James Duplantis, Morgan City; Jeffery M. Fontenot II, Morgan City; Joseph L. Fryou, Berwick; Justin Louis Gros, Morgan City; Jennifer Marie Guidry, Morgan City; Amber Hamilton, Morgan City; Adam Hebert, Morgan City; Kayla M. Kirkland, Morgan City; Nga Kieu Le, Morgan City; Stephanie Elizabeth Lemoine, Berwick; Eleisa T. Nguyen, Amelia; Courtney N. Pierce, Morgan City; Corey A. Rhodes, Morgan City; Robyn Ashley Rideau, Patterson; Alisia Nicholle Sons, Berwick; Justin R. Verret, Morgan City;

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Rachel Ann Issman, Madisonville; Brian Lutman, Slidell;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Denis Patric Darvie, Slidell;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Calli J. Leblanc, Ponchatoula;

TERREBONNE PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Nicholas Howard Abbott, Bourg; Daniel Elliott Adams, Houma; Curtis Paul Bashkiharatee, Houma; Mishalea Maria Benoit, Houma; Cory Blanchard, Houma; Lindsey R. Bueche, Houma; Eteria Oriane Carter, Houma; Christopher E. Childress, Schriever; Amy Michelle Coleman, Houma; Allen Gene Courteau Jr., Houma; Cecil Jeffery Ellis, Houma; Lauren Elizabeth Frederick, Schriever; Christopher David Giovanni, Houma; Andrea Theresa Gisclair, Houma; Beau David Himel, Schriever; Keyon Kentrell Jeff, Houma; Amber Jade Johnson, Chauvin; Rachel Elizabeth Laird, Houma; Fallon Elizabeth Laughlin, Houma; David Brian Lewis, Houma; Berton Jacob Lyons Jr., Chauvin; Terral John Martin Jr., Houma; Johanna Michelle Matthiesen, Houma; Ashley Nicole McKey, Houma; Michael David Milstead, Houma; Brittany Ann Phillips, Houma; Laurie-Anne K. Price, Houma; Jennifer Claire Smith, Houma; Maxwell Peter Smitko, Houma; Casey Paul Suire, Houma; Mengi N. Triggs, Houma; Michael J. Voissement-Crone, Houma;

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Kami Denise Arceneaux, Bourg; Brett Micheal Bergeron, Schriever; Brodie Wayne Breaux, Houma; Mark John Breaux, Houma; Michelle Lynn Breaux, Houma; Mary Lynn Duplantis, Houma; Jacob Matthew Eschete, Houma; Sarah C. Folse, Houma; Donald Joseph Gautreaux, Houma; Jonathan Dale Gautreaux, Houma; Mary C. Gonsoulin, Houma; James M. Henry, Houma; Devann Nesheian Keller, Houma; Kevin Micheal Klingman, Bourg; Joey Anthony Landry Jr., Houma; Jonathan Michael Landry, Chauvin; Kelsi Rae Marcel, Schriever; Denae M. Matthews, Houma; Jared Michael Moore, Houma; Brent William Neil, Chauvin; Melissa Lea Reynolds, Houma; Brad David Rhodes, Houma; Bradley John Robinson, Gray; Andy Paul Rome, Houma; Joseph Lee Salter II, Gray; Heather N. Smith, Houma; Tiffany Lynn Vanderpool, Houma;

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Ryan Michael Babin, Houma; Brett Andrew Badgerow, Houma; Patricia Brown Bonvillain, Houma; Tara Ann Burke, Houma; Jessica Joseph Casso, Gray; Stephanie Michelle Cruise, Houma; Angele Marie Cunningham, Montegut; Kayla Brooke Dufrene, Houma; Jenni Leigh Duplantis, Houma; Katie M. Elliot, Houma; Melanie Ann Foret, Houma; Valerie Ann Green, Houma; Christy Lynn Guidry, Houma; Valerie Jackson Knightshead, Houma; David John LeCompte, Houma; Candace R. Links, Houma; Xylon L. Marts, Bourg; Caroline Abbie McNulty, Houma; Jessica Lynn Naquin, Houma; Jennifer Leigh Owens, Houma; Theresa Louise Pellegrin, Houma; Amy Louise Pitre, Montegut; Betsy Lynn Pitre, Houma; Shantel Marie Price, Chauvin; Sierra Ranaé Trosclair, Houma; Sally Lorena Voisin, Houma; Ashley Renee Williams, Houma;

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Scott Paul Bellanger, Gray; Brenda Marie, Billiot Comeaux, Houma; Kallie R. Deroche, Bourg; Stephanie Spence Domangue, Houma; Jayme L. Engeron, Houma; Courtney E. Fanguy, Houma; Ami Nicole Fields, Schriever; Dale P. Flynn, Houma; Lorena Voisin Guidry, Houma; Jill Marie LeBoeuf, Montegut; Joshua J. Luke, Houma; Kristie Marie Mattingly, Houma; Karmella Deshona Minor, Houma; Leah Marie Plaisance, Bourg; Heather Nikole Rhodes, Houma;
Dawn R. Verret, Gray;

CHEF JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Jason Matthew Bourdier, Houma;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Dustin J. Adams, Schriever; Lauren Paige Arcement, Bourg; Timmy J. Authement, Chauvin; Marie A. Barker, Houma; Andrew Joseph Bergeron, Schriever; Blake A. Bergeron, Houma; Lance James Bergeron, Houma; Scott P. Bergeron, Houma; Toby Bergeron, Schriever; Jeffrey Scott Bessette, Houma; Samantha Caro Birdsall, Houma; Caroline Claire Brady, Houma; Jacob M. Broussard, Houma; Samantha Kaye Chaisson, Bourg; Stefanie Rae Chaisson, Bourg; Brittany A. Champagne, Houma; Stephen L. Corte, Houma; Channing E. Deroche, Bourg; Trisha Eve Dhuet, Houma; Brittany F. Dias, Houma; Eric Dubois, Schriever; Joshua Peter Falgout, Houma; Douglas Julius Fazzio, Houma; Ryan Mitchell Francis, Houma; Matthew Charles Gaiennie, Houma; Joseph M. Garcia, Houma; Ryan Paul Guilfou, Houma; Jordan B. Hardin, Houma; Whitney Arnelle Hawkins, Houma; Kristen A. Hite, Houma; Vincent Christopher Hollier, Houma; Matthew Phillip James, Houma; Jamie L. Juckett, Houma; Andrea B. Lawson, Houma; Daniel Edward LeBoeuf, Houma; Gillian L. McCarter, Houma; Jena Lea McCoy, Houma; Paige Elizabeth McElroy, Bourg; Miranda Leigh McNulty, Houma; Natasha C. Miller, Houma; Ruth P. Olin, Gray; Paige Marie Pijor, Houma; Kenneth Paul Price II, Houma; Tina M. Scott, Bourg; Amanda Nicole Seely, Houma; Erin L. Shriner, Houma; Jeremy M. Spaid, Morgan City; Andrae N. Terry, Houma; Veronica R. Thibodeaux, Houma; Gina M. Vedros, Houma; Raschida Marena Volter, Schriever; Brian D. Waitz, Houma; Martha Latrease Watson, Schriever;
Brittany N. White, Houma;

VERMILION PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Charles Marque Mouton, Kaplan;

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Tabitha Maricle, Kaplan;

WEBSTER PARISH

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Natalie Younker Pickett, Minden.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
Go To ↑ Top